Take off on cheap flights from Caracas to Miami, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Caracas to Miami by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$418
outward: Nov 16, 2018
7:30p CCS » 12:00a MIA
Avior Airlines direct (4h30m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
1:30p MIA » 4:00p CCS
Avior Airlines direct (2h30m)
$418
outward: Nov 16, 2018
7:30p CCS » 12:00a MIA
Avior Airlines direct (4h30m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
1:30p MIA » 4:00p CCS
Avior Airlines direct (2h30m)
$421
outward: Oct 19, 2018
8:30p CCS » 12:00a MIA
Avior Airlines direct (3h30m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
12:30p MIA » 4:00p CCS
Avior Airlines direct (3h30m)
$474
outward: Dec 2, 2018
5:00p CCS » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (9h10m)
inbound: Dec 10, 2018
1:00p MIA » 7:40p CCS
Avior Airlines 1 stop (6h40m)
$476
outward: Nov 8, 2018
4:00p VLN » 12:45a MIA
ASL Airlines 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: Feb 6, 2019
1:00p MIA » 5:45p VLN
ASL Airlines 1 stop (4h45m)
$480
outward: Nov 21, 2018
4:00p VLN » 12:45a MIA
ASL Airlines 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
2:00p MIA » 7:00p VLN
ASL Airlines 1 stop (5h)
$504
outward: Oct 7, 2018
5:00p VLN » 1:45a MIA
ASL Airlines 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
2:00p MIA » 8:00p VLN
ASL Airlines 1 stop (6h)
$510
outward: Dec 3, 2018
5:00p CCS » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (9h10m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
1:30p MIA » 4:00p CCS
Avior Airlines direct (2h30m)
$517
outward: Nov 27, 2018
5:00p CCS » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (9h10m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
1:00p MIA » 3:20p CCS
Avior Airlines 1 stop (26h20m)
$517
outward: Dec 6, 2018
5:00p CCS » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (9h10m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
1:00p MIA » 3:20p CCS
Avior Airlines 1 stop (26h20m)
$521
outward: Nov 27, 2018
7:50p VLN » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
1:00p MIA » 6:50p VLN
Avior Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
$521
outward: Dec 3, 2018
7:50p VLN » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: May 6, 2019
2:00p MIA » 7:50p VLN
Avior Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
$521
outward: Dec 3, 2018
7:50p VLN » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: May 10, 2019
2:00p MIA » 7:50p VLN
Avior Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
$534
outward: Dec 3, 2018
6:45p VLN » 12:45a MIA
ASL Airlines 1 stop (6h)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
2:00p MIA » 7:00p VLN
ASL Airlines 1 stop (5h)
$566
outward: Dec 30, 2018
5:00p CCS » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (9h10m)
inbound: Jan 30, 2019
1:00p MIA » 3:20p CCS
Avior Airlines 1 stop (26h20m)
$579
outward: Dec 6, 2018
4:00p VLN » 12:45a MIA
ASL Airlines 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
2:00p MIA » 7:00p VLN
ASL Airlines 1 stop (5h)
$598
outward: Dec 7, 2018
12:20a CCS » 6:50a MIA
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
10:49a MIA » 5:10p CCS
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h21m)
$598
outward: Dec 4, 2018
12:20a CCS » 6:50a MIA
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: May 16, 2019
12:00p MIA » 6:13p CCS
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h13m)
$598
outward: Dec 7, 2018
12:20a CCS » 6:50a MIA
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
10:49a MIA » 5:10p CCS
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h21m)
$598
outward: Dec 7, 2018
12:20a CCS » 6:50a MIA
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
10:49a MIA » 5:10p CCS
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h21m)
$598
outward: Dec 7, 2018
12:20a CCS » 6:50a MIA
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
10:37p MIA » 11:11p CCS
Copa Airlines 1 stop (24h34m)
$600
outward: Apr 15, 2019
8:50p VLN » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: Jun 25, 2019
2:00p MIA » 7:50p VLN
Avior Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
$604
outward: Dec 7, 2018
12:20a CCS » 6:50a MIA
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
10:49a MIA » 5:10p CCS
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h21m)
$604
outward: Dec 7, 2018
12:20a CCS » 6:50a MIA
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
10:49a MIA » 5:10p CCS
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h21m)
$621
outward: Jan 12, 2019
7:50p VLN » 2:10a MIA
Avior Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jun 22, 2019
2:00p MIA » 7:50p VLN
Avior Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
$633
outward: Dec 14, 2018
12:20a CCS » 6:50a MIA
Copa Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
10:57p MIA » 6:21a CCS
Copa Airlines 1 stop (7h24m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Miami (USA):
Find the cheapest Caracas Miami flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Caracas - Miami with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Miami New York - Miami London - Miami Chicago - Miami San Francisco - Miami See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Caracas to Miami

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • American Airlines
American Airlines
outbound: Apr 15, 2019
American Airlines direct
return: Jun 25, 2019
American Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Caracas - Miami

Average flight duration: 2h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 25, 2018 8:34 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 75ºF, max. 88ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Caracas, Venezuela
  • Airport(s):
  • Simón Bolívar International Airport (CCS)
  • La Guaira Airport (LAG)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 25, 2018 8:34 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 54ºF, max. 73ºF