Take off on cheap flights from Berlin to Tel Aviv, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Berlin to Tel Aviv by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$149
outward: Dec 4, 2018
7:25a SXF » 9:20a TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h55m)
inbound: Dec 12, 2018
11:15a TLV » 11:55p SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (12h40m)
$211
outward: Dec 3, 2018
10:00p SXF » 2:00a TLV
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
5:20a TLV » 9:50a SXF
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h30m)
$211
outward: Dec 3, 2018
10:00p SXF » 2:00a TLV
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Dec 12, 2018
4:20p TLV » 8:50p SXF
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h30m)
$211
outward: Dec 3, 2018
11:00a SXF » 3:00p TLV
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
4:20p TLV » 8:50p SXF
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h30m)
$211
outward: Dec 4, 2018
11:00a SXF » 3:00p TLV
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
4:20p TLV » 8:50p SXF
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h30m)
$211
outward: Dec 5, 2018
10:00p SXF » 2:00a TLV
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
4:20p TLV » 8:50p SXF
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h30m)
$214
outward: Oct 12, 2018
2:10p TXL » 10:10p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
10:15p TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
$214
outward: Oct 12, 2018
2:10p TXL » 10:10p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
4:30a TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h05m)
$214
outward: Oct 12, 2018
2:10p TXL » 10:10p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
4:30a TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h05m)
$224
outward: Dec 4, 2018
11:40a TXL » 6:00p TLV
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
4:40a TLV » 10:50a TXL
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
$224
outward: Dec 5, 2018
4:50p TXL » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
4:40a TLV » 10:50a TXL
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
$224
outward: Dec 5, 2018
4:50p TXL » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Dec 12, 2018
4:40a TLV » 4:00p TXL
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
$230
outward: Apr 23, 2019
2:35p TXL » 2:50a TLV
Air Baltic 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: Apr 26, 2019
5:40a TLV » 1:55p TXL
Air Baltic 1 stop (8h15m)
$234
outward: Apr 24, 2019
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Apr 27, 2019
4:30a TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h05m)
$234
outward: Apr 24, 2019
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Apr 26, 2019
4:30a TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h05m)
$234
outward: Apr 24, 2019
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Apr 28, 2019
7:05p TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
$237
outward: Oct 11, 2018
8:15a SXF » 8:00p TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
8:55p TLV » 10:20a SXF
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$244
outward: Oct 6, 2018
5:05p SXF » 8:05a TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
9:00a TLV » 8:20p SXF
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h20m)
$256
outward: Apr 23, 2019
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Apr 27, 2019
4:30a TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h05m)
$256
outward: Apr 23, 2019
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Apr 28, 2019
7:05p TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
$269
outward: Oct 10, 2018
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
10:15p TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
$269
outward: Oct 10, 2018
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
4:30a TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h05m)
$269
outward: Oct 10, 2018
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
4:30a TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h05m)
$287
outward: Oct 11, 2018
11:00a SXF » 3:05p TLV
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h05m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
4:15p TLV » 8:35p SXF
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h20m)
$308
outward: Apr 25, 2019
11:00a SXF » 3:05p TLV
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h05m)
inbound: Apr 28, 2019
5:20a TLV » 9:40a SXF
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h20m)
$336
outward: Oct 11, 2018
12:20p TXL » 8:00p TLV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
5:20a TLV » 11:20a TXL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (6h)
$376
outward: Oct 7, 2018
12:20p TXL » 1:10a TLV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
5:20a TLV » 11:20a TXL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (6h)
$383
outward: Apr 25, 2019
2:10p TXL » 9:40p TLV
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Apr 27, 2019
4:30a TLV » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h05m)
$385
outward: Oct 5, 2018
4:50p SXF » 9:10a TLV
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
9:35a TLV » 4:10p SXF
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (6h35m)
$389
outward: Sep 25, 2018
9:15p TXL » 9:30a TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
10:15a TLV » 7:40a SXF
Wizz Air 1 stop (21h25m)
Return
Departure
12 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
13 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
14 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
15 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
16 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
17 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
18 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
05 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$641 $424 $424 $385 $562
06 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$668 $447 $244 $429 $588
07 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$393 $393 $375
08 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$562 $585 $513 $482
09 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$519 $542 $470 $440
10 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$268 $268
11 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$287 $237
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tel Aviv (Israel):
Find the cheapest Berlin Tel Aviv flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Berlin - Tel Aviv with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Tel Aviv New York - Tel Aviv London - Tel Aviv Miami - Tel Aviv Chicago - Tel Aviv San Francisco - Tel Aviv See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Berlin to Tel Aviv

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
KLM
outbound: Apr 11, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Apr 19, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: May 15, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: May 19, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Berlin - Tel Aviv

Average flight duration: 4h16m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Airport(s):
  • Sde Dov Airport (SDV)
  • Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV)
  • Atarot Airport (JRS)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 24, 2018 2:44 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 64ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Tegel Airport (TXL)
  • Schönefeld Airport (SXF)
  • Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 24, 2018 1:44 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 47ºF, max. 57ºF