Take off on cheap flights from Rome to Lisbon, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Rome to Lisbon by date

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$73
outward: Feb 6, 2019
7:00a CIA » 10:05a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
8:25p LIS » 11:25p CIA
Ryanair direct (3h)
$73
outward: Feb 6, 2019
4:55p CIA » 8:00p LIS
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
8:25p LIS » 11:25p CIA
Ryanair direct (3h)
$73
outward: Feb 6, 2019
4:55p CIA » 8:00p LIS
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
8:25p LIS » 11:25p CIA
Ryanair direct (3h)
$97
outward: Nov 9, 2018
6:50a CIA » 9:55a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
9:20p LIS » 10:10a CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (12h50m)
$104
outward: Feb 5, 2019
7:35p FCO » 10:40p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 5, 2019
7:35p FCO » 10:40p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 6, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 6, 2019
11:40a FCO » 2:45p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 7, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 7, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 5, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 5, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 5, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 5, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 6, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 6, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 7, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 7, 2019
2:25p FCO » 5:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 7, 2019
7:35p FCO » 10:40p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$104
outward: Feb 7, 2019
7:35p FCO » 10:40p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$185
outward: Nov 8, 2018
5:05p FCO » 8:05a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
8:30a LIS » 4:10p FCO
Air Europa 1 stop (7h40m)
$193
outward: Nov 9, 2018
5:05p FCO » 7:50a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
4:50p LIS » 9:30a FCO
Air Europa 1 stop (16h40m)
$196
outward: Nov 8, 2018
7:35p FCO » 10:40p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$196
outward: Nov 10, 2018
6:10a FCO » 9:15a LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$196
outward: Nov 10, 2018
6:10a FCO » 9:15a LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
7:50a LIS » 10:50a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$208
outward: Feb 5, 2019
5:50p FCO » 11:20p LIS
Joon 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
6:30a LIS » 11:25p FCO
Joon 1 stop (16h55m)
$208
outward: Feb 5, 2019
5:50p FCO » 11:20p LIS
Joon 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
6:30a LIS » 11:25p FCO
Joon 1 stop (16h55m)
$208
outward: Feb 7, 2019
6:10a FCO » 6:35p LIS
Joon 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
6:30a LIS » 11:25p FCO
Joon 1 stop (16h55m)
$208
outward: Feb 7, 2019
6:10a FCO » 6:35p LIS
Joon 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
6:30a LIS » 11:25p FCO
Joon 1 stop (16h55m)
$210
outward: Nov 8, 2018
8:30a FCO » 2:20p LIS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h50m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
2:20p LIS » 8:40p FCO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
Return
Departure
21 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
22 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
23 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
24 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
25 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
26 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
27 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
20 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
21 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
22 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$218 $218
23 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
24 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$218 $227 $227
25 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$381 $265
26 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$387 $304
Choose when you'd like to depart to Lisbon (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Rome Lisbon flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Rome - Lisbon with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Lisbon London - Lisbon See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Rome to Lisbon

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Vueling
Vueling
outbound: Jan 20, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: Jan 30, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
Ryanair
outbound: Nov 9, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Nov 11, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
Brussels Airlines
outbound: Dec 14, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: Dec 17, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Jan 20, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Jan 30, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Air Europa
outbound: Dec 3, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Dec 9, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Apr 27, 2019
TAP Air Portugal direct
return: May 1, 2019
TAP Air Portugal direct
Iberia
outbound: Oct 24, 2018
Iberia 1 stop
return: Oct 25, 2018
Iberia 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Rome - Lisbon

Average flight duration: 9h53m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Lisbon, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 21, 2018 3:11 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 62ºF, max. 78ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 21, 2018 4:11 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 58ºF, max. 70ºF