Take off on cheap flights from Karachi to Tehran, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Karachi to Tehran by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$313
outward: Jun 20, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
3:25p IKA » 2:15a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h50m)
$328
outward: Jun 28, 2018
3:20a KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (22h45m)
inbound: Jul 5, 2018
2:55a IKA » 8:10a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (5h15m)
$336
outward: May 28, 2018
7:05a KHI » 8:00p IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
10:15a IKA » 11:20p KHI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h05m)
$336
outward: May 28, 2018
7:05a KHI » 8:00p IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
10:15a IKA » 11:20p KHI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h05m)
$344
outward: Jul 19, 2018
9:05a KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
3:25p IKA » 2:15a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h50m)
$345
outward: Oct 9, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:35p IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
2:05a IKA » 12:45a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h40m)
$345
outward: Oct 10, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
3:25p IKA » 2:15a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h50m)
$346
outward: May 28, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
3:25p IKA » 8:10a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (16h45m)
$350
outward: May 29, 2018
1:30a KHI » 9:05a IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
2:55a IKA » 4:30a KHI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h35m)
$350
outward: May 29, 2018
1:30a KHI » 9:05a IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
2:55a IKA » 4:30a KHI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h35m)
$354
outward: Oct 22, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
2:05a IKA » 12:45a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h40m)
$359
outward: Oct 9, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:35p IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
2:05a IKA » 12:45a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h40m)
$360
outward: Jul 30, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
2:55a IKA » 8:10a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (5h15m)
$360
outward: Oct 22, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
2:05a IKA » 12:45a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h40m)
$364
outward: Jun 28, 2018
9:05a KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Jul 5, 2018
2:55a IKA » 8:10a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (5h15m)
$370
outward: Aug 10, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:35p IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
2:55a IKA » 7:45p KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (16h50m)
$372
outward: Jun 4, 2018
11:40p KHI » 12:20p IKA
Air Arabia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jun 19, 2018
1:00p IKA » 7:00a KHI
Air Arabia 1 stop (18h)
$373
outward: Aug 10, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:35p IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
2:55a IKA » 7:45p KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (16h50m)
$378
outward: Jun 28, 2018
11:40p KHI » 12:20p IKA
Air Arabia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
1:00p IKA » 11:00p KHI
Air Arabia 1 stop (10h)
$379
outward: May 31, 2018
1:30a KHI » 9:05a IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
9:10p IKA » 4:30a KHI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (7h20m)
$380
outward: Jun 28, 2018
11:40p KHI » 12:20p IKA
Air Arabia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
1:00p IKA » 11:00p KHI
Air Arabia 1 stop (10h)
$381
outward: Jun 28, 2018
11:40p KHI » 12:20p IKA
Air Arabia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
1:00p IKA » 11:00p KHI
Air Arabia 1 stop (10h)
$384
outward: May 29, 2018
1:30a KHI » 9:05a IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Jun 14, 2018
9:10p IKA » 11:20p KHI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (26h10m)
$394
outward: Jun 14, 2018
11:40p KHI » 12:20p IKA
Air Arabia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jun 22, 2018
1:00p IKA » 7:00a KHI
Air Arabia 1 stop (18h)
$395
outward: May 31, 2018
1:30a KHI » 9:05a IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
9:10p IKA » 4:30a KHI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (7h20m)
$409
outward: Jun 29, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:35p IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
2:55a IKA » 2:15a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (23h20m)
$417
outward: Jun 29, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:35p IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
2:55a IKA » 8:10a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (5h15m)
$425
outward: Jun 29, 2018
8:35p KHI » 2:35p IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
2:55a IKA » 8:10a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (5h15m)
$435
outward: Jun 4, 2018
11:40p KHI » 12:20p IKA
Air Arabia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
1:00p IKA » 11:00p KHI
Air Arabia 1 stop (10h)
$437
outward: Aug 9, 2018
9:05a KHI » 2:05a IKA
Oman Air 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
2:55a IKA » 8:10a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (5h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tehran (Iran):
Find the cheapest Karachi Tehran flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Karachi - Tehran with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Tehran See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Karachi to Tehran

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air Arabia
  • Emirates
  • Qatar Airways
Air Arabia
outbound: Jun 15, 2018
Air Arabia 1 stop
return: Jun 22, 2018
Air Arabia 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: May 29, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Jun 5, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Jun 28, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Jul 5, 2018
Emirates 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Karachi - Tehran

Average flight duration: 11h43m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tehran, Iran
  • Airport(s):
  • Mehrabad International Airport (THR)
  • Imam Khomeini International Airport (IKA)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 9:22 AM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 89ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Karachi, Pakistan
  • Airport(s):
  • Jinnah International Airport (KHI)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 9:52 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 85ºF, max. 100ºF