Take off on cheap flights from Bangalore to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Bangalore to London by date

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$637
SriLankan Airlines outward: Mar 17, 2020
4:35p BLR » 8:10p LHR
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: Mar 24, 2020
9:45a STN » 11:45a BLR
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h)
$679
Qatar Airways outward: Mar 4, 2020
11:10p BLR » 1:25p LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
Qatar Airways inbound: Mar 24, 2020
9:40a LGW » 9:45p BLR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (12h05m)
$683
Unknown Company outward: Mar 3, 2020
2:40a BLR » 11:45a LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (33h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: Mar 10, 2020
10:00a LGW » 8:00a BLR
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
$690
SriLankan Airlines outward: May 17, 2020
12:00a BLR » 9:00p LHR
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (21h)
SriLankan Airlines inbound: May 24, 2020
10:30p LHR » 11:00p BLR
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
$708
Oman Air outward: Mar 6, 2020
5:40a BLR » 7:25p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (13h45m)
Oman Air inbound: Mar 13, 2020
9:25a LHR » 4:35a BLR
Oman Air 1 stop (19h10m)
$719
Gulf Air outward: Mar 17, 2020
12:25a BLR » 3:45p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (15h20m)
Gulf Air inbound: Mar 24, 2020
10:30a LHR » 4:30p BLR
Gulf Air 1 stop (30h)
$803
Oman Air outward: Jul 25, 2020
12:10p BLR » 7:30a LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (19h20m)
Oman Air inbound: Jul 31, 2020
9:25a LHR » 4:10a BLR
Oman Air 1 stop (18h45m)
$815
Saudi Arabian Airlines outward: Dec 20, 2020
4:40p BLR » 4:00p LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h20m)
Saudi Arabian Airlines inbound: Jan 2, 2021
6:00p LHR » 3:00p BLR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Bangalore London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bangalore - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Bangalore to London

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • all
  • Air India
  • Etihad Airways
  • Gulf Air
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
Qatar Airways
outbound: Mar 5, 2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Mar 24, 2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Gulf Air
outbound: Mar 5, 2020
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: Mar 24, 2020
Gulf Air 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Mar 5, 2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Mar 24, 2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Mar 5, 2020
KLM 1 stop
return: Mar 24, 2020
Air France 1 stop
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Mar 5, 2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 24, 2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
Air India
outbound: Jul 25, 2020
Air India direct
return: Jul 31, 2020
Air India direct

Travel tips for flights Bangalore - London

Average flight duration: 22h (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 24, 2020 2:57 AM, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 42ºF, max. 50ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Bangalore, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Kempegowda International Airport (BLR)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 24, 2020 8:27 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 88ºF