Take off on cheap flights from Cairo to Jeddah, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Cairo to Jeddah by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$228
outward: Nov 1, 2018
2:25a CAI » 4:30a JED
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Nov 9, 2018
12:05p JED » 8:40p CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
$274
outward: Jul 18, 2018
9:00p CAI » 11:10p JED
flynas direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
5:50p JED » 8:00p CAI
flynas direct (2h10m)
$274
outward: Jul 18, 2018
9:00p CAI » 11:10p JED
flynas direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
5:50p JED » 8:00p CAI
flynas direct (2h10m)
$296
outward: Jul 20, 2018
10:00a CAI » 12:00p JED
Air Cairo direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
8:00p JED » 10:00p CAI
Air Cairo direct (2h)
$296
outward: Jul 20, 2018
10:00a CAI » 12:00p JED
Air Cairo direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
8:00p JED » 10:00p CAI
Air Cairo direct (2h)
$315
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:50a CAI » 11:00a JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
7:50p JED » 5:20a CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$321
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:50a CAI » 11:00a JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
7:50p JED » 5:20a CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$321
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:50a CAI » 11:00a JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
7:50p JED » 5:20a CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$322
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:50a CAI » 11:00a JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
7:50p JED » 5:20a CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$340
outward: Jul 25, 2018
3:10a CAI » 5:20a JED
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
11:00a JED » 6:25p CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (7h25m)
$343
outward: Jul 25, 2018
5:20a CAI » 7:30a JED
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
12:00p JED » 12:05a CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
$418
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:15a CAI » 5:30a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
4:30p JED » 6:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$430
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:15a CAI » 5:30a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
1:30a JED » 3:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$435
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:15a CAI » 5:30a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
4:30p JED » 6:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$439
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:15a CAI » 5:30a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
4:30p JED » 6:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$439
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:15a CAI » 5:30a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
4:30p JED » 6:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$441
outward: Aug 25, 2018
10:20a CAI » 12:30p JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
1:30a JED » 3:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$441
outward: Aug 25, 2018
8:20p CAI » 10:30p JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
1:30a JED » 3:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$443
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:15a CAI » 5:30a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
4:30p JED » 6:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$448
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:15a CAI » 5:30a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
4:30p JED » 6:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$451
outward: Aug 25, 2018
5:10a CAI » 2:05p JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
1:30a JED » 3:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$451
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:15a CAI » 5:30a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
4:30p JED » 6:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$454
outward: Aug 25, 2018
10:20a CAI » 12:30p JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
1:30a JED » 3:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$471
outward: Aug 19, 2018
7:20a CAI » 9:30a JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
10:15a JED » 9:20p CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h05m)
$474
outward: Aug 25, 2018
10:20a CAI » 12:30p JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
1:30a JED » 3:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$474
outward: Aug 25, 2018
10:20a CAI » 12:30p JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
1:30a JED » 3:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$475
outward: Aug 25, 2018
10:20a CAI » 12:30p JED
Egyptair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
1:30a JED » 3:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$476
outward: Aug 25, 2018
6:00a CAI » 8:00a JED
Air Cairo direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
4:30p JED » 6:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$477
outward: Aug 25, 2018
8:00p CAI » 7:35a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
10:30a JED » 12:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
$478
outward: Aug 25, 2018
8:00p CAI » 7:35a JED
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
10:30a JED » 12:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Jeddah (Saudi Arabia):
Find the cheapest Cairo Jeddah flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cairo - Jeddah with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Jeddah London - Jeddah See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Cairo to Jeddah

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Etihad Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
Saudi Arabian Airlines
outbound: Aug 17, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 26, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Aug 17, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 26, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Cairo - Jeddah

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
  • Airport(s):
  • King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 4:36 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 92ºF, max. 101ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 3:36 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 82ºF, max. 104ºF