Take off on cheap flights from Newark to Mumbai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Newark to Mumbai by date

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$713
Kenya Airways outward: May 4, 2019
6:55p JFK » 12:15p BOM
Kenya Airways 1 stop (41h20m)
Kenya Airways inbound: May 11, 2019
1:15p BOM » 12:55p JFK
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h40m)
$750
Air China outward: May 4, 2019
6:40p EWR » 9:30p BOM
Air China 1 stop (26h50m)
Air China inbound: May 18, 2019
11:05p BOM » 5:55a JFK
Air China 1 stop (30h50m)
$772
Air China outward: May 10, 2019
8:30a JFK » 9:30p BOM
Air China 1 stop (37h)
Air China inbound: May 23, 2019
11:05p BOM » 5:55a JFK
Air China 1 stop (30h50m)
$789
Kuwait Airways outward: May 10, 2019
1:50a JFK » 12:45a BOM
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
Kuwait Airways inbound: May 21, 2019
9:35a BOM » 9:50p JFK
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (36h15m)
$815
Kuwait Airways outward: May 11, 2019
1:50a JFK » 12:45a BOM
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
Kuwait Airways inbound: May 23, 2019
9:35a BOM » 9:50p JFK
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (36h15m)
$833
Kuwait Airways outward: May 10, 2019
1:50a JFK » 12:45a BOM
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
Kuwait Airways inbound: May 21, 2019
9:35a BOM » 9:50p JFK
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (36h15m)
$838
Air China outward: May 3, 2019
8:30a JFK » 9:30p BOM
Air China 1 stop (37h)
Air China inbound: May 16, 2019
11:05p BOM » 5:55a JFK
Air China 1 stop (30h50m)
$848
Kuwait Airways outward: Apr 30, 2019
1:50a JFK » 12:45a BOM
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
Kuwait Airways inbound: Jun 1, 2019
9:35a BOM » 9:50p JFK
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (36h15m)
$860
Kuwait Airways outward: May 10, 2019
1:50a JFK » 12:45a BOM
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
Kuwait Airways inbound: May 24, 2019
9:35a BOM » 9:50p JFK
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (36h15m)
$876
Kenya Airways outward: May 5, 2019
6:55p JFK » 2:05a BOM
Kenya Airways 1 stop (31h10m)
Kenya Airways inbound: May 17, 2019
1:15p BOM » 12:55p JFK
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h40m)
$876
Kenya Airways outward: May 6, 2019
6:55p JFK » 2:05a BOM
Kenya Airways 1 stop (31h10m)
Kenya Airways inbound: May 17, 2019
1:15p BOM » 12:55p JFK
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h40m)
$877
Kenya Airways outward: May 5, 2019
6:55p JFK » 2:05a BOM
Kenya Airways 1 stop (31h10m)
Kenya Airways inbound: May 17, 2019
1:15p BOM » 12:55p JFK
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h40m)
$877
Kenya Airways outward: May 6, 2019
6:55p JFK » 2:05a BOM
Kenya Airways 1 stop (31h10m)
Kenya Airways inbound: May 17, 2019
1:15p BOM » 12:55p JFK
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h40m)
$878
Kenya Airways outward: May 5, 2019
6:55p JFK » 2:05a BOM
Kenya Airways 1 stop (31h10m)
Kenya Airways inbound: May 17, 2019
1:15p BOM » 12:55p JFK
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h40m)
$882
Kuwait Airways outward: May 10, 2019
1:50a JFK » 12:45a BOM
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
Kuwait Airways inbound: Jun 2, 2019
1:55a BOM » 9:50p JFK
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (19h55m)
$900
Emirates outward: May 2, 2019
5:20p JFK » 10:40a BOM
Emirates 1 stop (17h20m)
Emirates inbound: Jun 2, 2019
3:50p BOM » 2:50p JFK
Emirates 1 stop (23h)
$903
Emirates outward: May 5, 2019
5:20p JFK » 5:20p BOM
Emirates 1 stop (24h)
Emirates inbound: May 12, 2019
6:40a BOM » 2:50p JFK
Emirates 1 stop (32h10m)
$922
Emirates outward: May 8, 2019
5:20p JFK » 2:15p BOM
Emirates 1 stop (20h55m)
Emirates inbound: May 19, 2019
6:50p BOM » 2:50p JFK
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
$941
Etihad Airways outward: May 9, 2019
4:55a JFK » 4:15a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (23h20m)
Etihad Airways inbound: May 23, 2019
5:45a BOM » 10:00p JFK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (40h15m)
$941
Etihad Airways outward: May 9, 2019
