Take off on cheap flights from New York to Miami, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from New York to Miami by date

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$100
Spirit Airlines outward: Feb 5, 2020
6:30p LGA » 9:53p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h23m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 16, 2020
1:25p FLL » 4:26p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$105
Frontier Airlines outward: Feb 4, 2020
4:47a LGA » 7:59a MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h12m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 6, 2020
2:25a FLL » 5:23a LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
$105
Frontier Airlines outward: Feb 4, 2020
4:47a LGA » 7:59a MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h12m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 6, 2020
2:25a FLL » 5:23a LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
$105
Frontier Airlines outward: Feb 4, 2020
4:47a LGA » 7:59a MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h12m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 6, 2020
2:25a FLL » 5:23a LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
$105
Frontier Airlines outward: Feb 4, 2020
4:47a LGA » 7:59a MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h12m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 6, 2020
2:25a FLL » 5:23a LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
$122
Spirit Airlines outward: Feb 6, 2020
2:00a LGA » 5:00a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 16, 2020
5:24p FLL » 8:29p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (3h05m)
$137
Frontier Airlines outward: Feb 6, 2020
4:47a LGA » 7:59a MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h12m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 16, 2020
1:25p FLL » 4:26p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$159
Spirit Airlines outward: Mar 1, 2020
12:00p EWR » 3:01p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Mar 3, 2020
3:59a FLL » 1:57p EWR
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (9h58m)
$159
Spirit Airlines outward: Mar 1, 2020
12:00p EWR » 3:01p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Mar 3, 2020
3:59a FLL » 1:57p EWR
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (9h58m)
$164
Frontier Airlines outward: Jan 25, 2020
6:30p EWR » 9:48p MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h18m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 1, 2020
3:43p FLL » 6:40p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h57m)
$166
United Airlines outward: Jan 26, 2020
2:29a EWR » 5:40a MIA
United Airlines direct (3h11m)
United Airlines inbound: Feb 1, 2020
1:05p MIA » 4:00p EWR
United Airlines direct (2h55m)
$174
Frontier Airlines outward: Mar 19, 2020
6:29p EWR » 9:46p MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h17m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Mar 23, 2020
10:45a MIA » 1:55p EWR
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$186
Frontier Airlines outward: Feb 15, 2020
11:59p LGA » 6:26a MIA
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (6h27m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 25, 2020
1:25p FLL » 4:26p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$190
Frontier Airlines outward: Jan 26, 2020
12:00p EWR » 3:18p MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h18m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 2, 2020
3:43p FLL » 6:40p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h57m)
$190
Frontier Airlines outward: Jan 26, 2020
12:00p EWR » 3:18p MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h18m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 2, 2020
5:00p FLL » 7:59p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h59m)
$193
Spirit Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
8:30p LGA » 11:52p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h22m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Mar 16, 2020
1:25a FLL » 4:25a LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
$194
Frontier Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
6:29p EWR » 9:46p MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h17m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Mar 15, 2020
10:45a MIA » 1:55p EWR
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$196
JetBlue outward: Mar 12, 2020
11:35a EWR » 2:38p FLL
JetBlue direct (3h03m)
JetBlue inbound: Mar 15, 2020
12:52p FLL » 3:40p JFK
JetBlue direct (2h48m)
$216
Spirit Airlines outward: Mar 19, 2020
11:30a LGA » 2:36p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h06m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Mar 24, 2020
3:51a FLL » 2:00p EWR
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (10h09m)
$228
Frontier Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
10:07p ISP » 1:12a FLL
Frontier Airlines direct (3h05m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Mar 16, 2020
1:22a FLL » 4:12a ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h50m)
$228
Spirit Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
5:30p LGA » 8:49p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h19m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Mar 15, 2020
4:29p FLL » 7:29p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
$229
Spirit Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
10:45p EWR » 1:52a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h07m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Mar 16, 2020
1:59a FLL » 4:56a EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h57m)
$229
Frontier Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
10:07p ISP » 1:12a FLL
Frontier Airlines direct (3h05m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Mar 16, 2020
1:22a FLL » 4:12a ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h50m)
$229
Frontier Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
10:07p ISP » 1:12a FLL
Frontier Airlines direct (3h05m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Mar 16, 2020
1:22a FLL » 4:12a ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h50m)
$230
Frontier Airlines outward: Mar 12, 2020
10:07p ISP » 1:12a FLL
Frontier Airlines direct (3h05m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Mar 16, 2020
1:22a FLL » 4:12a ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h50m)
$231
Unknown Company outward: Feb 16, 2020
3:59a EWR » 11:52p MIA
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h53m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Feb 25, 2020
12:00p MIA » 6:44p EWR
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (6h44m)
$240
Frontier Airlines outward: May 21, 2020
4:59p LGA » 8:21p MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h22m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: May 30, 2020
7:50p MIA » 11:02p LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h12m)
$240
Spirit Airlines outward: Feb 1, 2020
2:00a LGA » 5:00a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Feb 4, 2020
5:25a FLL » 3:04p EWR
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (9h39m)
$241
Frontier Airlines outward: Feb 22, 2020
4:47a LGA » 7:59a MIA
Frontier Airlines direct (3h12m)
Unknown Company inbound: Feb 22, 2020
4:17p MIA » 2:28p EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h11m)
$253
Unknown Company outward: Feb 15, 2020
7:00p EWR » 1:23a MIA
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h23m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Feb 25, 2020
12:00p MIA » 6:44p EWR
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (6h44m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Miami (USA):
Find the cheapest New York Miami flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for New York - Miami with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from New York to Miami

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • JetBlue
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Mar 1, 2020
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Mar 2, 2020
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
JetBlue
outbound: May 21, 2020
JetBlue direct
return: May 31, 2020
JetBlue direct
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Feb 3, 2020
Frontier Airlines direct
return: Feb 5, 2020
Spirit Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Feb 3, 2020
United Airlines direct
return: Feb 5, 2020
Frontier Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Jan 31, 2020
American Airlines direct
return: Feb 3, 2020
United Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Mar 14, 2020
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Mar 21, 2020
Frontier Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights New York - Miami

Information on Miami
Route

Average flight duration: 3h08m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 23, 2020 5:25 PM, GMT-5
  • Departure city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 23, 2020 5:25 PM, GMT-5

Why travel by plane from New York to Miami?

Traveling by plane from New York to Miami is by far the fastest way to travel between the two cities, with a flight time of approximately 3h 20m. Driving, taking the bus or traveling by train can take over a day. There are a large number of low cost flights available for travelers hoping to grab a bargain, with airlines such as Spirit, Frontier and jetBlue flying on this route. Flights depart from a number of airports in New York, including JFK, Newark and LaGuardia, meaning there's sure to be one to suit everyone.

What is there to see and do in Miami?

Miami is rich in things to see and do. The city's beaches are one of the area's most popular attractions with white sand, palm trees and warm weather for much of the year. South Beach, Key Biscayne, Sunny Isles Beach, North Beach and more await. A vibrant nightlife, great shopping, delicious places to eat and drink, artistic districts such as Wynwood's Art District, and plenty of accommodation options all make Miami a popular destination in Florida.