Take off on cheap flights from Dallas to Denver, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dallas to Denver by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$109
outward: Aug 17, 2018
1:25p DAL » 3:20p DEN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
2:25p DEN » 4:20p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
$109
outward: Jul 23, 2018
1:10p DAL » 3:10p DEN
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
2:00p DEN » 3:50p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$112
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:05a DFW » 2:10a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
5:15a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h57m)
$113
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:05a DFW » 2:10a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
5:15a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h57m)
$114
outward: Jul 25, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
4:45a DEN » 6:45a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$115
outward: May 27, 2018
12:01a DFW » 2:13a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h12m)
inbound: Jun 27, 2018
5:20a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h52m)
$116
outward: Sep 8, 2018
12:05a DFW » 2:10a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
5:15a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h57m)
$117
outward: Jul 31, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
3:47p DEN » 5:37p DFW
United Airlines direct (1h50m)
$117
outward: Jul 25, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
5:20a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h52m)
$119
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:05a DFW » 2:10a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
5:15a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h57m)
$120
outward: Jul 16, 2018
11:51p DFW » 2:05a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h14m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
4:15a DEN » 6:15a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$121
outward: Jul 24, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
5:20a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h52m)
$121
outward: Aug 17, 2018
11:54p DFW » 2:03a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
5:07a DEN » 7:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h54m)
$122
outward: Aug 17, 2018
11:54p DFW » 2:03a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
5:07a DEN » 7:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h54m)
$122
outward: Aug 17, 2018
11:54p DFW » 2:03a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
5:07a DEN » 7:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h54m)
$122
outward: Jun 5, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
4:20a DEN » 6:17a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
$122
outward: Jul 25, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
4:45a DEN » 6:45a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$126
outward: Jul 16, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
4:15a DEN » 6:15a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$127
outward: Jul 25, 2018
11:51p DFW » 2:05a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h14m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
4:15a DEN » 6:15a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$127
outward: Jul 16, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
4:15a DEN » 6:15a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$128
outward: Jul 25, 2018
11:51p DFW » 2:05a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h14m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
5:20a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h52m)
$128
outward: Jul 23, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
4:15a DEN » 6:15a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$128
outward: Aug 11, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
5:07a DEN » 7:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h54m)
$128
outward: Jul 12, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2018
4:15a DEN » 6:15a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$128
outward: Jul 16, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
4:15a DEN » 6:15a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$131
outward: Sep 27, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
1:45a DEN » 3:44a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (1h59m)
$132
outward: Oct 6, 2018
12:05a DFW » 2:10a DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
5:15a DEN » 7:12a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (1h57m)
$132
outward: Jul 23, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
4:15a DEN » 6:15a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$132
outward: Aug 11, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
4:00a DEN » 6:00a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$132
outward: Aug 11, 2018
12:29p DFW » 2:40p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
4:00a DEN » 6:00a DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Denver (USA):
Find the cheapest Dallas Denver flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dallas - Denver with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Denver New York - Denver London - Denver Miami - Denver Chicago - Denver San Francisco - Denver See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dallas to Denver

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Jun 6, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 11, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Aug 17, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Aug 19, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Jun 6, 2018
Frontier Airlines direct
return: Jun 11, 2018
Frontier Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 23, 2018
United Airlines direct
return: Jun 25, 2018
United Airlines direct
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jun 29, 2018
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 3, 2018
Alaska Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dallas - Denver

Information on Denver
Route

Average flight duration: 2h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Denver, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Centennial Airport (APA)
  • Rocky Mountain Metropolitan Airport (BJC)
  • Denver International Airport (DEN)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 4:20 PM, GMT-6
  • Departure city:
  • Dallas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Love Field (DAL)
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 5:20 PM, GMT-5

Why travel by plane from Dallas to Denver?

Travelers have a number of options when heading to Denver from Dallas. Driving, which takes around 12 hours; traveling by bus or train, which can take even longer than the equivalent drive; and flying, which takes just 2h 5m. Therefore, when it comes to reaching Denver as quickly as possible, flying is the clear winner! There are a number of transport options on arrival at Denver International Airport to take travelers into the city center, from cabs and airport shuttle buses, to the airport rail service.

What is there to see and do in Denver?

Colorado's capital city is full of great attractions and activities. Explore Denver's cultural offerings with a trip to one of its museums: the Denver Art Museum allows visitors to see works from world famous artists, while the Denver Museum of Nature and Science features planetarium shows and offers the chance to learn about the natural history of both Colorado and the world. Take a trip to Union Station; visit the Red Rocks Park and Amphitheater; explore the lively historic neighborhood of Larimer Square; or head further afield into the Rocky Mountains to enjoy hiking, skiing and outdoor activities.