Take off on cheap flights from Muscat to Abu Dhabi, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Muscat to Abu Dhabi by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$180
outward: Aug 21, 2018
7:55a MCT » 8:55a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
6:00p DXB » 7:00p MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$180
outward: Aug 8, 2018
7:45p MCT » 8:45p DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
12:45p DXB » 1:45p MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$180
outward: Aug 8, 2018
7:55a MCT » 8:55a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
6:00p DXB » 7:00p MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates):
Find the cheapest Muscat Abu Dhabi flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Muscat - Abu Dhabi with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Abu Dhabi London - Abu Dhabi Chicago - Abu Dhabi See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Muscat to Abu Dhabi

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Gulf Air
Gulf Air
outbound: Aug 8, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: Aug 18, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Aug 8, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Aug 18, 2018
Emirates 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Muscat - Abu Dhabi

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Al Bateen (AZI)
  • Abu Dhabi International Airport (AUH)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 2:53 PM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 92ºF, max. 103ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Muscat, Oman
  • Airport(s):
  • Muscat International Airport (MCT)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 2:53 PM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 92ºF, max. 98ºF