Take off on cheap flights from Frankfurt to Faro, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Frankfurt to Faro by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$69
outward: Sep 5, 2018
5:10p HHN » 8:15p FAO
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Sep 19, 2018
8:40p FAO » 11:40p HHN
Ryanair direct (3h)
$103
outward: Aug 28, 2018
6:40a HHN » 9:45a FAO
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
9:50p FAO » 9:55a HHN
Ryanair 1 stop (12h05m)
$137
outward: Oct 21, 2018
3:10p FRA » 6:20p FAO
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
8:20p FAO » 9:40p FRA
Ryanair 1 stop (25h20m)
$199
outward: Dec 27, 2018
6:30a FRA » 12:15a FAO
Ryanair 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: Jan 12, 2019
10:35a FAO » 1:40p HHN
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
$199
outward: Dec 27, 2018
6:30a FRA » 12:15a FAO
Ryanair 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: Jan 12, 2019
10:35a FAO » 1:40p HHN
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
$202
outward: Aug 4, 2018
3:05p FRA » 9:30a FAO
easyJet 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
9:05a FAO » 12:05p HHN
Ryanair direct (3h)
$242
outward: Dec 26, 2018
8:40p FRA » 11:30a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: Jan 6, 2019
7:05a FAO » 10:55a FRA
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (27h50m)
$344
outward: Jul 28, 2018
12:20p FRA » 3:25p FAO
Lufthansa direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:30p FAO » 5:30p FRA
Lufthansa direct (3h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Faro (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Frankfurt Faro flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Frankfurt - Faro with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Faro See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Frankfurt to Faro

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • TAP Air Portugal
Ryanair
outbound: Dec 27, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: Jan 12, 2019
Ryanair direct
KLM
outbound: Dec 27, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Jan 12, 2019
KLM 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Dec 27, 2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: Jan 12, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Frankfurt - Faro

Average flight duration: 3h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Faro, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Faro Airport (FAO)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 16, 2018 1:39 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 81ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 16, 2018 2:39 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 84ºF