Take off on cheap flights from Athens to Berlin, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Athens to Berlin by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$90
outward: Dec 6, 2018
9:45a ATH » 12:45p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Dec 10, 2018
6:20a SXF » 9:20a ATH
Ryanair direct (3h)
$103
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
1:10p SXF » 4:05p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
$110
outward: Jul 12, 2018
4:10p ATH » 7:10p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$111
outward: Jul 12, 2018
4:10p ATH » 7:10p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$113
outward: Dec 5, 2018
1:05p ATH » 4:00p TXL
Aegean Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Dec 9, 2018
4:50p TXL » 7:35p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h45m)
$113
outward: Dec 5, 2018
1:05p ATH » 4:00p TXL
Aegean Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
11:40a TXL » 2:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h45m)
$113
outward: Dec 6, 2018
7:55a ATH » 10:50a TXL
Aegean Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Dec 9, 2018
4:50p TXL » 7:35p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h45m)
$113
outward: Dec 6, 2018
7:55a ATH » 10:50a TXL
Aegean Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
11:40a TXL » 2:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h45m)
$113
outward: Dec 7, 2018
1:05p ATH » 4:00p TXL
Aegean Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Dec 9, 2018
4:50p TXL » 7:35p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h45m)
$113
outward: Dec 7, 2018
1:05p ATH » 4:00p TXL
Aegean Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
11:40a TXL » 2:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h45m)
$114
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$115
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$115
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$115
outward: Jul 12, 2018
4:10p ATH » 7:10p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$115
outward: Jul 12, 2018
4:10p ATH » 7:10p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$121
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
1:10p SXF » 4:05p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
$129
outward: Jun 19, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jun 25, 2018
7:20a SXF » 2:30p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h10m)
$132
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
4:05p SXF » 7:10a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
$134
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
1:25p SXF » 11:25p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
$136
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$139
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
1:10p SXF » 4:05p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
$146
outward: May 30, 2018
5:30a ATH » 10:10a TXL
Swiss 1 stop (4h40m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
6:40a TXL » 11:40a ATH
Swiss 1 stop (5h)
$146
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
6:50a SXF » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
$149
outward: Jul 12, 2018
4:10p ATH » 7:10p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
1:25p SXF » 11:25p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
$149
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
1:25p SXF » 11:25p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
$149
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
4:05p SXF » 7:10a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
$151
outward: Oct 4, 2018
7:35a ATH » 11:35p SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
3:20p SXF » 1:20p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h)
$151
outward: Oct 4, 2018
7:35a ATH » 11:35p SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
3:20p SXF » 1:20p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h)
$151
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
1:25p SXF » 11:25p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
$151
outward: Jul 11, 2018
4:35p ATH » 7:35p SXF
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
1:25p SXF » 11:25p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
Return
Departure
22 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
23 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
24 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
25 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
26 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
27 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
16 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$194 $194 $217 $213 $192 $213
17 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$220 $220 $242 $238 $218 $238
18 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$186 $186 $205 $205 $204 $184 $204
19 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$171 $171 $194 $128 $190 $170 $190
20 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$165 $165 $187 $205 $183 $163 $183
21 June Jun Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$154 $154 $176 $173 $152 $173
22 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$165 $187 $183 $163 $183
Choose when you'd like to depart to Berlin (Germany):
Find the cheapest Athens Berlin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Athens - Berlin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Berlin London - Berlin Miami - Berlin Chicago - Berlin San Francisco - Berlin See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Athens to Berlin

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
KLM
outbound: Jul 1, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Jul 6, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: May 28, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jun 4, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Athens - Berlin

Average flight duration: 2h57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Tegel Airport (TXL)
  • Schönefeld Airport (SXF)
  • Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 5:49 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 64ºF, max. 82ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 6:49 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 81ºF