Take off on cheap flights from Orlando to Miami, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Orlando to Miami by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$111
outward: Oct 10, 2018
7:10p MCO » 8:29p FLL
Silver Airways direct (1h19m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
12:50a FLL » 2:05a MCO
Silver Airways direct (1h15m)
$113
outward: Aug 29, 2018
3:53a MCO » 4:53a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 1, 2018
1:25p FLL » 2:26p MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h01m)
$113
outward: Aug 14, 2018
3:43a MCO » 4:41a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (58m)
inbound: Aug 15, 2018
1:25p FLL » 2:28p MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h03m)
$113
outward: Aug 28, 2018
3:53a MCO » 4:53a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
1:25p FLL » 2:26p MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h01m)
$114
outward: Sep 23, 2018
3:42a MCO » 4:42a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
2:35a FLL » 3:35a MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h)
$114
outward: Sep 24, 2018
3:42a MCO » 4:42a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
2:35a FLL » 3:35a MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h)
$114
outward: Aug 20, 2018
3:53a MCO » 4:53a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
1:25p FLL » 2:26p MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h01m)
$114
outward: Jul 28, 2018
3:43a MCO » 4:41a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (58m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
1:25p FLL » 2:28p MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h03m)
$114
outward: Jul 28, 2018
3:43a MCO » 4:41a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (58m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
1:25p FLL » 2:28p MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h03m)
$122
outward: Jul 29, 2018
3:43a MCO » 4:41a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (58m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
1:25p FLL » 2:28p MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h03m)
$137
outward: Jul 26, 2018
3:43a MCO » 4:41a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (58m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:25p FLL » 2:28p MCO
Spirit Airlines direct (1h03m)
$144
outward: Apr 13, 2019
7:50p MCO » 9:10p FLL
Silver Airways direct (1h20m)
inbound: Apr 20, 2019
3:40p FLL » 4:55p MCO
Silver Airways direct (1h15m)
$146
outward: Apr 23, 2019
1:10a MCO » 2:29a FLL
Silver Airways direct (1h19m)
inbound: Apr 25, 2019
3:40p FLL » 4:55p MCO
Silver Airways direct (1h15m)
$160
outward: Jul 29, 2018
1:14p MCO » 2:15p MIA
Delta Air Lines direct (1h01m)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
2:15a MIA » 3:30a MCO
Delta Air Lines direct (1h15m)
$258
outward: Nov 17, 2018
1:00p MCO » 2:05p FLL
Unknown Airline direct (1h05m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
12:10p FLL » 1:10p MCO
Unknown Airline direct (1h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Miami (USA):
Find the cheapest Orlando Miami flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Orlando - Miami with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Miami New York - Miami London - Miami Chicago - Miami San Francisco - Miami See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Orlando to Miami

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Jul 27, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Aug 3, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Nov 17, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Nov 25, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jul 29, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Aug 5, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Jul 28, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Aug 4, 2018
American Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Orlando - Miami

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 12:48 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 79ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Orlando, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Orlando Executive Airport (ORL)
  • Orlando International Airport (MCO)
  • Sanford International Airport (SFB)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 12:48 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 84ºF