Take off on cheap flights from Johannesburg to Milan, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Johannesburg to Milan by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$542
outward: May 26, 2018
11:00a JNB » 7:00a MXP
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: May 29, 2018
11:00a MXP » 7:30a JNB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
$569
outward: May 26, 2018
11:00a JNB » 7:00a MXP
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: May 27, 2018
11:00a MXP » 7:30a JNB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
$576
outward: Apr 11, 2019
6:25p JNB » 6:15p MXP
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
inbound: Apr 30, 2019
7:45p MXP » 10:25a JNB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
$720
outward: May 26, 2018
8:20p JNB » 1:10p MXP
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: May 28, 2018
10:40p MXP » 2:40p JNB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h)
$839
outward: Jun 24, 2018
11:00p JNB » 7:25a MXP
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
9:15p MXP » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h50m)
$870
outward: Jun 24, 2018
8:20a JNB » 7:25a MXP
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: Jul 11, 2018
10:50p MXP » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
$907
outward: Jun 23, 2018
2:10p JNB » 5:20a MXP
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: Jul 11, 2018
10:50p MXP » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
$908
outward: Jun 24, 2018
7:25p JNB » 8:40a MXP
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: Jul 9, 2018
6:15p BGY » 7:40a JNB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$908
outward: Jun 25, 2018
7:25p JNB » 8:40a MXP
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: Jul 9, 2018
6:15p BGY » 7:40a JNB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$922
outward: Jun 25, 2018
7:25p JNB » 8:40a MXP
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: Jul 11, 2018
6:00p LIN » 7:25a JNB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$1,318
outward: Jun 25, 2018
10:20p JNB » 2:20p MXP
Emirates 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
11:20a MXP » 10:15a JNB
Emirates 1 stop (22h55m)
$1,330
outward: Jun 23, 2018
1:40p JNB » 8:15a MXP
Emirates 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: Jul 9, 2018
2:05p MXP » 10:15a JNB
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
$1,330
outward: Jun 23, 2018
1:40p JNB » 8:15a MXP
Emirates 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
11:20a MXP » 10:15a JNB
Emirates 1 stop (22h55m)
$5,996
outward: Apr 11, 2019
7:25p JNB » 8:25a MXP
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h)
inbound: Apr 30, 2019
7:50p MXP » 8:30a JNB
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h40m)
Return
Departure
06 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
07 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
08 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
09 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
10 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
11 July Jul Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
12 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
20 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
21 June Jun Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
22 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
23 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,329 $1,329 $907
24 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$907 $839 $869
25 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$907 $1,317 $922
26 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Milan (Italy):
Find the cheapest Johannesburg Milan flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Johannesburg - Milan with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Milan London - Milan Miami - Milan Chicago - Milan See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Johannesburg to Milan

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Emirates
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
outbound: Jun 10, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 31, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Jun 10, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Aug 31, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Apr 11, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Apr 30, 2019
Air France 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Jun 10, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Aug 31, 2018
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Johannesburg - Milan

Average flight duration: 17h27m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Milan, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Linate Airport (LIN)
  • Malpensa Airport (MXP)
  • Orio al Serio Airport (BGY)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 5:27 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 86ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 5:27 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 70ºF