Take off on cheap flights from Rome to Frankfurt, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Rome to Frankfurt by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$45
outward: Nov 9, 2018
9:30p CIA » 11:30p HHN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 18, 2018
8:55a HHN » 10:45a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
$116
outward: Oct 4, 2018
7:55a FCO » 6:00p HHN
Ryanair 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
8:00a HHN » 10:50p CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (14h50m)
$180
outward: Nov 8, 2018
7:20a FCO » 9:20a FRA
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
7:15a FRA » 9:00a FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$180
outward: Nov 8, 2018
9:35a FCO » 11:35a FRA
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 18, 2018
7:15a FRA » 9:00a FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$180
outward: Nov 8, 2018
7:50p FCO » 9:50p FRA
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 19, 2018
5:05p FRA » 6:50p FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$180
outward: Nov 9, 2018
6:35p FCO » 8:35p FRA
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
9:55p FRA » 11:40p FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$180
outward: Nov 9, 2018
7:50p FCO » 9:50p FRA
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 19, 2018
4:10p FRA » 5:55p FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$180
outward: Nov 10, 2018
6:35p FCO » 8:35p FRA
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
7:15a FRA » 9:00a FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$180
outward: Nov 10, 2018
6:35p FCO » 8:35p FRA
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 18, 2018
4:00p FRA » 5:45p FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$180
outward: Nov 10, 2018
7:20a FCO » 9:20a FRA
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 19, 2018
10:50a FRA » 12:35p FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$197
outward: Oct 4, 2018
7:45p FCO » 9:40p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 6, 2018
9:55p FRA » 11:40p FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$234
outward: Oct 3, 2018
6:35a FCO » 12:05p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Oct 6, 2018
9:55p FRA » 11:40p FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$234
outward: Oct 5, 2018
6:35a FCO » 11:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h30m)
inbound: Oct 6, 2018
9:55p FRA » 11:40p FCO
Lufthansa direct (1h45m)
$303
outward: Oct 3, 2018
7:35p FCO » 9:35a FRA
KLM 1 stop (14h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:45p FRA » 10:45p FCO
KLM 1 stop (5h)
$309
outward: Oct 3, 2018
1:10p FCO » 10:30p FRA
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h20m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
2:15p FRA » 10:30p FCO
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$410
outward: Oct 4, 2018
6:40a FCO » 1:45p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
5:45p FRA » 10:45p FCO
KLM 1 stop (5h)
$422
outward: Oct 5, 2018
6:40a FCO » 11:25a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:45p FRA » 10:45p FCO
KLM 1 stop (5h)
Return
Departure
14 November Nov Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
15 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
16 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
17 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
18 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
19 November Nov Monday $retDate.dayShortName
20 November Nov Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
05 November Nov Monday $outDate.dayShortName
06 November Nov Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
07 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
08 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$179 $179 $179
09 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$179 $44 $179
10 November Nov Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$179 $179 $179
11 November Nov Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Frankfurt (Germany):
Find the cheapest Rome Frankfurt flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Rome - Frankfurt with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Frankfurt London - Frankfurt Miami - Frankfurt Chicago - Frankfurt San Francisco - Frankfurt See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Rome to Frankfurt

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Alitalia
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Smartwings
Smartwings
outbound: Oct 26, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
return: Oct 28, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
Ryanair
outbound: Nov 9, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Nov 18, 2018
Ryanair direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 26, 2018
Lufthansa direct
return: Oct 28, 2018
Lufthansa direct
Alitalia
outbound: Nov 9, 2018
Alitalia direct
return: Nov 18, 2018
Alitalia direct

Travel tips for flights Rome - Frankfurt

Average flight duration: 1h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 12:31 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 75ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 12:31 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 60ºF, max. 78ºF