Take off on cheap flights from Brussels to Barcelona, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Brussels to Barcelona by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$34
outward: Sep 26, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:40a GRO
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
6:25a GRO » 8:25a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h)
$35
outward: Oct 10, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:40a GRO
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:45a GRO » 8:45a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h)
$56
outward: Oct 3, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:40a GRO
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
6:45a GRO » 8:45a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h)
$69
outward: Oct 31, 2018
11:30a CRL » 1:20p GRO
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
8:05a GRO » 11:05a CRL
Ryanair 1 stop (27h)
$75
outward: Sep 29, 2018
3:10p CRL » 5:00p GRO
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
6:45a GRO » 8:45a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h)
$81
outward: Oct 15, 2018
9:10a CRL » 11:00a GRO
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
7:20p BCN » 9:35p BRU
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$85
outward: Oct 19, 2018
8:55a BRU » 11:00a BCN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
7:45a GRO » 9:45a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h)
$99
outward: Dec 29, 2018
7:05a CRL » 4:10p GRO
Ryanair 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
6:55a BCN » 9:10a BRU
Vueling direct (2h15m)
$121
outward: Oct 31, 2018
2:40p CRL » 4:45p BCN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
7:40a BCN » 9:40a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h)
$121
outward: Oct 31, 2018
2:40p CRL » 4:45p BCN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
7:40a BCN » 9:40a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h)
$123
outward: Oct 31, 2018
2:40p CRL » 4:45p BCN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
7:40a BCN » 9:40a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h)
$152
outward: Sep 24, 2018
9:10a CRL » 11:00a GRO
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
4:00p BCN » 11:00p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h)
$156
outward: Oct 27, 2018
6:20p CRL » 7:25a BCN
Ryanair 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
6:20a BCN » 8:30a BRU
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$167
outward: Jul 3, 2019
6:55p BRU » 10:40p BCN
Swiss 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2019
9:45a BCN » 6:15p BRU
Swiss 1 stop (8h30m)
$228
outward: Oct 14, 2018
8:35p BRU » 8:25a BCN
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:35p BCN » 10:40p BRU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Barcelona (Spain):
Find the cheapest Brussels Barcelona flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Brussels - Barcelona with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Barcelona New York - Barcelona London - Barcelona Miami - Barcelona Chicago - Barcelona San Francisco - Barcelona See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Brussels to Barcelona

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • Smartwings
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Vueling
Vueling
outbound: Nov 1, 2018
Vueling direct
return: Nov 11, 2018
Ryanair direct
Smartwings
outbound: Oct 20, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
return: Oct 24, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
Ryanair
outbound: Oct 19, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Oct 21, 2018
Ryanair direct
Brussels Airlines
outbound: Nov 24, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct
return: Nov 27, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct
KLM
outbound: Oct 6, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Oct 13, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Air Europa
outbound: Nov 20, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Nov 21, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Mar 18, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: Mar 22, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
Iberia
outbound: Oct 3, 2018
Iberia direct
return: Oct 8, 2018
Iberia direct
Swiss
outbound: Oct 19, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Oct 21, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Brussels - Barcelona

Average flight duration: 2h01m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Barcelona, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • El Prat Airport (BCN)
  • Costa Brava Airport (GRO)
  • Reus Airport (REU)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 6:39 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 80ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Brussels, Belgium
  • Airport(s):
  • Brussels-National Airport (BRU)
  • Brussels South Charleroi Airport (CRL)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 6:39 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 45ºF, max. 56ºF