Take off on cheap flights from Tehran to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Tehran to Istanbul by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$177
outward: Apr 10, 2019
3:30a IKA » 6:55a IST
Atlas Global direct (3h25m)
inbound: Apr 24, 2019
9:45p IST » 12:45a IKA
Atlas Global direct (3h)
$177
outward: Apr 10, 2019
3:30a IKA » 6:55a IST
Atlas Global direct (3h25m)
inbound: Apr 24, 2019
9:45p IST » 12:45a IKA
Atlas Global direct (3h)
$177
outward: Apr 10, 2019
3:30a IKA » 6:55a IST
Atlas Global direct (3h25m)
inbound: Apr 24, 2019
9:45p IST » 12:45a IKA
Atlas Global direct (3h)
$185
outward: Nov 24, 2018
1:40a IKA » 4:55a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
9:50p SAW » 12:50a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h)
$193
outward: Nov 22, 2018
1:40a IKA » 4:55a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
9:50p SAW » 12:50a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h)
$194
outward: Oct 1, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 6, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$196
outward: Oct 18, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$200
outward: Sep 22, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$200
outward: Sep 22, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$205
outward: Sep 20, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$208
outward: Dec 7, 2018
1:40a IKA » 4:55a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
9:50p SAW » 12:50a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h)
$209
outward: Sep 28, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$209
outward: Mar 11, 2019
1:40a IKA » 4:55a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Mar 24, 2019
9:50p SAW » 12:50a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h)
$213
outward: Sep 23, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$217
outward: Nov 7, 2018
3:50a IKA » 7:10a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (3h20m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
7:05p SAW » 10:00p IKA
Turkish Airlines direct (2h55m)
$218
outward: Oct 8, 2018
1:40a IKA » 4:55a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p SAW » 9:15p IKA
Turkish Airlines direct (3h)
$218
outward: Oct 8, 2018
1:40a IKA » 4:55a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p SAW » 9:15p IKA
Turkish Airlines direct (3h)
$218
outward: Oct 8, 2018
1:40a IKA » 4:55a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p SAW » 9:15p IKA
Turkish Airlines direct (3h)
$226
outward: Sep 20, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$227
outward: Oct 15, 2018
4:15a IKA » 7:35a IST
Iran Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
8:50a IST » 11:55a IKA
Iran Air direct (3h05m)
$232
outward: Sep 29, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 6, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$239
outward: Sep 25, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$239
outward: Sep 25, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$239
outward: Sep 26, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$239
outward: Sep 26, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$239
outward: Sep 27, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$239
outward: Sep 27, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
$240
outward: Sep 27, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
9:50p SAW » 12:50a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h)
$245
outward: Mar 21, 2019
1:40a IKA » 4:55a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Mar 28, 2019
9:50p SAW » 12:50a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h)
$247
outward: Sep 26, 2018
2:05a IKA » 5:20a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
9:55p SAW » 1:00a IKA
Pegasus Airlines direct (3h05m)
Return
Departure
29 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
30 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
01 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
05 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
22 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$199
23 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$212
24 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
25 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$238 $260 $238
26 September Sep Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$238 $246 $238
27 September Sep Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$238 $260 $238
28 September Sep Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$209
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Tehran Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Tehran - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Istanbul London - Istanbul Miami - Istanbul Chicago - Istanbul San Francisco - Istanbul See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Tehran to Istanbul

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Azerbaijan Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Oct 1, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
return: Oct 6, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
Azerbaijan Airlines
outbound: Mar 20, 2019
Azerbaijan Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 27, 2019
Pegasus Airlines direct
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Oct 1, 2018
Turkish Airlines direct
return: Oct 6, 2018
Turkish Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Tehran - Istanbul

Average flight duration: 3h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 11:41 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 75ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Tehran, Iran
  • Airport(s):
  • Mehrabad International Airport (THR)
  • Imam Khomeini International Airport (IKA)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 20, 2018 1:11 AM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 86ºF