Take off on cheap flights from Los Angeles to Madrid, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Los Angeles to Madrid by date

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$510
Unknown Company outward: May 3, 2019
4:15p LAX » 8:25a MAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h10m)
American Airlines inbound: May 12, 2019
12:45p MAD » 6:01a LAX
American Airlines 1 stop (17h16m)
$574
Unknown Company outward: Sep 6, 2019
12:45a LAX » 11:20p MAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: Sep 18, 2019
8:00a MAD » 2:30a LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h30m)
$644
Delta Air Lines outward: Jul 16, 2019
3:35p LAX » 8:35a MAD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (17h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 23, 2019
6:00a MAD » 3:01a LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h01m)
$665
Swiss outward: Jul 17, 2019
4:20a LAX » 7:00p MAD
Swiss 1 stop (14h40m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 23, 2019
9:00a MAD » 10:09p LAX
Air Canada 1 stop (37h09m)
$670
American Airlines outward: May 2, 2019
4:20p LAX » 7:55a MAD
American Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
American Airlines inbound: May 12, 2019
7:00a MAD » 4:20a LAX
American Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$706
American Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
9:25a LAX » 8:25a MAD
American Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 23, 2019
9:00a MAD » 8:56a LAX
Air Canada 2 stops (23h56m)
$711
United Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
7:15p LAX » 9:20a MAD
United Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jul 23, 2019
11:15a MAD » 3:15a LAX
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h)
$735
Alitalia outward: Jul 16, 2019
3:05p LAX » 1:05p MAD
Alitalia 2 stops (22h)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 23, 2019
9:00a MAD » 8:48a LAX
Air Canada 2 stops (23h48m)
$736
Brussels Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
4:45p LAX » 7:20a MAD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 23, 2019
9:00a MAD » 8:48a LAX
Air Canada 2 stops (23h48m)
$738
Brussels Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
3:32p LAX » 7:40a MAD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h08m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 23, 2019
9:00a MAD » 10:09p LAX
Air Canada 1 stop (37h09m)
$739
Brussels Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
3:32p LAX » 7:40a MAD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h08m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 23, 2019
9:00a MAD » 7:06p LAX
Air Canada 1 stop (34h06m)
$740
Brussels Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
3:32p LAX » 7:40a MAD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h08m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 23, 2019
9:00a MAD » 10:09p LAX
Air Canada 1 stop (37h09m)
$742
Unknown Company outward: Jul 16, 2019
6:15p LAX » 9:20a MAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 23, 2019
11:35a MAD » 9:34a LAX
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h59m)
$766
American Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
4:45p ONT » 1:05p MAD
American Airlines 1 stop (20h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 23, 2019
12:30p MAD » 5:26a LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h56m)
$767
American Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
7:32p ONT » 9:05a MAD
American Airlines 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 23, 2019
12:30p MAD » 5:26a LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h56m)
$797
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$800
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$800
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$801
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$801
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$802
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$803
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$805
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$806
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$849
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$853
British Airways outward: Jul 14, 2019
5:00p LAX » 7:55a MAD
British Airways 1 stop (14h55m)
Finnair inbound: Jul 30, 2019
11:05a MAD » 2:41a LAX
Finnair 1 stop (15h36m)
$859
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$902
Norwegian Air outward: Jun 6, 2019
5:00a LAX » 3:40p MAD
Norwegian Air direct (10h40m)
Norwegian Air inbound: Jun 21, 2019
5:00p MAD » 5:15a LAX
Norwegian Air direct (12h15m)
$914
Air Canada outward: Jun 22, 2019
3:00p LAX » 7:20a MAD
Air Canada 1 stop (16h20m)
United Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
11:15a MAD » 6:44p LAX
United Airlines 2 stops (31h29m)
$919
American Airlines outward: Jul 16, 2019
7:32p ONT » 9:05a MAD
American Airlines 1 stop (13h33m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 23, 2019
7:00a MAD » 10:05p LAX
British Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Madrid (Spain):
Find the cheapest Los Angeles Madrid flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Los Angeles - Madrid with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Los Angeles to Madrid

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Los Angeles to Madrid. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Los Angeles - Madrid

Average flight duration: 17h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Madrid, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Aeroporto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas (MAD)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 20, 2019 12:18 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 50ºF, max. 65ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 20, 2019 3:18 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 60ºF, max. 68ºF