Take off on cheap flights from Rome to Faro, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Rome to Faro by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$150
outward: Nov 9, 2018
2:25p FCO » 12:25a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h)
inbound: Nov 13, 2018
7:05a FAO » 6:45p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h40m)
$151
outward: Nov 8, 2018
7:35p FCO » 11:30a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
6:50p FAO » 6:45p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (23h55m)
$159
outward: Nov 9, 2018
2:25p FCO » 12:25a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
6:50p FAO » 11:50p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (5h)
$159
outward: Nov 9, 2018
2:25p FCO » 12:25a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
7:05a FAO » 1:35p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (6h30m)
$167
outward: Nov 7, 2018
2:25p FCO » 12:25a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h)
inbound: Nov 13, 2018
7:05a FAO » 6:45p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h40m)
$167
outward: Nov 8, 2018
7:35p FCO » 12:25a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: Nov 13, 2018
7:05a FAO » 6:45p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h40m)
$170
outward: Sep 6, 2018
1:00p FCO » 9:00p FAO
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
10:15a FAO » 10:55p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h40m)
$177
outward: Nov 7, 2018
2:25p FCO » 12:25a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
6:50p FAO » 11:50p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (5h)
$177
outward: Nov 7, 2018
2:25p FCO » 12:25a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
7:05a FAO » 1:35p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (6h30m)
$177
outward: Nov 8, 2018
7:35p FCO » 12:25a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
6:50p FAO » 11:50p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (5h)
$253
outward: Sep 5, 2018
8:15p FCO » 12:50a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
6:55p FAO » 11:35p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h40m)
$253
outward: Sep 5, 2018
8:15p FCO » 12:50a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
6:55p FAO » 10:20a FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h25m)
$277
outward: Sep 6, 2018
5:05p FCO » 12:50a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
6:55p FAO » 11:35p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h40m)
$277
outward: Sep 6, 2018
5:05p FCO » 12:50a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
6:55p FAO » 10:20a FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h25m)
$277
outward: Sep 7, 2018
8:15p FCO » 12:50a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
6:55p FAO » 11:35p FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h40m)
$277
outward: Sep 7, 2018
8:15p FCO » 12:50a FAO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
6:55p FAO » 10:20a FCO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h25m)
$286
outward: Sep 7, 2018
8:50a FCO » 12:25a FAO
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
7:10a FAO » 5:55p FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h45m)
$300
outward: Sep 5, 2018
7:05a FCO » 7:50p FAO
Vueling 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
10:15a FAO » 8:15p FCO
Vueling 1 stop (10h)
$348
outward: Aug 19, 2018
9:30a CIA » 4:50p FAO
Ryanair 1 stop (7h20m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
7:35a FAO » 5:45p CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (10h10m)
$449
outward: Aug 18, 2018
7:00p FCO » 1:40p FAO
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h40m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
4:15p FAO » 9:20a FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h05m)
$461
outward: Aug 19, 2018
2:55p FCO » 12:50a FAO
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h55m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
4:15p FAO » 9:20a FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h05m)
$467
outward: Aug 20, 2018
7:45p FCO » 11:15a FAO
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h30m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
4:15p FAO » 9:20a FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h05m)
$484
outward: Aug 18, 2018
7:00p FCO » 1:40p FAO
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h40m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
4:20p FAO » 9:20a FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h)
$496
outward: Aug 19, 2018
2:55p FCO » 12:50a FAO
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h55m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
4:20p FAO » 9:20a FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h)
$501
outward: Aug 18, 2018
7:00p FCO » 1:40p FAO
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h40m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
7:10a FAO » 6:10p FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
$503
outward: Aug 20, 2018
7:45p FCO » 11:15a FAO
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h30m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
4:20p FAO » 9:20a FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h)
$520
outward: Aug 20, 2018
7:45p FCO » 11:15a FAO
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h30m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
7:10a FAO » 6:10p FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
Return
Departure
08 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
09 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
10 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
11 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
12 November Nov Monday $retDate.dayShortName
13 November Nov Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
14 November Nov Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 November Nov Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
05 November Nov Monday $outDate.dayShortName
06 November Nov Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
07 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$177 $177 $167
08 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$177 $150 $167
09 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$158 $158 $149
10 November Nov Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Faro (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Rome Faro flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Rome - Faro with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Faro See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Rome to Faro

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Rome to Faro. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Rome - Faro

Average flight duration: 9h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Faro, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Faro Airport (FAO)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 16, 2018 12:14 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 81ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 16, 2018 1:14 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 90ºF