Take off on cheap flights from Muscat to Mumbai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Muscat to Mumbai by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$153
outward: Oct 31, 2018
9:45p MCT » 12:25a BOM
Jet Airways India direct (2h40m)
inbound: Nov 29, 2018
6:05p BOM » 8:45p MCT
Jet Airways India direct (2h40m)
$154
outward: Jul 6, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$154
outward: Jul 7, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 21, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$155
outward: Nov 1, 2018
6:00p MCT » 8:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Nov 29, 2018
3:55p BOM » 6:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$160
outward: Jun 25, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$160
outward: Aug 21, 2018
10:25p MCT » 1:15a BOM
Jet Airways India direct (2h50m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
2:00p BOM » 9:00p MCT
SpiceJet 1 stop (7h)
$166
outward: Jul 3, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$166
outward: Jul 16, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$167
outward: Jul 5, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$169
outward: Jul 19, 2018
10:25p MCT » 1:15a BOM
Jet Airways India direct (2h50m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
6:50p BOM » 9:25p MCT
Jet Airways India direct (2h35m)
$170
outward: Aug 27, 2018
10:25p MCT » 1:15a BOM
Jet Airways India direct (2h50m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
6:50p BOM » 9:25p MCT
Jet Airways India direct (2h35m)
$170
outward: Jul 3, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$170
outward: Jul 3, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$178
outward: Aug 28, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$183
outward: Nov 29, 2018
9:45p MCT » 12:25a BOM
Jet Airways India direct (2h40m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
5:30p BOM » 8:25p MCT
Air India direct (2h55m)
$186
outward: Jul 21, 2018
10:20p MCT » 12:55a BOM
Air India direct (2h35m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
6:30p BOM » 9:25p MCT
Air India direct (2h55m)
$190
outward: Aug 2, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
2:00p BOM » 9:00p MCT
SpiceJet 1 stop (7h)
$190
outward: Aug 15, 2018
10:20p MCT » 12:55a BOM
Air India direct (2h35m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
6:30p BOM » 9:25p MCT
Air India direct (2h55m)
$195
outward: Jun 16, 2018
10:25p MCT » 1:15a BOM
Jet Airways India direct (2h50m)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
6:50p BOM » 9:25p MCT
Jet Airways India direct (2h35m)
$198
outward: Aug 21, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
4:00p BOM » 9:00p MCT
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h)
$198
outward: Jul 1, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
2:00p BOM » 9:00p MCT
SpiceJet 1 stop (7h)
$205
outward: Aug 15, 2018
10:20p MCT » 12:55a BOM
Air India direct (2h35m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
6:30p BOM » 9:25p MCT
Air India direct (2h55m)
$205
outward: Jun 6, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 21, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$206
outward: Aug 21, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
4:00p BOM » 9:00p MCT
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h)
$210
outward: Aug 19, 2018
10:10p MCT » 3:10a BOM
SpiceJet 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
2:00p BOM » 9:00p MCT
SpiceJet 1 stop (7h)
$210
outward: Aug 15, 2018
10:20p MCT » 12:55a BOM
Air India direct (2h35m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
6:30p BOM » 9:25p MCT
Air India direct (2h55m)
$218
outward: Aug 20, 2018
10:10p MCT » 3:10a BOM
SpiceJet 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
2:00p BOM » 9:00p MCT
SpiceJet 1 stop (7h)
$225
outward: May 30, 2018
8:55a MCT » 11:00p BOM
Emirates 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
1:00a BOM » 7:35a MCT
Emirates 1 stop (6h35m)
$226
outward: Jun 19, 2018
7:00p MCT » 9:45p BOM
IndiGo direct (2h45m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
4:55p BOM » 7:35p MCT
IndiGo direct (2h40m)
$227
outward: Jun 3, 2018
5:55p MCT » 9:35a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
1:05a BOM » 8:05a MCT
Etihad Airways 1 stop (7h)
Return
Departure
17 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
18 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
19 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
21 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
22 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
23 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
09 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$236
10 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
11 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
12 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
13 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$276 $321
14 June Jun Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$320 $296 $267 $330
15 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$236 $297 $330
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mumbai (India):
Find the cheapest Muscat Mumbai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Muscat - Mumbai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Mumbai London - Mumbai Miami - Mumbai Chicago - Mumbai San Francisco - Mumbai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Muscat to Mumbai

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air India
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Jet Airways India
  • Qatar Airways
Jet Airways India
outbound: Nov 1, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
return: Nov 29, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
Etihad Airways
outbound: Nov 1, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Nov 29, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Jun 1, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Jul 2, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
Air India
outbound: May 30, 2018
Air India direct
return: Jun 6, 2018
Air India direct
Qatar Airways
outbound: Nov 1, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Nov 29, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Muscat - Mumbai

Average flight duration: 2h38m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mumbai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM)
  • Local time:
  • May 28, 2018 1:38 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 85ºF, max. 89ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Muscat, Oman
  • Airport(s):
  • Muscat International Airport (MCT)
  • Local time:
  • May 28, 2018 12:08 PM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 88ºF, max. 96ºF