Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Dublin, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Manchester to Dublin by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$40
outward: Jun 10, 2018
9:00a MAN » 10:00a DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 15, 2018
9:30p DUB » 10:30p MAN
Ryanair direct (1h)
$42
outward: May 22, 2018
4:15p MAN » 5:15p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2018
10:30p DUB » 11:35p MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
$47
outward: Jun 23, 2018
11:05p MAN » 12:00a DUB
Ryanair direct (55m)
inbound: Jun 24, 2018
7:30a DUB » 8:35a MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
$47
outward: Jun 30, 2018
7:30a EMA » 8:40a DUB
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
9:05a DUB » 10:10a EMA
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
$64
outward: Oct 26, 2018
9:25a LPL » 10:20a DUB
Ryanair direct (55m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
9:50p DUB » 10:45p LPL
Ryanair direct (55m)
$286
outward: Jun 22, 2018
9:05p MAN » 9:15a DUB
British Airways 1 stop (12h10m)
inbound: Jun 24, 2018
8:00p DUB » 9:05p MAN
Aer Lingus direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dublin (Ireland):
Find the cheapest Manchester Dublin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Dublin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Dublin New York - Dublin London - Dublin Miami - Dublin Chicago - Dublin San Francisco - Dublin See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Dublin

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • British Airways
  • Ryanair
Ryanair
outbound: Jun 10, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Jun 15, 2018
Ryanair direct
Aer Lingus
outbound: Aug 27, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: Sep 3, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
British Airways
outbound: Jun 10, 2018
British Airways direct
return: Jun 15, 2018
British Airways direct

Travel tips for flights Manchester - Dublin

Average flight duration: 1h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • May 20, 2018 12:53 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 41ºF, max. 58ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • May 20, 2018 12:53 PM, GMT+1