Take off on cheap flights from New York to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from New York to London by date

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$330
Air Europa outward: Sep 17, 2019
4:05a JFK » 5:20p LGW
Air Europa 1 stop (13h15m)
Air Europa inbound: Sep 25, 2019
11:10a LGW » 11:45p JFK
Air Europa 1 stop (12h35m)
$342
United Airlines outward: Aug 20, 2019
4:22p LGA » 9:55p LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (29h33m)
United Airlines inbound: Aug 27, 2019
8:00a LHR » 8:25p JFK
United Airlines 1 stop (12h25m)
$350
Norwegian Air UK outward: Nov 10, 2019
1:40a JFK » 8:10a LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (6h30m)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: Nov 16, 2019
10:50a LGW » 7:00p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h10m)
$357
British Airways outward: Aug 20, 2019
4:20p JFK » 11:10p LHR
British Airways direct (6h50m)
British Airways inbound: Aug 27, 2019
5:50p LGW » 1:50a JFK
British Airways direct (8h)
$361
British Airways outward: Aug 21, 2019
1:00a JFK » 8:10a LHR
British Airways direct (7h10m)
British Airways inbound: Aug 27, 2019
12:50p LGW » 3:29a LGA
British Airways 1 stop (14h39m)
$373
American Airlines outward: Aug 20, 2019
4:20p JFK » 11:10p LHR
American Airlines direct (6h50m)
American Airlines inbound: Aug 27, 2019
9:25a LHR » 5:05p JFK
American Airlines direct (7h40m)
$373
Virgin Atlantic outward: Aug 20, 2019
2:15p JFK » 9:10p LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (6h55m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Aug 27, 2019
10:00a LHR » 5:55p JFK
Virgin Atlantic direct (7h55m)
$373
Virgin Atlantic outward: Aug 20, 2019
2:15p JFK » 9:10p LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (6h55m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Aug 27, 2019
10:00a LHR » 5:55p JFK
Virgin Atlantic direct (7h55m)
$374
United Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
12:05p LGA » 9:55p LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
Swiss inbound: Oct 10, 2019
7:00a LHR » 7:05p EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h05m)
$374
Austrian Airlines outward: May 26, 2019
2:30p EWR » 9:40p LHR
Austrian Airlines direct (7h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 3, 2019
9:25p LHR » 9:25p JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h)
$374
Austrian Airlines outward: May 26, 2019
2:30p EWR » 9:40p LHR
Austrian Airlines direct (7h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 3, 2019
9:25p LHR » 9:25p JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h)
$374
Austrian Airlines outward: May 26, 2019
2:30p EWR » 9:40p LHR
Austrian Airlines direct (7h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 3, 2019
9:25p LHR » 9:25p JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h)
$380
United Airlines outward: Oct 4, 2019
12:00p LGA » 9:55p LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h55m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: Oct 8, 2019
7:50a LHR » 6:55p JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
$400
United Airlines outward: Oct 4, 2019
12:00p LGA » 9:55p LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h55m)
Swiss inbound: Oct 8, 2019
8:00a LHR » 8:25p JFK
Swiss 1 stop (12h25m)
$406
Norwegian Air UK outward: Sep 7, 2019
6:45p JFK » 1:45a LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: Sep 12, 2019
11:00a LGW » 6:50p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h50m)
$407
Unknown Company outward: May 13, 2019
2:55a SWF » 11:45p SEN
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: May 19, 2019
7:55a SEN » 10:50p SWF
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$408
Norwegian Air UK outward: May 13, 2019
5:00a JFK » 12:00p LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: May 19, 2019
10:50a LGW » 6:50p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
$408
Norwegian Air UK outward: May 13, 2019
5:00a JFK » 12:00p LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: May 19, 2019
8:45a LGW » 4:45p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
$408
Norwegian Air UK outward: Sep 5, 2019
4:15a JFK » 11:15a LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: Sep 13, 2019
6:55a LGW » 3:00p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h05m)
$408
Norwegian Air UK outward: May 13, 2019
5:00a JFK » 12:00p LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: May 19, 2019
8:45a LGW » 4:45p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
$408
Norwegian Air UK outward: May 13, 2019
5:00a JFK » 12:00p LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: May 19, 2019
8:45a LGW » 4:45p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
$409
Norwegian Air UK outward: May 13, 2019
5:00a JFK » 12:00p LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: May 19, 2019
10:50a LGW » 6:50p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
$409
Austrian Airlines outward: May 21, 2019
2:30p EWR » 9:40p LHR
Austrian Airlines direct (7h10m)
Swiss inbound: May 27, 2019
9:05p LHR » 7:05p EWR
Swiss 1 stop (22h)
$409
Norwegian Air UK outward: Sep 5, 2019
4:15a JFK » 11:15a LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: Sep 13, 2019
6:55a LGW » 3:00p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h05m)
$409
Norwegian Air UK outward: May 13, 2019
5:00a JFK » 12:00p LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: May 19, 2019
8:45a LGW » 4:45p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
$410
Norwegian Air UK outward: Sep 10, 2019
5:25p JFK » 12:25a LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: Sep 25, 2019
10:50a LGW » 6:50p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
$410
Norwegian Air UK outward: May 5, 2019
5:00a JFK » 12:00p LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: May 11, 2019
8:45a LGW » 4:45p JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
$412
Unknown Company outward: Jun 2, 2019
3:00a SWF » 8:50a STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 7, 2019
8:15a SEN » 10:50p SWF
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
$412
Unknown Company outward: May 13, 2019
2:55a SWF » 11:45p SEN
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: May 19, 2019
7:55a SEN » 10:50p SWF
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$413
Unknown Company outward: Jun 2, 2019
3:00a SWF » 8:50a STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 7, 2019
8:15a SEN » 10:50p SWF
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
Return
Departure
05 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
06 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
07 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
08 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
09 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
10 July Jul Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
11 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
28 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
29 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$592
30 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
01 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$823
02 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$819 $531
03 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$585 $585 $568
04 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$583
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest New York London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for New York - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from New York to London

