Take off on cheap flights from Venice to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Venice to London by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$40
outward: Nov 7, 2018
10:00p TSF » 12:10a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
2:10p STN » 4:10p TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$48
outward: Nov 9, 2018
10:00p TSF » 12:10a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
7:20a STN » 9:20a TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$56
outward: Sep 27, 2018
4:35p TSF » 6:45p STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
7:20a STN » 9:20a TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$59
outward: Oct 9, 2018
9:50p VCE » 12:00a LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
7:10p LGW » 9:20p VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$59
outward: Oct 9, 2018
9:50p VCE » 12:00a LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
9:30p LGW » 11:50p VCE
easyJet direct (2h20m)
$59
outward: Oct 10, 2018
6:50a VCE » 9:05a LGW
easyJet direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
7:10p LGW » 9:20p VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$59
outward: Oct 10, 2018
6:50a VCE » 9:05a LGW
easyJet direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
9:30p LGW » 11:50p VCE
easyJet direct (2h20m)
$60
outward: Oct 23, 2018
6:50a VCE » 9:05a LGW
easyJet direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
9:40a LGW » 11:50a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$60
outward: Oct 23, 2018
6:50a VCE » 9:05a LGW
easyJet direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
8:00a LGW » 10:10a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$60
outward: Oct 23, 2018
6:50a VCE » 9:05a LGW
easyJet direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
10:30a LGW » 12:40p VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$61
outward: Nov 4, 2018
3:45p TSF » 8:25a STN
Ryanair 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: Nov 7, 2018
7:35p STN » 9:35p TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$63
outward: Oct 10, 2018
9:30p TSF » 11:40p STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
2:10p STN » 4:10p TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$64
outward: Oct 9, 2018
9:45a TSF » 11:55a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
6:55p STN » 8:55p TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$66
outward: Oct 23, 2018
6:50a VCE » 9:05a LGW
easyJet direct (2h15m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
8:00a LGW » 10:10a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$66
outward: Oct 23, 2018
6:50a VCE » 9:05a LGW
easyJet direct (2h15m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
8:00a LGW » 10:10a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$66
outward: Oct 11, 2018
6:50a VCE » 9:05a LGW
easyJet direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
9:30p LGW » 11:50p VCE
easyJet direct (2h20m)
$66
outward: Oct 29, 2018
10:00p TSF » 9:30a STN
Ryanair 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
7:20a STN » 9:20a TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$68
outward: Nov 9, 2018
10:40a VCE » 1:00p LTN
easyJet direct (2h20m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
1:55p LTN » 4:00p VCE
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$68
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:35p TSF » 9:05a STN
Ryanair 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
7:35p STN » 9:35p TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$68
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:35p TSF » 9:05a STN
Ryanair 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
7:35p STN » 9:35p TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$68
outward: Oct 30, 2018
1:25p TSF » 8:25p STN
Ryanair 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
7:20a STN » 9:20a TSF
Ryanair direct (2h)
$73
outward: Nov 7, 2018
7:35a VCE » 9:55a LGW
easyJet direct (2h20m)
inbound: Nov 7, 2018
5:50p LGW » 7:55p VCE
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$73
outward: Nov 7, 2018
7:35a VCE » 9:55a LGW
easyJet direct (2h20m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
8:00a LGW » 10:10a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$73
outward: Nov 7, 2018
7:35a VCE » 9:55a LGW
easyJet direct (2h20m)
inbound: Nov 9, 2018
8:00a LGW » 10:10a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$73
outward: Nov 7, 2018
7:35a VCE » 9:55a LGW
easyJet direct (2h20m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
9:40a LGW » 11:50a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$74
outward: Nov 8, 2018
6:50p VCE » 9:00p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 9, 2018
8:00a LGW » 10:10a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$74
outward: Nov 8, 2018
6:50p VCE » 9:00p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
9:40a LGW » 11:50a VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$75
outward: Oct 8, 2018
9:50p VCE » 12:00a LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
7:10p LGW » 9:15p VCE
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$75
outward: Oct 8, 2018
9:50p VCE » 12:00a LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
7:10p LGW » 9:20p VCE
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$75
outward: Oct 8, 2018
9:50p VCE » 12:00a LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
9:30p LGW » 11:50p VCE
easyJet direct (2h20m)
Return
Departure
29 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
30 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
31 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
02 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
03 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
04 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
23 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$60 $60 $82 $65 $82 $65 $131
24 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$75 $75 $100 $81 $102 $81 $149
25 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$95 $89 $143 $101 $115 $101 $192
26 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$119 $119 $83 $86 $146 $125 $199
27 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$133 $133 $176 $139 $160 $139 $251
28 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$150 $150 $185 $156 $177 $156 $234
29 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$114 $114 $181 $120 $66 $120 $230
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Venice London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Venice - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - London New York - London Miami - London Chicago - London San Francisco - London See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Venice to London

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
easyJet
outbound: Dec 19, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Dec 31, 2018
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Nov 30, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Dec 1, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Oct 6, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Oct 8, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Oct 25, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Oct 30, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Oct 6, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Oct 8, 2018
KLM 1 stop
British Airways
outbound: May 20, 2019
British Airways direct
return: Jun 4, 2019
British Airways direct
Alitalia
outbound: May 20, 2019
Alitalia 1 stop
return: Jun 4, 2019
Vueling 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Venice - London

Average flight duration: 2h11m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 21, 2018 4:54 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 54ºF, max. 60ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Venice, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Marco Polo Airport (VCE)
  • Sant'Angelo Airport (TSF)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 21, 2018 5:54 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 80ºF