Take off on cheap flights from Nairobi to Addis Ababa, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Nairobi to Addis Ababa by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$172
outward: Sep 13, 2018
10:35a NBO » 12:35p ADD
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 18, 2018
10:20a ADD » 12:30p NBO
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h10m)
$177
outward: May 15, 2019
1:05p NBO » 5:35p ADD
Kenya Airways direct (4h30m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
8:50a ADD » 11:00a NBO
Kenya Airways direct (2h10m)
$179
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a NBO » 11:35a ADD
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
9:00a ADD » 11:10a NBO
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h10m)
$180
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a NBO » 11:35a ADD
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
9:00a ADD » 11:10a NBO
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h10m)
$180
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:10a NBO » 8:10a ADD
Kenya Airways direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
2:45a ADD » 4:55a NBO
Kenya Airways direct (2h10m)
$180
outward: Aug 20, 2018
10:35a NBO » 12:35p ADD
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
10:20a ADD » 12:30p NBO
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h10m)
$180
outward: Aug 20, 2018
10:35a NBO » 12:35p ADD
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
10:20a ADD » 12:30p NBO
Ethiopian Airlines direct (2h10m)
$180
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:10a NBO » 8:10a ADD
Kenya Airways direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
4:05p ADD » 8:45p NBO
Kenya Airways direct (4h40m)
$180
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:10a NBO » 8:10a ADD
Kenya Airways direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
4:05p ADD » 8:45p NBO
Kenya Airways direct (4h40m)
$180
outward: Jul 27, 2018
6:10a NBO » 8:10a ADD
Kenya Airways direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
4:05p ADD » 8:45p NBO
Kenya Airways direct (4h40m)
$202
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:10a NBO » 8:10a ADD
Kenya Airways direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
8:50a ADD » 11:00a NBO
Kenya Airways direct (2h10m)
$202
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:10a NBO » 8:10a ADD
Kenya Airways direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
8:50a ADD » 11:00a NBO
Kenya Airways direct (2h10m)
$202
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:10a NBO » 8:10a ADD
Kenya Airways direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
8:50a ADD » 11:00a NBO
Kenya Airways direct (2h10m)
$723
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:10a NBO » 8:10a ADD
Kenya Airways direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
2:45a ADD » 4:55a NBO
Kenya Airways direct (2h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia):
Find the cheapest Nairobi Addis Ababa flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Nairobi - Addis Ababa with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Addis Ababa See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Nairobi to Addis Ababa

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
outbound: Jul 26, 2018
Kenya Airways direct
return: Aug 2, 2018
Kenya Airways direct

Travel tips for flights Nairobi - Addis Ababa

Average flight duration: 2h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
  • Airport(s):
  • Bole International Airport (ADD)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 3:51 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 55ºF, max. 72ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Nairobi, Kenya
  • Airport(s):
  • Wilson Airport (WIL)
  • Jomo Kenyatta International Airport (NBO)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 3:51 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 56ºF, max. 69ºF