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • American Airlines
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Finnair
  • Icelandair
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
Norwegian Air
outbound: Jul 3, 2019
Norwegian Air 1 stop
return: Jul 8, 2019
Ryanair 1 stop
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Oct 4, 2019
Austrian Airlines direct
return: Oct 8, 2019
Swiss 1 stop
British Airways
outbound: Sep 7, 2019
British Airways direct
return: Sep 12, 2019
British Airways direct
American Airlines
outbound: Sep 7, 2019
American Airlines direct
return: Sep 12, 2019
American Airlines direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 4, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Oct 8, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Oct 4, 2019
United Airlines direct
return: Oct 8, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
Virgin Atlantic
outbound: Aug 6, 2019
Virgin Atlantic direct
return: Aug 19, 2019
Virgin Atlantic direct
Aer Lingus
outbound: Oct 4, 2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: Oct 8, 2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jul 4, 2019
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Jul 8, 2019
Delta Air Lines direct
Finnair
outbound: May 30, 2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: Jun 14, 2019
Finnair direct
Swiss
outbound: Jul 4, 2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: Jul 8, 2019
Air Canada 2 stops
Icelandair
outbound: May 7, 2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: May 14, 2019
Icelandair 1 stop
Air Europa
outbound: May 6, 2019
Air Europa 1 stop
return: May 13, 2019
Air Europa 1 stop
Air Canada
outbound: Jun 28, 2019
Air Canada 2 stops
return: Jul 1, 2019
Air Canada 2 stops
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Sep 7, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: Sep 12, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Jul 3, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Jul 7, 2019
Delta Air Lines direct
Brussels Airlines
outbound: Aug 8, 2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 29, 2019
Austrian Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights New York - London

Average flight duration: 7h31m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 25, 2019 8:49 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 50ºF, max. 59ºF
  • Departure city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 25, 2019 3:49 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 56ºF, max. 67ºF