Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Frankfurt, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dublin to Frankfurt by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$72
outward: Jun 12, 2018
12:25p DUB » 2:20p HHN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
5:20p HHN » 7:20p DUB
Ryanair direct (2h)
$119
outward: May 29, 2018
9:30p DUB » 11:20a FRA
Ryanair 1 stop (13h50m)
inbound: May 31, 2018
7:10a FRA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (16h45m)
$123
outward: Aug 29, 2018
8:00a DUB » 10:10a FRA
Aer Lingus direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
8:50p FRA » 10:55p DUB
Aer Lingus direct (2h05m)
$132
outward: Jul 24, 2018
10:55p DUB » 9:55a HHN
Ryanair 1 stop (11h)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
6:30a HHN » 8:55a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (26h25m)
$133
outward: Jun 29, 2018
11:35a DUB » 6:15p FRA
Ryanair 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: Jul 2, 2018
6:30a HHN » 12:30p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (6h)
$139
outward: May 24, 2018
8:00a DUB » 10:10a FRA
Aer Lingus direct (2h10m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
8:50p FRA » 10:55p DUB
Aer Lingus direct (2h05m)
$164
outward: May 27, 2018
7:55p DUB » 9:50p HHN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
2:45p HHN » 4:45p DUB
Ryanair direct (2h)
$164
outward: May 27, 2018
7:55p DUB » 9:50p HHN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
2:45p HHN » 4:45p DUB
Ryanair direct (2h)
$165
outward: Oct 26, 2018
10:10a DUB » 12:05p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
6:50a FRA » 8:50a DUB
Lufthansa direct (2h)
$165
outward: Oct 26, 2018
11:35a DUB » 6:15p FRA
Ryanair 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
6:25p FRA » 8:25p DUB
Ryanair direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Frankfurt (Germany):
Find the cheapest Dublin Frankfurt flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Frankfurt with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Frankfurt London - Frankfurt Miami - Frankfurt Chicago - Frankfurt San Francisco - Frankfurt See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Frankfurt

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
Ryanair
outbound: Jun 12, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Aug 30, 2018
Ryanair direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Jun 12, 2018
Lufthansa direct
return: Aug 30, 2018
Lufthansa direct
Aer Lingus
outbound: Jun 12, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: Aug 30, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
Swiss
outbound: Oct 26, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Oct 29, 2018
Lufthansa direct

Travel tips for flights Dublin - Frankfurt

Average flight duration: 1h58m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 7:32 AM, GMT+2
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 6:32 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 47ºF, max. 62ºF