Take off on cheap flights from Singapore to Kathmandu, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Singapore to Kathmandu by date

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$330
Thai Lion Air outward: Dec 6, 2020
5:20a SIN » 9:15a KTM
Thai Lion Air 1 stop (27h55m)
Thai Lion Air inbound: Dec 12, 2020
10:20a KTM » 4:20a SIN
Thai Lion Air 1 stop (18h)
$442
Malindo Air outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:30p SIN » 8:35a KTM
Malindo Air 1 stop (17h05m)
Malindo Air inbound: May 3, 2020
6:55p KTM » 10:10a SIN
Malindo Air 1 stop (15h15m)
$443
Malindo Air outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:30p SIN » 8:35a KTM
Malindo Air 1 stop (17h05m)
Malindo Air inbound: May 3, 2020
6:55p KTM » 5:30a SIN
Malindo Air 1 stop (10h35m)
$443
Malindo Air outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:30p SIN » 8:35a KTM
Malindo Air 1 stop (17h05m)
Malindo Air inbound: May 3, 2020
6:55p KTM » 10:10a SIN
Malindo Air 1 stop (15h15m)
$443
Malindo Air outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:30p SIN » 8:35a KTM
Malindo Air 1 stop (17h05m)
Thai Lion Air inbound: May 3, 2020
11:20a KTM » 5:20a SIN
Thai Lion Air 1 stop (18h)
$444
Malindo Air outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:30p SIN » 8:35a KTM
Malindo Air 1 stop (17h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: May 3, 2020
11:20a KTM » 4:25a SIN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h05m)
$444
Malindo Air outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:30p SIN » 8:35a KTM
Malindo Air 1 stop (17h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: May 3, 2020
11:20a KTM » 4:25a SIN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h05m)
$446
Malindo Air outward: Apr 9, 2020
6:20a SIN » 7:45p KTM
Malindo Air 1 stop (13h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: May 3, 2020
6:55p KTM » 5:30a SIN
Malindo Air 1 stop (10h35m)
$455
Malindo Air outward: Apr 9, 2020
3:30p SIN » 8:35a KTM
Malindo Air 1 stop (17h05m)
Thai Lion Air inbound: May 3, 2020
11:20a KTM » 5:20a SIN
Thai Lion Air 1 stop (18h)
$520
Unknown Company outward: Apr 9, 2020
8:40a SIN » 7:45p KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: May 3, 2020
11:20a KTM » 4:25a SIN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h05m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Singapore Kathmandu flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Singapore - Kathmandu with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Singapore to Kathmandu

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Dec 6, 2020
Singapore Airlines direct
return: Dec 12, 2020
Singapore Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Singapore - Kathmandu

Average flight duration: 12h (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kathmandu, Nepal
  • Airport(s):
  • Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 5, 2020 1:38 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 60ºF, max. 84ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 5, 2020 3:53 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 86ºF