Take off on cheap flights from Seoul to Frankfurt, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Seoul to Frankfurt by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$551
outward: Nov 9, 2018
3:55a ICN » 6:30p FRA
Air Astana 1 stop (38h35m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:55p FRA » 1:45a ICN
Air Astana 1 stop (29h50m)
$719
outward: Jun 4, 2018
7:55a ICN » 6:10a FRA
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
2:15p FRA » 1:45p ICN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h30m)
$723
outward: Nov 7, 2018
4:15p ICN » 1:25p FRA
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
10:45a FRA » 3:45a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h)
$723
outward: Nov 7, 2018
4:15p ICN » 1:25p FRA
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
10:45a FRA » 3:45a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h)
$723
outward: Nov 7, 2018
4:15p ICN » 1:25p FRA
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
10:45a FRA » 3:45a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h)
$723
outward: Jun 5, 2018
5:55a ICN » 6:30p FRA
Air Astana 1 stop (36h35m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
7:55p FRA » 4:10p ICN
Air Astana 2 stops (20h15m)
$736
outward: Jun 4, 2018
7:40a ICN » 6:10a FRA
Air China 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
2:15p FRA » 5:40a ICN
Air China 1 stop (15h25m)
$758
outward: Jun 4, 2018
7:40a ICN » 6:10a FRA
Air China 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
8:15p FRA » 9:35a ICN
Air China 1 stop (13h20m)
$759
outward: Jun 4, 2018
7:40a ICN » 6:10a FRA
Air China 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
8:15p FRA » 9:35a ICN
Air China 1 stop (13h20m)
$759
outward: Jun 4, 2018
7:40a ICN » 6:10a FRA
Air China 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
8:15p FRA » 9:35a ICN
Air China 1 stop (13h20m)
$774
outward: Jun 3, 2018
3:55a ICN » 6:30p FRA
Air Astana 2 stops (38h35m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
7:55p FRA » 2:45a ICN
Air Astana 1 stop (30h50m)
$781
outward: Jun 5, 2018
10:50a ICN » 6:50a FRA
Air China 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
8:15p FRA » 9:35a ICN
Air China 1 stop (13h20m)
$781
outward: Jun 5, 2018
10:50a ICN » 6:50a FRA
Air China 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
8:15p FRA » 9:35a ICN
Air China 1 stop (13h20m)
$786
outward: Nov 8, 2018
4:50p ICN » 12:30p FRA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h40m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
4:05p FRA » 9:35a ICN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h30m)
$786
outward: Nov 9, 2018
4:50p ICN » 12:30p FRA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h40m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
4:05p FRA » 9:35a ICN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h30m)
$790
outward: Jun 3, 2018
6:45a GMP » 6:50a FRA
China Airlines 1 stop (24h05m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
11:20a FRA » 4:10a ICN
China Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
$812
outward: Nov 8, 2018
4:15p ICN » 1:25p FRA
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
10:45a FRA » 3:45a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h)
$812
outward: Nov 9, 2018
4:15p ICN » 1:25p FRA
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
10:45a FRA » 3:45a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h)
$812
outward: Nov 9, 2018
4:15p ICN » 1:25p FRA
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
10:45a FRA » 3:45a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h)
$839
outward: Jun 6, 2018
4:55p ICN » 1:15p FRA
Emirates 1 stop (20h20m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
3:15p FRA » 9:55a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (18h40m)
$839
outward: Jun 6, 2018
4:55p ICN » 1:15p FRA
Emirates 1 stop (20h20m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
3:15p FRA » 9:55a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (18h40m)
$839
outward: Jun 6, 2018
4:55p ICN » 1:15p FRA
Emirates 1 stop (20h20m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
3:15p FRA » 9:55a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (18h40m)
$890
outward: Jun 3, 2018
2:20p ICN » 7:00p FRA
Thai Airways 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: Jun 9, 2018
2:45p FRA » 1:10p ICN
Thai Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
$890
outward: Jun 4, 2018
2:20p ICN » 7:00p FRA
Thai Airways 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: Jun 9, 2018
2:45p FRA » 1:10p ICN
Thai Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
$939
outward: Jun 1, 2018
6:15p ICN » 1:15p FRA
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
3:15p FRA » 9:55a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (18h40m)
$1,081
outward: Jun 2, 2018
12:30p ICN » 7:00p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h30m)
inbound: Jun 9, 2018
2:45p FRA » 1:10p ICN
Thai Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
$1,081
outward: Jun 2, 2018
12:30p ICN » 7:00p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h30m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
2:45p FRA » 1:10p ICN
Thai Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
Return
Departure
07 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
08 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
09 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
10 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
11 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
12 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
31 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
01 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$938
02 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,080 $1,080
03 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$890 $773 $789
04 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$890 $735 $758 $718 $758
05 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$781 $723 $781
06 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$839 $839 $839
Choose when you'd like to depart to Frankfurt (Germany):
Find the cheapest Seoul Frankfurt flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Seoul - Frankfurt with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Frankfurt London - Frankfurt Miami - Frankfurt Chicago - Frankfurt San Francisco - Frankfurt See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Seoul to Frankfurt

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
Air China
outbound: Jun 4, 2018
Air China 1 stop
return: Jun 10, 2018
Air China 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Jun 5, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Jun 12, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Aeroflot
outbound: Jun 3, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: Jun 10, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Jun 3, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Jun 10, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Jun 3, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Jun 10, 2018
Hop! 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Seoul - Frankfurt

Average flight duration: 22h06m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 2:36 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 64ºF, max. 82ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Seoul, South Korea
  • Airport(s):
  • Gimpo International Airport (GMP)
  • Incheon International Airport (ICN)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 9:36 AM, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 88ºF