Take off on cheap flights from Cincinnati to New York, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Cincinnati to New York by date

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$89
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$89
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$95
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$99
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$99
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$99
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$100
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$100
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$109
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$132
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$136
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 27, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 18, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:44p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h24m)
$139
Frontier Airlines outward: Aug 24, 2019
1:53a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h07m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Aug 26, 2019
3:16p LGA » 5:40p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h24m)
$140
Frontier Airlines outward: Aug 2, 2019
1:54a CVG » 4:01a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h07m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Aug 6, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:44p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h24m)
$140
Frontier Airlines outward: Aug 2, 2019
1:54a CVG » 4:01a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h07m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Aug 6, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:44p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h24m)
$141
United Airlines outward: Aug 22, 2019
12:00p CVG » 2:07p EWR
United Airlines direct (2h07m)
United Airlines inbound: Aug 27, 2019
3:55a EWR » 5:59a CVG
United Airlines direct (2h04m)
$160
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$164
Frontier Airlines outward: Sep 14, 2019
1:58a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h02m)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Oct 13, 2019
3:15p LGA » 5:51p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h36m)
$173
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$187
United Airlines outward: Jun 28, 2019
4:35p CVG » 6:29p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
United Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
6:05p EWR » 8:15p CVG
United Airlines direct (2h10m)
$188
United Airlines outward: Jun 28, 2019
4:35p CVG » 6:29p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
United Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
6:05p EWR » 8:15p CVG
United Airlines direct (2h10m)
$205
Allegiant Air outward: Jun 28, 2019
1:00p CVG » 3:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
Allegiant Air inbound: Jul 5, 2019
4:00p EWR » 6:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$211
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$211
Frontier Airlines outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:07a CVG » 4:07a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
Frontier Airlines inbound: Jul 5, 2019
3:20p LGA » 5:45p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h25m)
$235
Allegiant Air outward: Jun 28, 2019
1:00p CVG » 3:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
Allegiant Air inbound: Jul 5, 2019
4:00p EWR » 6:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Cincinnati New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cincinnati - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Cincinnati to New York

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Allegiant Air
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • United Airlines
Allegiant Air
outbound: Aug 23, 2019
Allegiant Air direct
return: Aug 26, 2019
Allegiant Air direct
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Aug 23, 2019
Frontier Airlines direct
return: Aug 26, 2019
Frontier Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Aug 23, 2019
United Airlines direct
return: Aug 26, 2019
United Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Aug 1, 2019
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Aug 6, 2019
Frontier Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Jul 17, 2019
American Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 23, 2019
American Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Cincinnati - New York

Average flight duration: 2h12m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • Jun 24, 2019 9:17 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 89ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Cincinnati, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Lunken Field (LUK)
  • Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG)
  • Local time:
  • Jun 24, 2019 9:17 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 85ºF