Take off on cheap flights from Rome to Ibiza, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Rome to Ibiza by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$80
outward: Oct 17, 2018
6:40a FCO » 8:40a IBZ
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
11:55p IBZ » 8:00a FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h05m)
$85
outward: Sep 10, 2018
5:50p FCO » 7:45p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$148
outward: Sep 11, 2018
10:10p FCO » 12:05a IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$148
outward: Sep 11, 2018
10:10p FCO » 12:05a IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$157
outward: Sep 10, 2018
5:50p FCO » 7:45p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$181
outward: Sep 11, 2018
10:10p FCO » 12:05a IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$190
outward: Sep 10, 2018
5:50p FCO » 7:45p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$192
outward: Sep 9, 2018
9:55a FCO » 11:50a IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$192
outward: Sep 9, 2018
9:55a FCO » 11:50a IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$201
outward: Jul 26, 2018
7:50p FCO » 9:45p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
8:25a IBZ » 3:10p FCO
Ryanair 1 stop (6h45m)
$202
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:10p FCO » 10:05p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$225
outward: Aug 18, 2018
3:25p CIA » 11:05p IBZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
10:30a IBZ » 4:30p CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (6h)
$237
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:10p FCO » 10:05p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$249
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:10p FCO » 10:05p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
7:15a IBZ » 9:05a FCO
Vueling direct (1h50m)
$288
outward: Aug 19, 2018
7:40p FCO » 9:35p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
11:45p IBZ » 2:30p FCO
Iberia 1 stop (14h45m)
$299
outward: Aug 17, 2018
8:00p FCO » 9:55p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
11:45p IBZ » 2:30p FCO
Iberia 1 stop (14h45m)
$299
outward: Aug 18, 2018
8:10p FCO » 10:05p IBZ
Vueling direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
11:45p IBZ » 2:30p FCO
Iberia 1 stop (14h45m)
$319
outward: Aug 19, 2018
2:55p FCO » 7:55p IBZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
3:40p IBZ » 11:40p FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
$368
outward: Aug 17, 2018
10:15a FCO » 8:55p IBZ
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
3:40p IBZ » 11:40p FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
Return
Departure
10 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
11 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
12 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
14 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
15 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
16 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
06 September Sep Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
07 September Sep Friday $outDate.dayShortName
08 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
09 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$192 $192
10 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$157 $84 $190
11 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$148 $148 $181
12 September Sep Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Ibiza (Spain):
Find the cheapest Rome Ibiza flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Rome - Ibiza with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Ibiza London - Ibiza Miami - Ibiza Chicago - Ibiza See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Rome to Ibiza

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
Vueling
outbound: Jul 25, 2018
Vueling direct
return: Aug 1, 2018
Ryanair direct
Ryanair
outbound: Aug 18, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: Aug 25, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Jul 27, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Jul 30, 2018
KLM 2 stops
Air Europa
outbound: Sep 3, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Sep 8, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
Iberia
outbound: Aug 18, 2018
Iberia direct
return: Aug 25, 2018
Iberia 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Rome - Ibiza

Average flight duration: 1h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Ibiza, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Ibiza Airport (IBZ)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 12:29 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 82ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 12:29 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 91ºF