Take off on cheap flights from Tokyo to Los Angeles, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Tokyo to Los Angeles by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$716
outward: Dec 14, 2018
2:55a NRT » 2:00a LAX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
9:05a LAX » 12:55p NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h50m)
$1,093
outward: Jul 21, 2018
2:25a NRT » 10:50p ONT
China Airlines 1 stop (20h25m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
1:15a ONT » 9:55a NRT
China Airlines 1 stop (32h40m)
$1,186
outward: Aug 6, 2018
6:15p HND » 7:00p LAX
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (24h45m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
9:15a LAX » 6:45a NRT
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (21h30m)
$1,261
outward: Aug 6, 2018
6:15p HND » 7:00p LAX
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (24h45m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
9:05a LAX » 6:40a HND
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (21h35m)
$1,262
outward: Jul 30, 2018
6:15p HND » 7:00p LAX
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (24h45m)
inbound: Aug 7, 2018
9:05a LAX » 6:40a HND
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (21h35m)
$1,305
outward: Aug 10, 2018
6:15p HND » 7:00p LAX
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (24h45m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
9:05a LAX » 6:40a HND
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (21h35m)
$1,383
outward: Aug 11, 2018
1:05p HND » 7:20p LAX
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (30h15m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
9:30p LAX » 5:30a HND
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (32h)
$1,425
outward: Aug 12, 2018
8:40a HND » 4:40a LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
8:50a LAX » 7:20a HND
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (22h30m)
$1,425
outward: Aug 12, 2018
8:40a HND » 4:40a LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
8:50a LAX » 7:20a HND
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (22h30m)
$1,530
outward: Aug 10, 2018
8:40a HND » 4:40a LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
8:50a LAX » 7:20a HND
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (22h30m)
$1,530
outward: Aug 10, 2018
8:40a HND » 4:40a LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
8:50a LAX » 7:20a HND
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (22h30m)
$1,579
outward: Aug 10, 2018
5:20a HND » 12:20a LAX
Korean Air 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
9:30p LAX » 2:05p NRT
Korean Air 1 stop (16h35m)
$1,579
outward: Aug 10, 2018
5:20a HND » 12:20a LAX
Korean Air 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
9:30p LAX » 2:05p NRT
Korean Air 1 stop (16h35m)
$1,595
outward: Aug 10, 2018
5:20a HND » 12:20a LAX
Korean Air 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
8:30a LAX » 4:05a HND
Korean Air 1 stop (19h35m)
$1,595
outward: Aug 10, 2018
5:20a HND » 12:20a LAX
Korean Air 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
8:30a LAX » 4:05a HND
Korean Air 1 stop (19h35m)
$1,631
outward: Aug 11, 2018
11:35p HND » 8:35p LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
9:25a LAX » 7:30a NRT
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (22h05m)
$1,631
outward: Aug 11, 2018
11:35p HND » 8:35p LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
9:25a LAX » 7:30a NRT
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (22h05m)
$1,641
outward: Aug 11, 2018
1:05p NRT » 6:20a LAX
China Airlines 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
9:45a LAX » 6:15a NRT
China Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
$1,671
outward: Aug 12, 2018
6:55a NRT » 12:20a LAX
Korean Air 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
8:30a LAX » 4:05a HND
Korean Air 1 stop (19h35m)
$1,671
outward: Aug 12, 2018
6:55a NRT » 12:20a LAX
Korean Air 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
8:30a LAX » 4:05a HND
Korean Air 1 stop (19h35m)
$1,710
outward: Aug 11, 2018
11:20a NRT » 6:20a LAX
China Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
9:45a LAX » 6:15a NRT
China Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
$1,888
outward: Aug 2, 2018
9:25a HND » 7:45a LAX
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (22h20m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
10:30a LAX » 6:55a HND
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (20h25m)
$2,425
outward: Aug 2, 2018
6:25a NRT » 4:30a LAX
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (22h05m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
9:05a LAX » 1:10p NRT
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (28h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Los Angeles (USA):
Find the cheapest Tokyo Los Angeles flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Tokyo - Los Angeles with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Los Angeles New York - Los Angeles London - Los Angeles Miami - Los Angeles Chicago - Los Angeles San Francisco - Los Angeles See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Tokyo to Los Angeles

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • All Nippon Airways
  • American Airlines
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Delta Air Lines
  • KLM
  • Singapore Airlines
  • United Airlines
Asiana Airlines
outbound: Dec 14, 2018
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
return: Dec 21, 2018
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
All Nippon Airways
outbound: Dec 14, 2018
All Nippon Airways direct
return: Dec 21, 2018
All Nippon Airways direct
Cathay Pacific
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: Aug 7, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 7, 2018
United Airlines direct
Air France
outbound: Dec 14, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Dec 21, 2018
Air France 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Dec 14, 2018
KLM 2 stops
return: Dec 21, 2018
KLM 2 stops
American Airlines
outbound: Aug 11, 2018
American Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 22, 2018
American Airlines direct
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Aug 2, 2018
Singapore Airlines direct
return: Aug 23, 2018
Singapore Airlines direct
Air China
outbound: Aug 2, 2018
Air China 1 stop
return: Aug 23, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Aug 2, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Aug 23, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct

Travel tips for flights Tokyo - Los Angeles

  • Arrival city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 6:48 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 81ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 10:48 PM, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 83ºF, max. 95ºF