Take off on cheap flights from Beirut to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Beirut to Istanbul by date

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$185
Aegean Airlines outward: Mar 5, 2020
3:15a BEY » 6:50p IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: Mar 8, 2020
2:50p IST » 12:50a BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h)
$188
Pegasus Airlines outward: Feb 20, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Feb 23, 2020
9:10p SAW » 11:05p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
$192
Pegasus Airlines outward: Mar 10, 2020
4:00a BEY » 6:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Mar 16, 2020
7:45p SAW » 9:35p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$193
Pegasus Airlines outward: Feb 20, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Feb 29, 2020
7:45p SAW » 9:35p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$193
Pegasus Airlines outward: Feb 20, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Feb 29, 2020
7:45p SAW » 9:35p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$198
Aegean Airlines outward: Mar 16, 2020
3:15a BEY » 2:00p IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h45m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Mar 20, 2020
7:55p SAW » 9:45p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$201
Pegasus Airlines outward: Feb 20, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Feb 29, 2020
7:45p SAW » 9:35p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$201
Pegasus Airlines outward: Mar 2, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Mar 15, 2020
9:10p SAW » 11:05p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
$201
Pegasus Airlines outward: Feb 20, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Feb 29, 2020
7:45p SAW » 9:35p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$204
Pegasus Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Mar 17, 2020
7:50p SAW » 9:40p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$204
Pegasus Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Mar 17, 2020
7:50p SAW » 9:40p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$218
Pegasus Airlines outward: Mar 7, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Mar 9, 2020
9:10p SAW » 11:05p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
$218
Pegasus Airlines outward: Mar 7, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Mar 9, 2020
9:10p SAW » 11:05p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
$219
Pegasus Airlines outward: Mar 7, 2020
2:35a BEY » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Mar 9, 2020
7:45p SAW » 9:35p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$225
Middle East Airlines outward: Apr 23, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Apr 27, 2020
7:30p IST » 9:25p BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$234
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 17, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Aug 28, 2020
10:20a IST » 12:15p BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$234
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 17, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Aug 28, 2020
5:25a IST » 7:20a BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$239
Pegasus Airlines outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:00a BEY » 4:55a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Apr 13, 2020
8:10p SAW » 10:00p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$246
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 17, 2020
9:10p BEY » 11:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (2h)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Aug 28, 2020
10:20a IST » 12:15p BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$252
Middle East Airlines outward: Mar 25, 2020
7:20a BEY » 9:20a IST
Middle East Airlines direct (2h)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Mar 31, 2020
10:20a IST » 12:15p BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$256
Aegean Airlines outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:30a BEY » 8:45a IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (5h15m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: Apr 13, 2020
2:50p IST » 12:50a BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h)
$256
Pegasus Airlines outward: Jul 7, 2020
5:50a BEY » 7:40a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
5:25a IST » 7:20a BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$257
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 17, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Aug 28, 2020
5:25a IST » 7:20a BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$258
Pegasus Airlines outward: Apr 16, 2020
3:00a BEY » 4:55a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Apr 20, 2020
10:35p SAW » 12:25a BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$258
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 17, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Aug 28, 2020
10:20a IST » 12:15p BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$261
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 27, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Sep 3, 2020
8:10p SAW » 10:00p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$264
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 27, 2020
3:05p BEY » 5:05p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (2h)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: Sep 8, 2020
8:10p SAW » 10:00p BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
$267
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 17, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Aug 27, 2020
11:55p IST » 1:50a BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$269
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 17, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Aug 28, 2020
11:35a IST » 1:30p BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
$269
Middle East Airlines outward: Aug 17, 2020
12:15p BEY » 2:10p IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: Aug 28, 2020
5:25a IST » 7:20a BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Beirut Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Beirut - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Beirut to Istanbul

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • Middle East Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Tarom
  • Turkish Airlines
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Feb 20, 2020
Pegasus Airlines direct
return: Feb 23, 2020
Pegasus Airlines direct
Air France
outbound: Mar 12, 2020
Air France 1 stop
return: Apr 12, 2020
Air France 1 stop
Middle East Airlines
outbound: Mar 25, 2020
Middle East Airlines direct
return: Mar 31, 2020
Middle East Airlines direct
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Feb 20, 2020
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Feb 23, 2020
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
Tarom
outbound: Aug 3, 2020
Tarom 1 stop
return: Aug 8, 2020
Tarom 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Aug 3, 2020
Turkish Airlines direct
return: Aug 8, 2020
Turkish Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Beirut - Istanbul

Information on Istanbul
Route

Average flight duration: 1h54m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Istanbul Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 18, 2020 9:23 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 42ºF, max. 55ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Beirut, Lebanon
  • Airport(s):
  • Rafic Hariri International Airport (BEY)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 18, 2020 8:23 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 54ºF, max. 62ºF

Why travel by plane from Beirut to Istanbul?

Flying is the fastest and safest way to get from Beirut to Istanbul; traveling by car not only takes over 15 hours but also requires you to travel through Syrian war zones. From the Beirut city centre, a taxi is the best way to get to Beirut-Rafic Hariri Airport (BEY), from which nonstop flights to Istanbul take about two hours and are frequently operated at reasonable rates by MEA, Turkish Airlines, and Pegasus. Istanbul has two major airports: Istanbul Ataturk Airport (IST) and Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW). It takes about 50 minutes to reach central Istanbul by Havabus from IST ($3.40), and 1h 30m from SAW ($4.25).

What is there to see and do in Istanbul?

Istanbul is a beautiful and historic city that serves as a geographical and cultural middle ground between Europe and Asia. Istanbul's sites can all be easily reached by shared or private taxi, by subway, and by tram. Istanbul boasts some great architecture, from the jaw-dropping and historic Hagia Sophia and Sultan Ahmed Mosques by Sultanahmet Park to the Galata Tower and Bridge just outside the happening district of Taksim. If you’re a keen shopper, make sure to designate some time to explore Istanbul’s signature markets and bargain with their tenders. When you get tired, chances are you won’t be far from a tea house or restaurant where you can rest and indulge in fabulous Turkish cuisine.