Take off on cheap flights from Berlin to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Berlin to Istanbul by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$172
outward: Sep 16, 2018
1:55a SXF » 4:55a IST
Onur Air direct (3h)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
10:00p IST » 1:10a SXF
Onur Air direct (3h10m)
$172
outward: Sep 16, 2018
1:55a SXF » 4:55a IST
Onur Air direct (3h)
inbound: Sep 22, 2018
10:00p IST » 1:10a SXF
Onur Air direct (3h10m)
$181
outward: Sep 17, 2018
4:50p SXF » 7:45p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
1:10p SAW » 4:10p SXF
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h)
$189
outward: Jun 18, 2018
5:45p LEJ » 8:35p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h50m)
inbound: Jun 25, 2018
1:50p IST » 4:50p LEJ
Turkish Airlines direct (3h)
$197
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:55a SXF » 4:55a IST
Onur Air direct (3h)
inbound: Sep 6, 2018
10:00p IST » 1:10a SXF
Onur Air direct (3h10m)
$200
outward: Sep 18, 2018
12:20p TXL » 3:05p SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
3:50p IST » 6:40p TXL
Turkish Airlines direct (2h50m)
$207
outward: Sep 16, 2018
7:45p TXL » 12:35a IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
4:45p IST » 10:25p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
$207
outward: Sep 17, 2018
7:45p TXL » 12:35a IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
4:45p IST » 10:25p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
$207
outward: Sep 17, 2018
7:45p TXL » 12:35a IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: Sep 22, 2018
12:55p IST » 5:55p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
$207
outward: Sep 18, 2018
7:45p TXL » 12:35a IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
4:45p IST » 10:25p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
$207
outward: Sep 18, 2018
7:45p TXL » 12:35a IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: Sep 22, 2018
12:55p IST » 5:55p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
$219
outward: Jun 24, 2018
1:55a SXF » 4:55a IST
Onur Air direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
10:00p IST » 1:10a SXF
Onur Air direct (3h10m)
$219
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:55a SXF » 4:55a IST
Onur Air direct (3h)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
10:00p IST » 1:10a SXF
Onur Air direct (3h10m)
$220
outward: Aug 24, 2018
1:55a SXF » 4:55a IST
Onur Air direct (3h)
inbound: Sep 6, 2018
10:00p IST » 1:10a SXF
Onur Air direct (3h10m)
$223
outward: Jun 23, 2018
6:00a TXL » 6:30p SAW
KLM 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: Jul 2, 2018
4:00p IST » 8:20a TXL
KLM 1 stop (16h20m)
$226
outward: Jun 23, 2018
6:00a TXL » 6:30p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
4:00p IST » 8:20a TXL
KLM 1 stop (16h20m)
$232
outward: Jun 22, 2018
2:10p TXL » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
5:05a IST » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (5h30m)
$232
outward: Jun 22, 2018
2:10p TXL » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jul 2, 2018
5:05a IST » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (5h30m)
$232
outward: Jun 22, 2018
2:10p TXL » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
5:05a IST » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (5h30m)
$241
outward: Jun 24, 2018
6:00a TXL » 4:00p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
inbound: Jul 2, 2018
4:00p IST » 8:20a TXL
KLM 1 stop (16h20m)
$241
outward: Aug 23, 2018
12:20p TXL » 3:05p SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
6:50a IST » 9:45a TXL
Turkish Airlines direct (2h55m)
$242
outward: Aug 24, 2018
1:55a SXF » 4:55a IST
Onur Air direct (3h)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
10:00p IST » 1:10a SXF
Onur Air direct (3h10m)
$245
outward: Aug 22, 2018
12:20p TXL » 3:05p SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
6:50a IST » 9:45a TXL
Turkish Airlines direct (2h55m)
$245
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:20p TXL » 3:05p SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
6:50a IST » 9:45a TXL
Turkish Airlines direct (2h55m)
$260
outward: Jun 23, 2018
2:10p TXL » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
5:05a IST » 10:35a TXL
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (5h30m)
$269
outward: Aug 23, 2018
12:20p TXL » 3:05p SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
11:00a IST » 1:50p TXL
Turkish Airlines direct (2h50m)
$269
outward: Aug 23, 2018
11:15a TXL » 2:05p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h50m)
inbound: Sep 6, 2018
3:50p IST » 6:40p TXL
Turkish Airlines direct (2h50m)
$280
outward: Jun 24, 2018
8:10p TXL » 11:05p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
3:50p IST » 6:40p TXL
Turkish Airlines direct (2h50m)
Return
Departure
01 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
02 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
03 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
04 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
05 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
06 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
07 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
19 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
20 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
21 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
22 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$219 $245 $196
23 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$268 $241 $268
24 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$242 $245 $220
25 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Berlin Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Berlin - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Istanbul London - Istanbul Miami - Istanbul Chicago - Istanbul San Francisco - Istanbul See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Berlin to Istanbul

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
Lufthansa
outbound: Jun 5, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jun 9, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Jun 27, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Jul 6, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: Jun 18, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 25, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Berlin - Istanbul

Average flight duration: 2h56m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 3:51 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 76ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Tegel Airport (TXL)
  • Schönefeld Airport (SXF)
  • Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 2:51 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 61ºF, max. 80ºF