Take off on cheap flights from London to Berlin, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from London to Berlin by date

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$76
Ryanair outward: Aug 20, 2019
7:35a STN » 9:35a SXF
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Sep 4, 2019
7:00p SXF » 11:15p STN
Ryanair 1 stop (4h15m)
$96
Ryanair outward: Oct 9, 2019
2:40p STN » 8:55p SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (6h15m)
Ryanair inbound: Oct 12, 2019
10:25p SXF » 12:25a STN
Ryanair direct (2h)
$96
Ryanair outward: Dec 13, 2019
2:40p STN » 10:35a SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (19h55m)
Ryanair inbound: Dec 18, 2019
6:30a SXF » 8:25a STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$121
Ryanair outward: Sep 13, 2019
7:30a STN » 9:30a SXF
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Sep 16, 2019
10:45a TXL » 11:00p STN
Ryanair 1 stop (12h15m)
$129
easyJet outward: Dec 26, 2019
8:45p LGW » 10:40p SXF
easyJet direct (1h55m)
easyJet inbound: Dec 28, 2019
7:05a SXF » 9:10a LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$138
British Airways outward: Dec 26, 2019
8:10a LHR » 10:00a TXL
British Airways direct (1h50m)
British Airways inbound: Dec 28, 2019
10:30a TXL » 12:15p LCY
British Airways direct (1h45m)
$139
Unknown Company outward: Dec 20, 2019
8:30a STN » 7:20p SXF
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 1, 2020
9:25p SXF » 11:20p STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$165
Ryanair outward: Aug 21, 2019
8:00p STN » 10:00p SXF
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Aug 28, 2019
7:00p SXF » 11:15p STN
Ryanair 1 stop (4h15m)
$188
Eurowings outward: Aug 20, 2019
3:35p LHR » 7:35p TXL
Eurowings 1 stop (4h)
Unknown Company inbound: Aug 27, 2019
8:10p TXL » 8:10a STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h)
$188
Eurowings outward: Aug 20, 2019
3:35p LHR » 7:35p TXL
Eurowings 1 stop (4h)
Unknown Company inbound: Aug 27, 2019
8:10p TXL » 8:10a STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h)
$256
Ryanair outward: Aug 23, 2019
7:30a STN » 9:30a SXF
Ryanair direct (2h)
Unknown Company inbound: Aug 26, 2019
8:10p TXL » 8:15a STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h05m)
$337
Lufthansa outward: Aug 24, 2019
5:30p LHR » 8:55p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h25m)
Swiss inbound: Aug 31, 2019
6:40a TXL » 2:00p LHR
Swiss 1 stop (7h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Berlin (Germany):
Find the cheapest London Berlin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Berlin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Berlin

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Vueling
easyJet
outbound: Nov 8, 2019
easyJet direct
return: Nov 10, 2019
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Oct 14, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: Nov 1, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Oct 10, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Oct 14, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Aug 24, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Aug 31, 2019
Swiss 1 stop

Travel tips for flights London - Berlin

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Tegel Airport (TXL)
  • Schönefeld Airport (SXF)
  • Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 19, 2019 2:16 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 77ºF
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 19, 2019 1:16 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 69ºF