Take off on cheap flights from Amman to Tunis, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Amman to Tunis by date

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$402
Royal Jordanian outward: Nov 4, 2019
8:35a AMM » 12:35p TUN
Royal Jordanian direct (4h)
Royal Jordanian inbound: Nov 6, 2019
1:40p TUN » 5:20p AMM
Royal Jordanian direct (3h40m)
$404
Royal Jordanian outward: Nov 3, 2019
8:30a AMM » 12:30p TUN
Royal Jordanian direct (4h)
Royal Jordanian inbound: Nov 6, 2019
1:40p TUN » 5:20p AMM
Royal Jordanian direct (3h40m)
$404
Royal Jordanian outward: Nov 3, 2019
8:30a AMM » 12:30p TUN
Royal Jordanian direct (4h)
Royal Jordanian inbound: Nov 6, 2019
1:40p TUN » 5:20p AMM
Royal Jordanian direct (3h40m)
$404
Royal Jordanian outward: Nov 4, 2019
8:35a AMM » 12:35p TUN
Royal Jordanian direct (4h)
Royal Jordanian inbound: Nov 6, 2019
1:40p TUN » 5:20p AMM
Royal Jordanian direct (3h40m)
$405
Royal Jordanian outward: Nov 3, 2019
8:30a AMM » 12:30p TUN
Royal Jordanian direct (4h)
Royal Jordanian inbound: Nov 6, 2019
1:40p TUN » 5:20p AMM
Royal Jordanian direct (3h40m)
$405
Royal Jordanian outward: Nov 3, 2019
8:30a AMM » 12:30p TUN
Royal Jordanian direct (4h)
Royal Jordanian inbound: Nov 6, 2019
1:40p TUN » 5:20p AMM
Royal Jordanian direct (3h40m)
$438
Royal Jordanian outward: Nov 3, 2019
8:30a AMM » 12:30p TUN
Royal Jordanian direct (4h)
Royal Jordanian inbound: Nov 6, 2019
1:40p TUN » 5:20p AMM
Royal Jordanian direct (3h40m)
$530
Egyptair outward: Nov 3, 2019
6:10p AMM » 10:35a TUN
Egyptair 1 stop (16h25m)
Egyptair inbound: Nov 6, 2019
11:35a TUN » 11:40p AMM
Egyptair 1 stop (12h05m)
$540
Egyptair outward: Nov 4, 2019
3:35a AMM » 10:35a TUN
Egyptair 1 stop (7h)
Egyptair inbound: Nov 6, 2019
11:35a TUN » 11:40p AMM
Egyptair 1 stop (12h05m)
$557
Egyptair outward: Nov 3, 2019
3:35a AMM » 10:35a TUN
Egyptair 1 stop (7h)
Egyptair inbound: Nov 6, 2019
11:35a TUN » 5:10p AMM
Egyptair 1 stop (5h35m)
$559
Egyptair outward: Dec 1, 2019
3:35a AMM » 10:35a TUN
Egyptair 1 stop (7h)
Egyptair inbound: Dec 11, 2019
11:35a TUN » 5:10p AMM
Egyptair 1 stop (5h35m)
$560
Egyptair outward: Nov 8, 2019
3:35a AMM » 10:35a TUN
Egyptair 1 stop (7h)
Egyptair inbound: Nov 30, 2019
11:35a TUN » 5:10p AMM
Egyptair 1 stop (5h35m)
$622
Turkish Airlines outward: Dec 19, 2019
1:45a AMM » 3:40p TUN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h55m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: Jan 19, 2020
4:35p TUN » 2:05a AMM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
$622
Turkish Airlines outward: Dec 19, 2019
1:45a AMM » 3:40p TUN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h55m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: Jan 19, 2020
4:35p TUN » 2:05a AMM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tunis (Tunisia):
Find the cheapest Amman Tunis flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Amman - Tunis with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Amman to Tunis

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Qatar Airways
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Dec 19, 2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Jan 19, 2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Dec 19, 2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Jan 19, 2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Royal Jordanian
outbound: Nov 3, 2019
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
return: Nov 6, 2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Nov 4, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Nov 6, 2019
Air France 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Amman - Tunis

Average flight duration: 3h50m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tunis, Tunisia
  • Airport(s):
  • Carthage International Airport (TUN)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 14, 2019 6:53 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 82ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Amman, Jordan
  • Airport(s):
  • Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ)
  • Queen Alia International Airport (AMM)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 14, 2019 8:53 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 90ºF