Take off on cheap flights from Seoul to Manila, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Seoul to Manila by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$180
outward: Jul 1, 2018
8:05p ICN » 12:05a MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (4h)
inbound: Jul 2, 2018
11:10a MNL » 3:40p ICN
Cebu Pacific Air direct (4h30m)
$208
outward: Nov 30, 2018
1:35p ICN » 5:40p MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (4h05m)
inbound: Jan 11, 2019
8:00a MNL » 12:10p ICN
Cebu Pacific Air direct (4h10m)
$308
outward: Dec 2, 2018
4:55a ICN » 9:15a MNL
Zest Airways direct (4h20m)
inbound: Dec 2, 2018
3:30p MNL » 1:50a ICN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h20m)
$317
outward: Dec 29, 2018
2:30p ICN » 12:40a MNL
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: Jan 25, 2019
8:00a MNL » 12:10p ICN
Cebu Pacific Air direct (4h10m)
$326
outward: Apr 19, 2019
5:55a ICN » 10:00a MNL
Zest Airways direct (4h05m)
inbound: Apr 22, 2019
1:10a MNL » 5:10a ICN
Zest Airways direct (4h)
$355
outward: Jun 1, 2018
8:05p ICN » 12:05a MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (4h)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
11:10a MNL » 3:40p ICN
Cebu Pacific Air direct (4h30m)
$396
outward: Dec 1, 2018
1:05p ICN » 2:40a MNL
China Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: Dec 2, 2018
9:55a MNL » 3:15a ICN
China Airlines 1 stop (17h20m)
$429
outward: Dec 1, 2018
12:05a ICN » 3:50a MNL
Asiana Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Dec 2, 2018
5:10p MNL » 8:55p ICN
Asiana Airlines direct (3h45m)
$429
outward: Dec 2, 2018
12:05a ICN » 3:50a MNL
Asiana Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Dec 3, 2018
5:30a MNL » 9:15a ICN
Asiana Airlines direct (3h45m)
$579
outward: Nov 30, 2018
2:40p ICN » 10:25p MNL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (31h45m)
inbound: Dec 2, 2018
7:40a MNL » 4:30p ICN
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Manila (Philippines):
Find the cheapest Seoul Manila flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Seoul - Manila with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Manila New York - Manila London - Manila Chicago - Manila San Francisco - Manila See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Seoul to Manila

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Cathay Pacific
  • China Airlines
  • Zest Airways
Zest Airways
outbound: Jun 2, 2018
Zest Airways direct
return: Jun 2, 2018
Unknown Company direct
Cathay Pacific
outbound: Jun 2, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: Jun 2, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
Asiana Airlines
outbound: Dec 29, 2018
Asiana Airlines direct
return: Jan 25, 2019
Asiana Airlines direct
China Airlines
outbound: Dec 1, 2018
China Airlines 1 stop
return: Dec 2, 2018
China Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Seoul - Manila

Average flight duration: 3h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Manila, Philippines
  • Airport(s):
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
  • Sangley Point Air Base (NSP)
  • Local time:
  • May 28, 2018 7:29 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 85ºF, max. 99ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Seoul, South Korea
  • Airport(s):
  • Gimpo International Airport (GMP)
  • Incheon International Airport (ICN)
  • Local time:
  • May 28, 2018 8:29 AM, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 86ºF