4:55a JFK » 4:15a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (23h20m)
Etihad Airways inbound: May 23, 2019
5:45a BOM » 10:00p JFK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (40h15m)
$944
Air India outward: May 2, 2019
6:05p EWR » 8:50a BOM
Air India direct (14h45m)
Air India inbound: May 17, 2019
11:55a BOM » 1:25p JFK
Air India 1 stop (25h30m)
$986
Air China outward: May 8, 2019
6:40p EWR » 9:30p BOM
Air China 1 stop (26h50m)
Air China inbound: May 19, 2019
11:05p BOM » 5:55a JFK
Air China 1 stop (30h50m)
$1,003
Unknown Company outward: Jun 20, 2019
12:30a EWR » 9:30p BOM
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 22, 2019
9:20p BOM » 9:25p JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h05m)
$1,008
Etihad Airways outward: May 1, 2019
4:55a JFK » 4:15a BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (23h20m)
Uzbekistan Airways inbound: May 15, 2019
11:55a BOM » 4:55p JFK
Uzbekistan Airways 1 stop (29h)
$1,024
Unknown Company outward: Jun 20, 2019
12:35a EWR » 6:10p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 22, 2019
11:25p BOM » 1:31a EWR
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h06m)
$1,030
Unknown Company outward: Jun 21, 2019
12:35a EWR » 6:10p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 22, 2019
11:25p BOM » 9:45p JFK
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h20m)
$1,061
Emirates outward: May 2, 2019
5:20p JFK » 4:40a BOM
Emirates 1 stop (35h20m)
Emirates inbound: May 11, 2019
12:05p BOM » 2:50p JFK
Emirates 1 stop (26h45m)
$1,077
Unknown Company outward: Jun 21, 2019
12:00a EWR » 9:30p BOM
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 23, 2019
9:20p BOM » 9:40p EWR
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h20m)
$1,087
Air India outward: Apr 30, 2019
6:05p EWR » 8:50a BOM
Air India direct (14h45m)
Air India inbound: May 11, 2019
3:35a BOM » 5:20p JFK
Air India 1 stop (37h45m)
$1,104
Swiss outward: Jun 22, 2019
12:10a JFK » 6:10p BOM
Swiss 1 stop (18h)
United Airlines inbound: Jul 21, 2019
11:25p BOM » 7:40p JFK
United Airlines 1 stop (20h15m)
Return
Departure
17 May May Friday $retDate.dayShortName
18 May May Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
19 May May Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
20 May May Monday $retDate.dayShortName
21 May May Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
22 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
23 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
04 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$721
05 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$842
06 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$843
07 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
08 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$886
09 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$905
10 May May Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$759 $743
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mumbai (India):
Find the cheapest Newark Mumbai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newark - Mumbai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Newark to Mumbai

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air India
  • Emirates
  • United Airlines
Air India
outbound: Apr 30, 2019
Air India direct
return: May 11, 2019
Air India 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: May 8, 2019
United Airlines direct
return: May 20, 2019
Swiss 1 stop
Air Canada
outbound: Jul 24, 2019
Air Canada direct
return: Aug 17, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Jul 24, 2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: Aug 17, 2019
Emirates 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Newark - Mumbai

Average flight duration: 29h41m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mumbai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 26, 2019 7:15 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 85ºF, max. 96ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Newark, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 25, 2019 9:45 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 53ºF, max. 64ºF