Take off on cheap flights from Nice to Budapest, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Nice to Budapest by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$128
outward: Oct 6, 2018
9:15a NCE » 11:10a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
9:45a BUD » 10:20p NCE
Ryanair 1 stop (12h35m)
$151
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:30p NCE » 10:55a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
9:25p BUD » 3:55p NCE
Ryanair 1 stop (18h30m)
$152
outward: Oct 27, 2018
9:15a NCE » 11:10a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
9:25p BUD » 11:10a NCE
Ryanair 1 stop (13h45m)
$157
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:30p NCE » 10:55a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
6:25a BUD » 3:55p NCE
Ryanair 1 stop (9h30m)
$164
outward: Oct 27, 2018
9:15a NCE » 11:10a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
9:25a BUD » 2:50p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h25m)
$168
outward: Oct 12, 2018
3:05p NCE » 6:05p BUD
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (3h)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
4:25p BUD » 8:25p NCE
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h)
$168
outward: Oct 12, 2018
3:05p NCE » 6:05p BUD
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (3h)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
4:25p BUD » 8:25p NCE
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h)
$187
outward: Oct 29, 2018
11:40a NCE » 9:00p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (9h20m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
9:25p BUD » 3:55p NCE
Ryanair 1 stop (18h30m)
$236
outward: Sep 23, 2018
6:50a NCE » 1:55p BUD
Swiss 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
6:00a BUD » 8:15a NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Budapest (Hungary):
Find the cheapest Nice Budapest flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Nice - Budapest with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Budapest London - Budapest Miami - Budapest Chicago - Budapest See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Nice to Budapest

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Smartwings
  • Swiss
Smartwings
outbound: Jun 21, 2019
Smartwings 1 stop
return: Jun 24, 2019
Smartwings 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 13, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Oct 16, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Oct 6, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Oct 9, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Oct 30, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Nov 1, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Oct 31, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Nov 3, 2018
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Nice - Budapest

Average flight duration: 1h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 2:41 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Nice, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 2:41 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 78ºF