Take off on cheap flights from Bangkok to Melbourne, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Bangkok to Melbourne by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$358
outward: Aug 4, 2018
3:20p DMK » 12:00p MEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: Sep 8, 2018
5:05a MEL » 2:25p BKK
Jetstar Airways direct (9h20m)
$412
outward: Feb 13, 2019
3:05a BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Mar 13, 2019
2:00a MEL » 2:35a BKK
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h35m)
$424
outward: Feb 2, 2019
3:25p BKK » 12:30a MEL
Jetstar Airways direct (9h05m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
2:15a MEL » 2:30a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h15m)
$541
outward: Feb 1, 2019
12:15p BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
2:15a MEL » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
$562
outward: Feb 3, 2019
12:15p BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Mar 2, 2019
2:15a MEL » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
$572
outward: Aug 5, 2018
3:05p BKK » 3:00a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: Sep 7, 2018
4:10a MEL » 6:45p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
$574
outward: Aug 4, 2018
12:00p DMK » 3:00a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Sep 7, 2018
4:10a MEL » 6:45p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
$574
outward: Feb 1, 2019
12:15p BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
2:15a MEL » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
$574
outward: Feb 2, 2019
8:55a BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
2:15a MEL » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
$576
outward: Aug 5, 2018
3:05p BKK » 3:00a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
4:10a MEL » 6:45p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
$577
outward: Aug 4, 2018
12:00p DMK » 3:00a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
4:10a MEL » 6:45p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
$585
outward: Feb 1, 2019
12:15p BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
2:15a MEL » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
$585
outward: Feb 2, 2019
8:55a BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
2:15a MEL » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
$594
outward: Feb 3, 2019
12:15p BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
2:15a MEL » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
$606
outward: Feb 3, 2019
12:15p BKK » 1:05a MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
2:15a MEL » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
Return
Departure
27 February Feb Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 February Feb Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
01 March Mar Friday $retDate.dayShortName
02 March Mar Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
03 March Mar Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
04 March Mar Monday $retDate.dayShortName
05 March Mar Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 January Jan Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
31 January Jan Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
01 February Feb Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$573 $540 $585
02 February Feb Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$573 $423 $585
03 February Feb Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$594 $561 $606
04 February Feb Monday $outDate.dayShortName
05 February Feb Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
Find the cheapest Bangkok Melbourne flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bangkok - Melbourne with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Melbourne New York - Melbourne London - Melbourne Miami - Melbourne Chicago - Melbourne San Francisco - Melbourne See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Bangkok to Melbourne

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • AirAsia
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qantas Airways
AirAsia
outbound: Aug 4, 2018
AirAsia 1 stop
return: Sep 8, 2018
Jetstar Airways direct
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Feb 13, 2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 13, 2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
Qantas Airways
outbound: Aug 4, 2018
Qantas Airways 1 stop
return: Sep 8, 2018
Jetstar Airways direct

Travel tips for flights Bangkok - Melbourne

Average flight duration: 9h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Melbourne, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Essendon Airport (MEB)
  • Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
  • Melbourne Avalon Airport (AVV)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 23, 2018 12:54 AM, GMT+10
  • Weather:
  • min. 45ºF, max. 54ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 9:54 PM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 84ºF, max. 93ºF