Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Mumbai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dublin to Mumbai by date

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$844
Oman Air outward: Dec 13, 2019
6:15a DUB » 2:10a BOM
Oman Air 2 stops (19h55m)
Oman Air inbound: Dec 15, 2019
11:45a BOM » 11:55a DUB
Oman Air 2 stops (24h10m)
$849
Oman Air outward: Dec 13, 2019
6:15a DUB » 2:10a BOM
Oman Air 2 stops (19h55m)
Oman Air inbound: Dec 15, 2019
11:45a BOM » 11:55a DUB
Oman Air 2 stops (24h10m)
$921
Oman Air outward: Dec 13, 2019
6:15a DUB » 2:10a BOM
Oman Air 2 stops (19h55m)
Oman Air inbound: Dec 15, 2019
11:45a BOM » 11:55a DUB
Oman Air 2 stops (24h10m)
$1,006
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 12, 2019
9:35a DUB » 10:10p BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 15, 2020
12:10a BOM » 7:45a DUB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (31h35m)
$1,019
Oman Air outward: Dec 13, 2019
6:15a DUB » 2:10a BOM
Oman Air 2 stops (19h55m)
Oman Air inbound: Dec 15, 2019
11:45a BOM » 12:15a DUB
Oman Air 2 stops (36h30m)
$1,054
Oman Air outward: Dec 13, 2019
6:15a DUB » 2:10a BOM
Oman Air 2 stops (19h55m)
Oman Air inbound: Dec 15, 2019
11:45a BOM » 12:15a DUB
Oman Air 2 stops (36h30m)
$1,166
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 15, 2019
9:35a DUB » 10:35a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (25h)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 17, 2020
12:10a BOM » 6:15p DUB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (42h05m)
$1,290
British Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
9:45p DUB » 7:45p BOM
British Airways 1 stop (22h)
British Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
8:45a BOM » 10:05p DUB
British Airways 1 stop (13h20m)
$1,294
British Airways outward: Dec 13, 2019
7:40a DUB » 7:45p BOM
British Airways 1 stop (12h05m)
British Airways inbound: Dec 15, 2019
8:45a BOM » 10:05p DUB
British Airways 1 stop (13h20m)
$1,315
British Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
7:40a DUB » 7:45p BOM
British Airways 1 stop (12h05m)
British Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
8:45a BOM » 11:35p DUB
British Airways 1 stop (14h50m)
$1,357
British Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
8:00a DUB » 7:45p BOM
British Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
British Airways inbound: Jan 9, 2020
9:45p BOM » 8:05p DUB
British Airways 1 stop (22h20m)
$1,361
IndiGo outward: Dec 22, 2019
12:15p DUB » 12:40a BOM
IndiGo 1 stop (12h25m)
IndiGo inbound: Jan 10, 2020
2:20a BOM » 5:00p DUB
IndiGo 1 stop (14h40m)
$1,364
IndiGo outward: Dec 22, 2019
12:15p DUB » 12:40a BOM
IndiGo 1 stop (12h25m)
IndiGo inbound: Jan 10, 2020
2:20a BOM » 5:00p DUB
IndiGo 1 stop (14h40m)
$1,370
IndiGo outward: Dec 22, 2019
12:15p DUB » 12:40a BOM
IndiGo 1 stop (12h25m)
IndiGo inbound: Jan 10, 2020
2:20a BOM » 5:00p DUB
IndiGo 1 stop (14h40m)
$1,375
IndiGo outward: Dec 22, 2019
12:15p DUB » 12:40a BOM
IndiGo 1 stop (12h25m)
IndiGo inbound: Jan 10, 2020
2:20a BOM » 5:00p DUB
IndiGo 1 stop (14h40m)
$1,381
IndiGo outward: Dec 22, 2019
12:15p DUB » 12:40a BOM
IndiGo 1 stop (12h25m)
IndiGo inbound: Jan 10, 2020
2:20a BOM » 5:00p DUB
IndiGo 1 stop (14h40m)
$1,459
British Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
9:40p DUB » 7:45p BOM
British Airways 1 stop (22h05m)
British Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
8:45a BOM » 11:35p DUB
British Airways 1 stop (14h50m)
$1,462
British Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
8:45p DUB » 7:45p BOM
British Airways 1 stop (23h)
British Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
8:45a BOM » 11:05p DUB
British Airways 1 stop (14h20m)
$1,471
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
9:35a DUB » 10:10p BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
4:40p BOM » 7:45a DUB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
$1,471
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
9:35a DUB » 10:10p BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
12:45p BOM » 7:45a DUB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
$1,471
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
9:35a DUB » 2:55a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h20m)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
12:10a BOM » 7:45a DUB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (31h35m)
$1,476
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
9:35a DUB » 10:35a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (25h)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
12:10a BOM » 7:45a DUB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (31h35m)
$1,482
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
9:35a DUB » 2:55a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h20m)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
4:40p BOM » 7:45a DUB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
$1,483
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 22, 2019
9:35a DUB » 2:55a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h20m)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 10, 2020
4:55a BOM » 7:45a DUB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (26h50m)
$1,498
Emirates outward: Dec 22, 2019
1:55p DUB » 3:55a BOM
Emirates 1 stop (14h)
Emirates inbound: Jan 10, 2020
2:40p BOM » 7:55p DUB
Emirates 1 stop (29h15m)
$1,499
Emirates outward: Dec 22, 2019
1:55p DUB » 3:55a BOM
Emirates 1 stop (14h)
Emirates inbound: Jan 10, 2020
2:40p BOM » 7:55p DUB
Emirates 1 stop (29h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mumbai (India):
Find the cheapest Dublin Mumbai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Mumbai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Mumbai

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
Etihad Airways
outbound: Dec 12, 2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Jan 15, 2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Dec 12, 2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Jan 15, 2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Dec 12, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Jan 15, 2020
Air France 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dublin - Mumbai

Average flight duration: 15h17m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mumbai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 24, 2019 4:35 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 24, 2019 12:05 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 32ºF, max. 47ºF