Take off on cheap flights from Milan to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Milan to London by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$29
outward: Jun 20, 2018
7:10a MXP » 9:20a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
7:20p STN » 9:20p MXP
Ryanair direct (2h)
$52
outward: Jun 21, 2018
7:10a MXP » 9:20a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jun 24, 2018
9:45a STN » 11:40a MXP
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$61
outward: Jun 21, 2018
7:10a MXP » 9:20a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jun 24, 2018
9:45a STN » 11:40a MXP
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$62
outward: Sep 11, 2018
7:10a MXP » 9:20a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
5:10p SEN » 7:05p MXP
Flybe direct (1h55m)
$62
outward: Jun 5, 2018
6:40a BGY » 11:10p STN
Ryanair 1 stop (16h30m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
9:05a STN » 11:05a BGY
Ryanair direct (2h)
$64
outward: Sep 23, 2018
7:10a MXP » 9:20a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
9:45a STN » 11:40a MXP
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$65
outward: May 22, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: May 30, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$65
outward: May 23, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: May 30, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$66
outward: Jun 30, 2018
4:40p BGY » 11:05p STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
7:20p STN » 9:20p MXP
Ryanair direct (2h)
$67
outward: May 26, 2018
4:25p MXP » 6:20p LTN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 30, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$71
outward: May 24, 2018
7:30a MXP » 9:25a LGW
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 30, 2018
4:15p LGW » 6:20p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$71
outward: May 27, 2018
7:30a MXP » 9:20a LGW
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 30, 2018
4:15p LGW » 6:20p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$72
outward: Sep 25, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$72
outward: Sep 25, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
8:20a LTN » 10:25a MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$72
outward: Sep 25, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
8:20a LTN » 10:25a MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$72
outward: Sep 26, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$72
outward: Sep 26, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
8:20a LTN » 10:25a MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$74
outward: May 25, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: May 30, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$76
outward: May 22, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: May 30, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$76
outward: May 23, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: May 30, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$76
outward: May 26, 2018
4:25p MXP » 6:20p LTN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 30, 2018
8:00p LTN » 10:05p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$76
outward: Sep 20, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 22, 2018
6:55p LTN » 9:00p MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$76
outward: Sep 20, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 23, 2018
8:10a LTN » 10:15a MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$76
outward: Sep 20, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
8:10a LTN » 10:25a MXP
easyJet direct (2h15m)
$76
outward: Sep 20, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
8:20a LTN » 10:25a MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$76
outward: Sep 20, 2018
10:55a MXP » 12:55p LTN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
8:20a LTN » 10:25a MXP
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$76
outward: May 22, 2018
7:30a MXP » 9:20a LGW
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
9:05p LGW » 11:15p MXP
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$76
outward: May 23, 2018
7:30a MXP » 9:20a LGW
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
9:05p LGW » 11:15p MXP
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$76
outward: May 24, 2018
7:30a MXP » 9:25a LGW
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
9:05p LGW » 11:15p MXP
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$76
outward: May 26, 2018
12:05p MXP » 1:55p LGW
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
9:05p LGW » 11:15p MXP
easyJet direct (2h10m)
Return
Departure
01 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
02 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
03 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
04 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
05 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
06 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
07 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
28 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$112 $118 $111 $111 $111 $111
29 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$111 $116 $117 $109 $109 $109 $116
30 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$101 $106 $99 $99 $99 $99 $99
31 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$119 $124 $119 $100 $117 $117 $119
01 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$148 $147 $81 $136 $136 $136 $149
02 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$195 $191 $162 $162 $162 $188
03 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$238 $206 $206 $206 $219
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Milan London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Milan - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - London New York - London Miami - London Chicago - London San Francisco - London See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Milan to London

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Brussels Airlines
  • easyJet
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
Ryanair
outbound: Jun 20, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Jul 3, 2018
Ryanair direct
easyJet
outbound: Jun 13, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Jun 13, 2018
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Sep 12, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Sep 13, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Jun 20, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jul 3, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Brussels Airlines
outbound: May 31, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 4, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Jun 1, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Jun 3, 2018
Swiss 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Milan - London

Average flight duration: 1h58m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 12:18 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 55ºF, max. 73ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Milan, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Linate Airport (LIN)
  • Malpensa Airport (MXP)
  • Orio al Serio Airport (BGY)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 1:18 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 75ºF