Take off on cheap flights from Zurich to Los Angeles, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Zurich to Los Angeles by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$643
outward: Jul 29, 2018
10:50a ZRH » 8:05a LAX
Air Europa 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
10:40p LAX » 1:35p ZRH
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
$643
outward: Jul 30, 2018
10:50a ZRH » 9:25a LAX
Air Europa 2 stops (22h35m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
5:10p LAX » 8:50a ZRH
American Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
$663
outward: Jul 28, 2018
11:45a ZRH » 5:45a LAX
American Airlines 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
8:51p LAX » 1:00p ZRH
Icelandair 2 stops (16h09m)
$663
outward: Jul 28, 2018
10:15a ZRH » 4:15a LAX
American Airlines 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
8:51p LAX » 1:00p ZRH
Icelandair 2 stops (16h09m)
$769
outward: Jul 23, 2018
11:50a ZRH » 7:50a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
2:20a LAX » 5:55p ZRH
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h35m)
$788
outward: Aug 4, 2018
11:55a ZRH » 3:56a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (16h01m)
inbound: Aug 15, 2018
12:15a LAX » 2:20p ZRH
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
$4,918
outward: Jun 1, 2019
7:05a ZRH » 11:45p LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: Jul 15, 2019
10:50a LAX » 9:55a ZRH
Sichuan Airlines 1 stop (47h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Los Angeles (USA):
Find the cheapest Zurich Los Angeles flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Zurich - Los Angeles with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Los Angeles New York - Los Angeles London - Los Angeles Miami - Los Angeles Chicago - Los Angeles San Francisco - Los Angeles See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Zurich to Los Angeles

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • TAP Air Portugal
Air France
outbound: Feb 10, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Feb 23, 2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Sep 3, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Sep 19, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Icelandair
outbound: Feb 11, 2019
Icelandair 2 stops
return: Feb 23, 2019
Alaska Airlines 2 stops
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Oct 21, 2018
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
return: Oct 25, 2018
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Zurich - Los Angeles

Average flight duration: 18h05m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 12:25 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 79ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Zurich, Switzerland
  • Airport(s):
  • Kloten Airport (ZRH)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 9:25 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 73ºF