Take off on cheap flights from Frankfurt to Dublin, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Frankfurt to Dublin by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$114
outward: Aug 10, 2018
5:55p FRA » 12:00a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
7:30a DUB » 9:40p FRA
Ryanair 1 stop (14h10m)
$120
outward: Feb 11, 2019
9:30p FRA » 11:30p DUB
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 16, 2019
7:30a DUB » 9:30a FRA
Ryanair direct (2h)
$120
outward: Feb 11, 2019
9:30p FRA » 11:30p DUB
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 16, 2019
7:30a DUB » 9:30a FRA
Ryanair direct (2h)
$189
outward: Jul 29, 2018
10:15p HHN » 12:15a DUB
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
8:00a DUB » 10:10a FRA
Aer Lingus direct (2h10m)
$189
outward: Jul 29, 2018
10:15p HHN » 12:15a DUB
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
8:00a DUB » 10:10a FRA
Aer Lingus direct (2h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dublin (Ireland):
Find the cheapest Frankfurt Dublin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Frankfurt - Dublin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Dublin New York - Dublin London - Dublin Miami - Dublin Chicago - Dublin San Francisco - Dublin See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Frankfurt to Dublin

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
Ryanair
outbound: Aug 4, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Aug 11, 2018
Ryanair direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 22, 2018
Lufthansa direct
return: Oct 26, 2018
Lufthansa direct
Aer Lingus
outbound: Sep 14, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: Sep 17, 2018
Aer Lingus direct

Travel tips for flights Frankfurt - Dublin

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 11:36 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 58ºF, max. 73ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 12:36 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 82ºF