Take off on cheap flights from Manila to Auckland, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Manila to Auckland by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$573
outward: Oct 31, 2018
11:05p MNL » 5:30p AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: Nov 7, 2018
7:20p AKL » 11:10a MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h50m)
$635
outward: Oct 27, 2018
12:35a MNL » 5:10a AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h35m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
8:20a AKL » 6:00p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (33h40m)
$640
outward: Oct 29, 2018
12:00p MNL » 3:25a AKL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
8:35p AKL » 10:30a MNL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
$640
outward: Mar 4, 2019
12:00p MNL » 12:05p AKL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (24h05m)
inbound: Mar 28, 2019
6:55p AKL » 10:30a MNL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (15h35m)
$645
outward: Oct 29, 2018
12:00p MNL » 3:25a AKL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
8:35p AKL » 10:30a MNL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
$650
outward: Aug 21, 2018
12:05a MNL » 7:20p AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h15m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
9:15p AKL » 12:10p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$651
outward: Oct 27, 2018
2:00p MNL » 12:05p AKL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
7:30p AKL » 10:30a MNL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (15h)
$657
outward: Oct 27, 2018
2:00p MNL » 12:05p AKL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
7:30p AKL » 3:30p MNL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (20h)
$658
outward: Oct 2, 2018
12:05a MNL » 6:20p AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: Dec 3, 2018
9:00a AKL » 4:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h15m)
$658
outward: Oct 27, 2018
2:00p MNL » 12:05p AKL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
7:30p AKL » 10:30a MNL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (15h)
$658
outward: Oct 27, 2018
2:00p MNL » 12:05p AKL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
7:30p AKL » 10:30a MNL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (15h)
$660
outward: Aug 28, 2018
2:45a MNL » 5:35a AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
12:00p AKL » 4:55a MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
$665
outward: Nov 1, 2018
10:30a MNL » 4:30a AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Nov 9, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$665
outward: Nov 1, 2018
10:30a MNL » 4:30a AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Nov 9, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$667
outward: Oct 2, 2018
12:05a MNL » 6:20p AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: Dec 3, 2018
8:40a AKL » 4:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h35m)
$668
outward: Oct 2, 2018
12:05a MNL » 6:20p AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: Dec 3, 2018
9:00a AKL » 4:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h15m)
$670
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$670
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$670
outward: Apr 14, 2019
9:05a MNL » 3:20a AKL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: Apr 27, 2019
11:40a AKL » 6:00a MNL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (18h20m)
$670
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$672
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$672
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$672
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$672
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$674
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
11:00a AKL » 4:00a MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
$674
outward: Aug 6, 2018
5:25p MNL » 5:00a AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (35h35m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
10:50a AKL » 5:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h25m)
$674
outward: Aug 6, 2018
5:25p MNL » 5:00a AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (35h35m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
10:50a AKL » 5:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h25m)
$676
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$676
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
10:00p AKL » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$676
outward: Oct 27, 2018
11:35a MNL » 7:00p AKL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
11:00a AKL » 4:00a MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Auckland (New Zealand):
Find the cheapest Manila Auckland flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manila - Auckland with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Auckland London - Auckland Chicago - Auckland San Francisco - Auckland See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manila to Auckland

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Cathay Pacific
  • China Airlines
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qantas Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
China Airlines
outbound: Jul 29, 2018
China Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 5, 2018
China Airlines 1 stop
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Jul 29, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 5, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
Qantas Airways
outbound: Oct 22, 2018
Qantas Airways 1 stop
return: Nov 3, 2018
Qantas Airways 1 stop
Cathay Pacific
outbound: Aug 7, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: Aug 14, 2018
Air New Zealand 1 stop
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Jul 24, 2018
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 31, 2018
Singapore Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Manila - Auckland

Average flight duration: 19h34m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Auckland, New Zealand
  • Airport(s):
  • Auckland International Airport (AKL)
  • Ardmore Airport (AMZ)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 4:32 PM, GMT+12
  • Weather:
  • min. 51ºF, max. 58ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Manila, Philippines
  • Airport(s):
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
  • Sangley Point Air Base (NSP)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 12:32 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 79ºF, max. 84ºF