Take off on cheap flights from Paris to Helsinki, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Paris to Helsinki by date

  • any
  • June 2024
  • July 2024
  • August 2024
  • September 2024
  • October 2024
  • November 2024
  • December 2024
  • January 2025
  • February 2025
  • March 2025
  • April 2025
  • May 2025
  • any
  • June 2024
  • July 2024
  • August 2024
  • September 2024
  • October 2024
  • November 2024
  • December 2024
  • January 2025
  • February 2025
  • March 2025
  • April 2025
  • May 2025
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$195
Finnair outward: Jun 24, 2024
7:20a CDG » 10:10a HEL
Finnair direct (2h50m)
Ryanair inbound: Jun 26, 2024
7:20p HEL » 10:20p BVA
Ryanair direct (3h)
$201
Finnair outward: Jun 28, 2024
7:20a CDG » 10:10a HEL
Finnair direct (2h50m)
Ryanair inbound: Jun 30, 2024
7:50p HEL » 10:50p BVA
Ryanair direct (3h)
$205
Finnair outward: Jun 17, 2024
7:20a CDG » 10:10a HEL
Finnair direct (2h50m)
Finnair inbound: Jun 19, 2024
7:15p HEL » 10:20p CDG
Finnair direct (3h05m)
$205
Unknown Company outward: Jun 25, 2024
7:55a BVA » 11:20p HEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h25m)
Finnair inbound: Jun 27, 2024
3:05p HEL » 6:10p CDG
Finnair direct (3h05m)
$207
Finnair outward: Jul 1, 2024
10:50a CDG » 1:50p HEL
Finnair direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 3, 2024
7:20p HEL » 10:20p BVA
Ryanair direct (3h)
$209
Finnair outward: Jun 29, 2024
7:20a CDG » 10:10a HEL
Finnair direct (2h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 1, 2024
8:20p HEL » 7:30a BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h10m)
$211
Lufthansa outward: Jun 21, 2024
12:10p CDG » 5:45p HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jun 23, 2024
5:05a HEL » 11:20a CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h15m)
$212
Unknown Company outward: Jul 2, 2024
10:45a BVA » 10:55p HEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
Finnair inbound: Jul 4, 2024
7:15p HEL » 10:20p CDG
Finnair direct (3h05m)
$214
Unknown Company outward: Jun 23, 2024
7:55a BVA » 7:20a HEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h25m)
Finnair inbound: Jun 25, 2024
7:15p HEL » 10:20p CDG
Finnair direct (3h05m)
$217
Finnair outward: Jun 26, 2024
7:20a CDG » 10:10a HEL
Finnair direct (2h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 28, 2024
9:30p HEL » 12:50p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h20m)
$219
Unknown Company outward: Jun 22, 2024
6:45p BVA » 8:30a HEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h45m)
Scandinavian Airlines inbound: Jun 24, 2024
10:15a HEL » 7:20p CDG
Scandinavian Airlines 1 stop (9h05m)
$221
Lufthansa outward: Jun 24, 2024
7:45p CDG » 12:15a HEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jun 28, 2024
6:30p HEL » 11:30p CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
$221
Norwegian Air International outward: Jun 18, 2024
12:15p CDG » 8:40a HEL
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (20h25m)
Air Baltic inbound: Jun 20, 2024
4:30a HEL » 5:30p CDG
Air Baltic 1 stop (13h)
$224
Ryanair outward: Jun 30, 2024
4:25p BVA » 7:15p HEL
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
Air Baltic inbound: Jul 2, 2024
8:20p HEL » 9:00a CDG
Air Baltic 1 stop (12h40m)
$224
Ryanair outward: Jun 30, 2024
4:25p BVA » 7:15p HEL
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
Air Baltic inbound: Jul 2, 2024
8:20p HEL » 9:00a CDG
Air Baltic 1 stop (12h40m)
$224
Finnair outward: Jul 18, 2024
6:55p CDG » 9:55p HEL
Finnair direct (3h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 22, 2024
8:20p HEL » 7:30a BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h10m)
$229
Ryanair outward: Jun 19, 2024
3:55p BVA » 6:45p HEL
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
Finnair inbound: Jun 21, 2024
7:15p HEL » 10:20p CDG
Finnair direct (3h05m)
$232
Finnair outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:20a CDG » 10:10a HEL
Finnair direct (2h50m)
Finnair inbound: Jun 22, 2024
7:15p HEL » 10:20p CDG
Finnair direct (3h05m)
$240
Unknown Company outward: Aug 11, 2024
7:55a BVA » 7:40p HEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
Finnair inbound: Aug 18, 2024
6:35a HEL » 9:40a CDG
Finnair direct (3h05m)
$252
Ryanair outward: Aug 7, 2024
3:55p BVA » 6:45p HEL
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
Finnair inbound: Aug 17, 2024
3:05p HEL » 6:10p CDG
Finnair direct (3h05m)
$274
Finnair outward: Jun 27, 2024
7:20a CDG » 10:10a HEL
Finnair direct (2h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 29, 2024
10:00p HEL » 8:25a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
$276
Air France outward: Jun 24, 2024
7:20p CDG » 10:20p HEL
Air France direct (3h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 29, 2024
8:50p HEL » 5:10p BVA
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h20m)
$276
Scandinavian Airlines outward: Jun 19, 2024
11:10a CDG » 3:15p HEL
Scandinavian Airlines 1 stop (4h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 20, 2024
8:50a HEL » 10:55p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h05m)
$282
Scandinavian Airlines outward: Jun 19, 2024
11:10a CDG » 3:15p HEL
Scandinavian Airlines 1 stop (4h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jun 19, 2024
7:20p HEL » 10:20p BVA
Ryanair direct (3h)
$301
Unknown Company outward: Jun 18, 2024
10:45a BVA » 10:55p HEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
Norwegian Air International inbound: Jun 19, 2024
8:50a HEL » 9:05p CDG
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (12h15m)
$324
Unknown Company outward: Jun 20, 2024
9:00a BVA » 8:15a HEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 21, 2024
2:40p HEL » 10:50p ORY
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h10m)
Return
Departure
18 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
19 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
21 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
22 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
23 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
24 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
16 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
17 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$189
18 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$278
19 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$260 $255 $211
20 June Jun Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$298 $214
21 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$195
22 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$202
Choose when you'd like to depart to Helsinki (Finland):
Find the cheapest Paris Helsinki flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - Helsinki with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Paris to Helsinki

  • any
  • June 2024
  • July 2024
  • August 2024
  • September 2024
  • October 2024
  • November 2024
  • December 2024
  • January 2025
  • February 2025
  • March 2025
  • April 2025
  • May 2025
  • all
  • Air Baltic
  • Air France
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
Air Baltic
outbound: Jul 1, 2024
Air Baltic 1 stop
return: Jul 3, 2024
Air Baltic 1 stop
Finnair
outbound: Aug 19, 2024
Finnair direct
return: Aug 25, 2024
Finnair direct
Air France
outbound: Dec 16, 2024
Air France direct
return: Dec 22, 2024
Air France direct
KLM
outbound: Jun 20, 2024
KLM 1 stop
return: Jun 27, 2024
KLM 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Jul 2, 2024
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jul 4, 2024
Lufthansa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Paris - Helsinki

Average flight duration: 2h57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Helsinki, Finland
  • Airport(s):
  • Helsinki-Malmi Airport (HEM)
  • Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL)
  • Local time:
  • Jun 15, 2024 7:44 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 49ºF, max. 63ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • Jun 15, 2024 6:44 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 51ºF, max. 63ºF