Take off on cheap flights from Dallas to Las Vegas, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dallas to Las Vegas by date

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$68
Frontier Airlines outward: May 14, 2019
4:28a DFW » 7:29a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h01m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 15, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
$71
Spirit Airlines outward: May 14, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Sun Country inbound: May 17, 2019
2:50a LAS » 5:30a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h40m)
$72
Spirit Airlines outward: May 14, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Sun Country inbound: May 17, 2019
2:50a LAS » 5:30a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h40m)
$79
Sun Country outward: Sep 30, 2019
11:10p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h45m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Oct 2, 2019
4:17p LAS » 7:07p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h50m)
$79
Sun Country outward: Apr 29, 2019
11:00p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h55m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 1, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
$79
Frontier Airlines outward: May 28, 2019
4:28a DFW » 7:29a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h01m)
Sun Country inbound: May 30, 2019
3:00a LAS » 5:40a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h40m)
$82
Sun Country outward: Sep 30, 2019
11:10p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h45m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Oct 2, 2019
4:17p LAS » 7:07p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h50m)
$82
Frontier Airlines outward: May 14, 2019
4:28a DFW » 7:29a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h01m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: May 16, 2019
10:04a LAS » 12:38p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h34m)
$82
Frontier Airlines outward: May 14, 2019
4:28a DFW » 7:29a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h01m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: May 17, 2019
4:20a LAS » 6:59a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h39m)
$82
Sun Country outward: May 13, 2019
11:10p DFW » 2:00a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h50m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: May 16, 2019
10:04a LAS » 12:38p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h34m)
$85
Sun Country outward: Sep 30, 2019
11:10p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h45m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Oct 2, 2019
4:17p LAS » 7:07p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h50m)
$85
Sun Country outward: Sep 30, 2019
11:10p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h45m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Oct 2, 2019
4:17p LAS » 7:07p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h50m)
$85
Sun Country outward: Apr 29, 2019
11:00p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h55m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 1, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
$85
Sun Country outward: Apr 29, 2019
11:00p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h55m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 1, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
$86
Sun Country outward: Apr 29, 2019
11:00p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h55m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 1, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
$89
Frontier Airlines outward: Aug 18, 2019
5:51a DFW » 8:44a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h53m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Aug 21, 2019
4:15p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h51m)
$89
Sun Country outward: Apr 29, 2019
11:00p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h55m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 1, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
$90
Sun Country outward: Apr 29, 2019
11:00p DFW » 1:55a LAS
Sun Country direct (2h55m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 1, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
$91
Spirit Airlines outward: May 27, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Sun Country inbound: May 30, 2019
3:00a LAS » 5:40a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h40m)
$92
Spirit Airlines outward: Jun 10, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Sun Country inbound: Jun 13, 2019
3:00a LAS » 5:40a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h40m)
$93
Frontier Airlines outward: May 5, 2019
5:59a DFW » 8:59a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: May 8, 2019
4:20a LAS » 6:59a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h39m)
$94
Spirit Airlines outward: Jun 10, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Sun Country inbound: Jun 13, 2019
3:00a LAS » 5:40a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h40m)
$95
Spirit Airlines outward: May 27, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Sun Country inbound: May 30, 2019
3:00a LAS » 5:40a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h40m)
$96
Spirit Airlines outward: May 27, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Sun Country inbound: May 30, 2019
3:00a LAS » 5:40a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h40m)
$96
Spirit Airlines outward: May 1, 2019
2:19p DFW » 5:19p LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: May 2, 2019
4:25a LAS » 6:59a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h34m)
$96
Spirit Airlines outward: May 27, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Sun Country inbound: May 30, 2019
3:00a LAS » 5:41a DFW
Sun Country direct (2h41m)
$98
Spirit Airlines outward: Apr 27, 2019
7:32p DFW » 10:32p LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Apr 30, 2019
10:10a LAS » 12:41p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h31m)
$101
Frontier Airlines outward: May 14, 2019
4:28a DFW » 7:29a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h01m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: May 17, 2019
4:20a LAS » 6:59a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h39m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: May 27, 2019
6:00a DFW » 8:53a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 29, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Apr 30, 2019
6:15a DFW » 9:13a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 1, 2019
4:18p LAS » 7:06p DFW
Frontier Airlines direct (2h48m)
Return
Departure
26 April Apr Friday $retDate.dayShortName
27 April Apr Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
28 April Apr Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
29 April Apr Monday $retDate.dayShortName
30 April Apr Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
25 April Apr Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
26 April Apr Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$255 $393
27 April Apr Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$185 $286 $95 $113
28 April Apr Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$124 $102
29 April Apr Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$76
30 April Apr Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$98
01 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$93
Choose when you'd like to depart to Las Vegas (USA):
Find the cheapest Dallas Las Vegas flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dallas - Las Vegas with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Dallas to Las Vegas

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Apr 26, 2019
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Apr 29, 2019
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Sep 4, 2019
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Sep 4, 2019
Spirit Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Apr 26, 2019
American Airlines direct
return: Apr 29, 2019
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Apr 26, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Apr 29, 2019
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jun 17, 2019
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 19, 2019
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
Delta Air Lines
outbound: May 18, 2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: May 20, 2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dallas - Las Vegas

Information on Las Vegas
Route

Average flight duration: 2h49m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Las Vegas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • McCarran International Airport (LAS)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 23, 2019 11:21 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 86ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Dallas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Love Field (DAL)
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 23, 2019 1:21 PM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 71ºF

Why travel by plane from Dallas to Las Vegas?

A quick 3 hour flight will take travelers directly from Dallas to Las Vegas, with no need to worry about finding parking for a car or spending hours and hours on a bus or train. Flying is by far the fastest way to travel between the two cities: driving would take much longer than the short flight, with a potential travel time of 17h 45m over a distance of 1,215 miles. Thanks to the variety of low cost airlines which operate flights along this route, such as Alaska Airlines and Spirit, travelers can easily find a bargain on their journey.

What is there to see and do in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas is more than just its world famous nightlife and casinos – although these are still a great reason to head to Sin City! The city also boasts stunning nature, with parks such as Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area, Lake Mead National Recreation Area, Valley of Fire State Park and Sunset Park all offering great places to hike and enjoy a picnic. Great shopping, relaxing spas, and attractions such as replicas of landmarks including Venice's Grand Canal and the Eiffel Tower can also be appreciated in Las Vegas.