Take off on cheap flights from Paris to Los Angeles, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Paris to Los Angeles by date

  • any
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • January 2023
  • February 2023
  • March 2023
  • April 2023
  • May 2023
  • June 2023
  • July 2023
  • August 2023
  • any
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • January 2023
  • February 2023
  • March 2023
  • April 2023
  • May 2023
  • June 2023
  • July 2023
  • August 2023
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$581
Aer Lingus outward: Oct 18, 2022
10:10a CDG » 3:15a LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (17h05m)
Aer Lingus inbound: Oct 26, 2022
5:00a LAX » 9:40p CDG
Aer Lingus 1 stop (16h40m)
$618
Iberia outward: Feb 22, 2023
7:30a ORY » 1:20a LAX
Iberia 1 stop (17h50m)
Iberia inbound: Mar 11, 2023
3:00a LAX » 6:40p ORY
Iberia 1 stop (15h40m)
$632
Aer Lingus outward: May 20, 2023
10:10a CDG » 3:15a LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (17h05m)
Aer Lingus inbound: May 28, 2023
5:00a LAX » 9:40p CDG
Aer Lingus 1 stop (16h40m)
$632
Aer Lingus outward: Apr 22, 2023
10:10a CDG » 3:15a LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (17h05m)
Aer Lingus inbound: May 1, 2023
5:00a LAX » 9:40p CDG
Aer Lingus 1 stop (16h40m)
$634
Virgin Atlantic outward: Jun 4, 2023
7:35a CDG » 10:45p LAX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Jun 26, 2023
12:55a LAX » 1:50p CDG
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h55m)
$638
SAS outward: Apr 4, 2023
2:30p CDG » 8:45p LAX
SAS 1 stop (30h15m)
SAS inbound: Apr 25, 2023
10:50p LAX » 1:50p CDG
SAS 1 stop (15h)
$641
Aer Lingus outward: Apr 18, 2023
10:10a CDG » 3:15a LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (17h05m)
Aer Lingus inbound: Apr 26, 2023
5:00a LAX » 9:40p CDG
Aer Lingus 1 stop (16h40m)
$649
Aer Lingus outward: Apr 22, 2023
10:10a CDG » 3:15a LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (17h05m)
Aer Lingus inbound: May 1, 2023
5:00a LAX » 9:40p CDG
Aer Lingus 1 stop (16h40m)
$651
Air France outward: Jun 4, 2023
6:20p CDG » 6:10a LAX
Air France direct (11h50m)
Air France inbound: Jun 26, 2023
7:00a LAX » 7:55p CDG
Air France 1 stop (12h55m)
$651
Air France outward: Jun 4, 2023
6:20p CDG » 6:10a LAX
Air France direct (11h50m)
Air France inbound: Jun 26, 2023
7:00a LAX » 7:55p CDG
Air France 1 stop (12h55m)
$656
Virgin Atlantic outward: Jun 4, 2023
7:35a CDG » 10:45p LAX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Jun 26, 2023
3:40a LAX » 5:55p CDG
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h15m)
$659
Virgin Atlantic outward: Jun 4, 2023
7:35a CDG » 10:45p LAX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Jun 26, 2023
3:40a LAX » 5:55p CDG
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h15m)
$661
Swiss outward: Nov 1, 2022
8:40p CDG » 1:20a LAX
Swiss 1 stop (28h40m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: Nov 12, 2022
5:30p LAX » 9:45a CDG
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h15m)
$672
Virgin Atlantic outward: Feb 18, 2023
10:20a CDG » 3:20a LAX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Feb 28, 2023
2:25a LAX » 5:20p CDG
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h55m)
$673
Air France outward: Jun 4, 2023
8:30a CDG » 8:10p LAX
Air France direct (11h40m)
Air France inbound: Jun 25, 2023
10:55p LAX » 11:55a CDG
Air France 1 stop (13h)
$674
Virgin Atlantic outward: Oct 29, 2022
3:50p CDG » 8:20a LAX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h30m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Nov 7, 2022
2:25a LAX » 5:05p CDG
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h40m)
$680
Virgin Atlantic outward: Oct 3, 2022
8:55p CDG » 10:45p LAX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (25h50m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Oct 22, 2022
3:05a LAX » 5:10p CDG
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h05m)
$684
ITA airways outward: Dec 6, 2022
6:15p CDG » 10:25p LAX
ITA airways 1 stop (28h10m)
ITA airways inbound: Dec 15, 2022
12:25a LAX » 5:25p CDG
ITA airways 1 stop (17h)
$693
Finnair outward: Nov 4, 2022
7:10a CDG » 2:05a LAX
Finnair 1 stop (18h55m)
Finnair inbound: Nov 21, 2022
3:50a LAX » 10:35p CDG
Finnair 1 stop (18h45m)
$712
French Bee outward: Dec 24, 2022
2:50p ORY » 2:15a LAX
French Bee direct (11h25m)
French Bee inbound: Jan 1, 2023
4:45a LAX » 3:35p ORY
French Bee direct (10h50m)
$720
Unknown Company outward: Nov 17, 2022
10:20a CDG » 1:34a LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h14m)
British Airways inbound: Dec 24, 2022
3:00a LAX » 5:25p CDG
British Airways 1 stop (14h25m)
$727
Lufthansa outward: Nov 6, 2022
7:25a CDG » 10:05p LAX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h40m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: Nov 10, 2022
5:50p LAX » 9:45a CDG
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
$731
Virgin Atlantic outward: Nov 17, 2022
10:00a CDG » 12:35a LAX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h35m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: Dec 24, 2022
7:00a LAX » 1:50p CDG
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (30h50m)
$732
Lufthansa outward: Jun 10, 2023
11:25a CDG » 1:50a LAX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h25m)
Air Canada inbound: Jun 20, 2023
7:45a LAX » 6:45a CDG
Air Canada 1 stop (23h)
$733
Lufthansa outward: Jun 10, 2023
11:25a CDG » 1:50a LAX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h25m)
Air Canada inbound: Jun 20, 2023
7:45a LAX » 6:45a CDG
Air Canada 1 stop (23h)
$743
Vueling outward: Nov 16, 2022
9:50p ORY » 2:10a LAX
Vueling 1 stop (28h20m)
Vueling inbound: Dec 19, 2022
3:55a LAX » 8:30a ORY
Vueling 1 stop (28h35m)
$748
Lufthansa outward: Jun 4, 2023
7:30p CDG » 1:50a LAX
Lufthansa 1 stop (30h20m)
Air Canada inbound: Jun 26, 2023
7:45a LAX » 6:45a CDG
Air Canada 1 stop (23h)
$749
Unknown Company outward: Dec 12, 2022
7:00a CDG » 11:44p LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h44m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 20, 2022
5:50a LAX » 10:50p CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
$749
Finnair outward: Jun 4, 2023
10:50a CDG » 2:00a LAX
Finnair 1 stop (15h10m)
Finnair inbound: Jun 26, 2023
3:40a LAX » 6:10p CDG
Finnair 1 stop (14h30m)
$749
Finnair outward: Jun 4, 2023
10:50a CDG » 2:00a LAX
Finnair 1 stop (15h10m)
Finnair inbound: Jun 26, 2023
3:40a LAX » 6:10p CDG
Finnair 1 stop (14h30m)
Return
Departure
18 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
19 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
20 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
21 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
22 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
23 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
24 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
12 November Nov Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
13 November Nov Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
14 November Nov Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$641
15 November Nov Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$650
16 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$630
17 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$671 $597
18 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$639 $641
Choose when you'd like to depart to Los Angeles (USA):
Find the cheapest Paris Los Angeles flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - Los Angeles with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Paris to Los Angeles

