Take off on cheap flights from Berlin to Tokyo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Berlin to Tokyo by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$686
outward: Sep 5, 2018
12:05p TXL » 3:30a NRT
Alitalia 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
6:15a NRT » 11:15a TXL
Alitalia 1 stop (29h)
$711
outward: Sep 4, 2018
12:05p TXL » 3:35a NRT
Alitalia 2 stops (39h30m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
5:35a NRT » 11:15a TXL
Alitalia 2 stops (29h40m)
$795
outward: Sep 26, 2018
12:05p TXL » 3:35a NRT
Alitalia 2 stops (39h30m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
6:15a NRT » 11:15a TXL
Alitalia 1 stop (29h)
$821
outward: Sep 5, 2018
12:15p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
3:55p HND » 9:05a TXL
Air France 1 stop (17h10m)
$821
outward: Sep 5, 2018
12:15p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$831
outward: Sep 4, 2018
9:55a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Air France 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
3:55p HND » 9:05a TXL
Air France 1 stop (17h10m)
$837
outward: Sep 4, 2018
6:20a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$837
outward: Sep 4, 2018
6:20a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
3:55p HND » 9:05a TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h10m)
$837
outward: Sep 4, 2018
6:20a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$837
outward: Sep 5, 2018
6:20a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$837
outward: Sep 5, 2018
6:20a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$864
outward: Sep 5, 2018
12:15p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
3:35a NRT » 7:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h)
$875
outward: Sep 4, 2018
9:55a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Air France 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
3:35a NRT » 7:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h)
$880
outward: Sep 6, 2018
6:20a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$880
outward: Sep 6, 2018
6:20a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
3:55p HND » 9:05a TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h10m)
$880
outward: Sep 6, 2018
6:20a TXL » 1:20a NRT
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$906
outward: Aug 28, 2018
2:30p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (35h10m)
inbound: Sep 19, 2018
3:30a NRT » 9:10a TXL
KLM 1 stop (29h40m)
$908
outward: Aug 27, 2018
10:50a TXL » 12:50a NRT
Swiss 1 stop (14h)
inbound: Sep 19, 2018
5:35a HND » 7:05p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
$913
outward: Sep 3, 2018
12:15p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
3:55p HND » 9:05a TXL
Air France 1 stop (17h10m)
$913
outward: Sep 3, 2018
12:15p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$913
outward: Sep 27, 2018
12:15p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$913
outward: Sep 27, 2018
12:15p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
7:00a HND » 10:35p TXL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
$917
outward: Sep 2, 2018
9:05p SZZ » 1:40a NRT
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (28h35m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2019
3:15a NRT » 8:35p SZZ
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (17h20m)
$917
outward: Sep 2, 2018
9:05p SZZ » 1:40a NRT
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (28h35m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2019
3:15a NRT » 8:35p SZZ
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (17h20m)
$917
outward: Sep 2, 2018
2:55p SZZ » 1:40a NRT
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (34h45m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2019
3:15a NRT » 8:35p SZZ
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (17h20m)
$923
outward: Sep 27, 2018
12:15p TXL » 1:40a NRT
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
3:30a NRT » 6:00p TXL
KLM 1 stop (14h30m)
$931
outward: Sep 1, 2018
12:05p TXL » 3:35a NRT
Alitalia 2 stops (39h30m)
inbound: Sep 22, 2018
5:35a NRT » 11:15a TXL
Alitalia 2 stops (29h40m)
$932
outward: Sep 3, 2018
7:40a TXL » 1:40a NRT
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2019
3:15a NRT » 10:00p TXL
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
$932
outward: Sep 3, 2018
7:40a TXL » 1:40a NRT
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2019
3:15a NRT » 10:00p TXL
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
$932
outward: Sep 3, 2018
7:40a TXL » 1:40a NRT
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2019
3:15a NRT » 10:00p TXL
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
Return
Departure
14 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
15 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
16 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
17 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
18 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
19 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
26 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$977 $943 $1,018
27 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$989 $907 $1,033
28 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$948 $905 $1,018
29 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$972 $972 $969 $961 $943 $1,018
30 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,048 $984 $1,112
31 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,013 $1,013 $1,467
01 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,502
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tokyo (Japan):
Find the cheapest Berlin Tokyo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Berlin - Tokyo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Tokyo New York - Tokyo London - Tokyo Miami - Tokyo Chicago - Tokyo San Francisco - Tokyo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Berlin to Tokyo

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
KLM
outbound: Feb 8, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Feb 18, 2019
Air France 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Feb 8, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Feb 18, 2019
Swiss 1 stop
Alitalia
outbound: Sep 1, 2018
Alitalia 2 stops
return: Sep 22, 2018
Alitalia 2 stops
Finnair
outbound: Sep 1, 2018
Finnair 2 stops
return: Sep 22, 2018
Japan Airlines 2 stops
Singapore Airlines
outbound: May 20, 2019
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 12, 2019
Singapore Airlines 2 stops
Air France
outbound: Sep 4, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Oct 2, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Cathay Pacific
outbound: Sep 4, 2018
Cathay Pacific 2 stops
return: Oct 2, 2018
Cathay Pacific 2 stops
Qatar Airways
outbound: Nov 6, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Nov 19, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Nov 6, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 19, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Berlin - Tokyo

Average flight duration: 16h54m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 5:36 AM, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 84ºF, max. 97ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Tegel Airport (TXL)
  • Schönefeld Airport (SXF)
  • Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 10:36 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 79ºF