Take off on cheap flights from Rome to Mumbai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Rome to Mumbai by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$508
outward: Dec 7, 2018
9:40a FCO » 10:20p BOM
Meridiana 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
12:20a BOM » 2:00p FCO
Meridiana 1 stop (13h40m)
$508
outward: Dec 8, 2018
9:40a FCO » 10:20p BOM
Meridiana 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
12:20a BOM » 2:00p FCO
Meridiana 1 stop (13h40m)
$547
outward: Dec 9, 2018
7:40p FCO » 1:40p BOM
Air India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
5:30a BOM » 6:05p FCO
Air India 1 stop (12h35m)
$568
outward: Dec 7, 2018
3:20p FCO » 3:50a BOM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
4:40p BOM » 1:40p FCO
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h)
$579
outward: Dec 8, 2018
2:35p FCO » 12:45a BOM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
2:25a BOM » 1:35p FCO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
$585
outward: Dec 9, 2018
9:00p FCO » 8:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: Dec 16, 2018
10:20p BOM » 4:55p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h35m)
$585
outward: Dec 9, 2018
9:00p FCO » 8:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: Dec 17, 2018
10:20p BOM » 12:10p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h50m)
$596
outward: Dec 7, 2018
6:10a FCO » 8:25p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: Dec 16, 2018
10:20p BOM » 4:55p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h35m)
$602
outward: Dec 8, 2018
10:40a FCO » 10:10p BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: Dec 16, 2018
11:45p BOM » 1:05p FCO
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h20m)
Return
Departure
13 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
14 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
15 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
16 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
17 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
18 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
19 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
05 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
06 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
07 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$595 $567 $508
08 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$602 $578 $508
09 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$585 $585 $547
10 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
11 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mumbai (India):
Find the cheapest Rome Mumbai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Rome - Mumbai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Mumbai London - Mumbai Miami - Mumbai Chicago - Mumbai San Francisco - Mumbai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Rome to Mumbai

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Rome to Mumbai. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Rome - Mumbai

Average flight duration: 15h14m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mumbai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 6:09 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 82ºF, max. 91ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 2:39 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 60ºF, max. 78ºF