  • any
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • January 2023
  • February 2023
  • March 2023
  • April 2023
  • May 2023
  • June 2023
  • July 2023
  • August 2023
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Caraibes
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Air Tahiti Nui
  • American Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Finnair
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
  • Vueling
  • WestJet
Vueling
outbound: Feb 22, 2023
Vueling 1 stop
return: Mar 10, 2023
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
WestJet
outbound: Oct 1, 2022
WestJet 1 stop
return: Oct 20, 2022
WestJet 1 stop
Finnair
outbound: Nov 23, 2022
Finnair 1 stop
return: Nov 30, 2022
Finnair 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Feb 18, 2023
KLM 1 stop
return: Mar 4, 2023
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Mar 17, 2023
Air France 1 stop
return: Mar 28, 2023
Air France 1 stop
Aer Lingus
outbound: Jan 23, 2023
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: Jan 30, 2023
Aer Lingus 1 stop
Virgin Atlantic
outbound: Feb 22, 2023
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: Mar 10, 2023
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
Air Caraibes
outbound: Sep 4, 2023
Air Caraibes direct
return: Sep 18, 2023
Air Caraibes direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Dec 23, 2022
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: Dec 30, 2022
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
British Airways
outbound: Feb 22, 2023
British Airways 1 stop
return: Mar 10, 2023
American Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Nov 6, 2022
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Nov 10, 2022
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Nov 4, 2022
American Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 20, 2022
American Airlines 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Nov 6, 2022
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 10, 2022
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Icelandair
outbound: Nov 7, 2022
Icelandair 2 stops
return: Nov 15, 2022
Icelandair 2 stops
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Mar 4, 2023
Singapore Airlines 2 stops
return: Mar 11, 2023
Singapore Airlines 2 stops
Air Tahiti Nui
outbound: Dec 24, 2022
Air Tahiti Nui direct
return: Dec 30, 2022
Air Tahiti Nui direct
Air Europa
outbound: Oct 3, 2022
Air Europa 2 stops
return: Oct 8, 2022
Air Europa 2 stops
Qatar Airways
outbound: May 8, 2023
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: May 14, 2023
Qatar Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Paris - Los Angeles

Average flight duration: 18h20m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Hollywood Burbank/Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 28, 2022 12:11 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 96ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 28, 2022 9:11 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 51ºF, max. 60ºF