Take off on cheap flights from Manila to Frankfurt, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Manila to Frankfurt by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$713
outward: Sep 14, 2018
12:10p MNL » 2:45p FRA
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
4:15p FRA » 10:10a MNL
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h55m)
$720
outward: Sep 27, 2018
12:50p MNL » 2:20p FRA
Etihad Airways 1 stop (25h30m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
9:45p FRA » 3:25p MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h40m)
$739
outward: Aug 7, 2018
2:15p MNL » 7:00p FRA
Thai Airways 1 stop (28h45m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
2:45p FRA » 1:15p MNL
Thai Airways 1 stop (22h30m)
$756
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:10p MNL » 2:45p FRA
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
4:15p FRA » 10:10a MNL
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h55m)
$846
outward: Aug 12, 2018
6:15a MNL » 4:30p FRA
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (34h15m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
6:30p FRA » 4:30p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h)
$919
outward: Jan 6, 2019
3:45a MNL » 6:25a FRA
China Airlines 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
10:40a FRA » 2:40a MNL
China Airlines 1 stop (16h)
$998
outward: Aug 17, 2018
6:45a MNL » 6:45a FRA
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
3:40p FRA » 9:10a MNL
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
$1,003
outward: Jul 24, 2018
5:25p MNL » 1:15p FRA
Emirates 1 stop (19h50m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
3:15p FRA » 2:25p MNL
Emirates 1 stop (23h10m)
$1,010
outward: Aug 17, 2018
1:40a MNL » 7:25p FRA
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
8:30p FRA » 3:30p MNL
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Frankfurt (Germany):
Find the cheapest Manila Frankfurt flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manila - Frankfurt with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Frankfurt London - Frankfurt Miami - Frankfurt Chicago - Frankfurt San Francisco - Frankfurt See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manila to Frankfurt

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Gulf Air
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
Emirates
outbound: Aug 17, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Oct 28, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
Gulf Air
outbound: Aug 17, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: Oct 28, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
Saudi Arabian Airlines
outbound: Sep 14, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 27, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
Asiana Airlines
outbound: Aug 12, 2018
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 14, 2018
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
Kuwait Airways
outbound: Sep 15, 2018
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: Sep 30, 2018
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Aug 12, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Oct 14, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Sep 15, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Sep 30, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Manila - Frankfurt

Average flight duration: 21h30m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 11:33 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 83ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Manila, Philippines
  • Airport(s):
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
  • Sangley Point Air Base (NSP)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 5:33 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 79ºF, max. 83ºF