Take off on cheap flights from Miami to New York, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Miami to New York by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$120
outward: Sep 27, 2018
5:27p FLL » 8:24p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h57m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
12:00p EWR » 2:51p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h51m)
$127
outward: Sep 27, 2018
5:19p FLL » 8:14p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
9:25p EWR » 12:13a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h48m)
$134
outward: Jun 6, 2018
4:51p MIA » 1:15a LGA
United Airlines 1 stop (8h24m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
3:30a EWR » 6:23a MIA
United Airlines direct (2h53m)
$139
outward: Jun 6, 2018
12:00p FLL » 2:53p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
10:00p EWR » 1:01a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$140
outward: Jun 6, 2018
12:00p FLL » 2:53p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
3:12a EWR » 6:10a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
$145
outward: Sep 28, 2018
2:55a FLL » 5:50a EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
9:25p EWR » 12:13a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h48m)
$146
outward: Jun 6, 2018
6:50p PBI » 9:35p ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
12:00p EWR » 2:55p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h55m)
$146
outward: Jun 9, 2018
2:50a FLL » 5:44a EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h54m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
3:12a EWR » 6:10a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
$146
outward: Jun 8, 2018
12:00p FLL » 2:53p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
12:00p EWR » 2:55p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h55m)
$148
outward: Jun 1, 2018
12:00p FLL » 2:53p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
10:00p EWR » 1:01a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$152
outward: Jun 8, 2018
6:50p PBI » 9:35p ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
2:55p ISP » 5:50p PBI
Frontier Airlines direct (2h55m)
$155
outward: Jun 27, 2018
6:50p PBI » 9:35p ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
12:30p LGA » 3:27p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h57m)
$155
outward: Sep 27, 2018
5:19p FLL » 8:14p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
9:25p EWR » 12:13a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h48m)
$156
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:55a MIA » 2:48p EWR
United Airlines direct (2h53m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
3:40a EWR » 6:36a MIA
United Airlines direct (2h56m)
$158
outward: Jun 6, 2018
12:00p FLL » 2:53p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
11:55a EWR » 2:55p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$159
outward: Jun 27, 2018
6:50p PBI » 9:35p ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
12:30p LGA » 3:27p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h57m)
$160
outward: Jun 27, 2018
6:50p PBI » 9:35p ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
2:58p ISP » 5:50p PBI
Frontier Airlines direct (2h52m)
$160
outward: Jun 9, 2018
3:19a FLL » 6:10a JFK
JetBlue direct (2h51m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
1:53p EWR » 4:53p FLL
JetBlue direct (3h)
$164
outward: Jun 8, 2018
5:32p FLL » 8:27p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
2:55p ISP » 5:50p PBI
Frontier Airlines direct (2h55m)
$164
outward: Jun 20, 2018
6:50p PBI » 9:35p ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jun 26, 2018
2:29a LGA » 5:30a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$179
outward: Jun 19, 2018
5:27p FLL » 8:25p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
inbound: Jun 27, 2018
2:29a LGA » 5:30a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$182
outward: Jun 19, 2018
5:27p FLL » 8:25p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
inbound: Jun 27, 2018
2:29a LGA » 5:30a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$182
outward: Jul 19, 2018
1:50a MIA » 4:57a LGA
Unknown Airline direct (3h07m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
11:55p LGA » 3:21a MIA
Unknown Airline direct (3h26m)
$190
outward: Jul 5, 2018
5:27p FLL » 8:25p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
inbound: Jul 9, 2018
5:55p EWR » 8:55p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$191
outward: Jul 12, 2018
2:10p FLL » 5:05p EWR
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Aug 10, 2018
2:55p ISP » 5:47p PBI
Frontier Airlines direct (2h52m)
$192
outward: Jun 20, 2018
5:27p FLL » 8:25p LGA
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
inbound: Jun 26, 2018
2:29a LGA » 5:30a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$194
outward: Jul 27, 2018
12:40p FLL » 3:32p EWR
JetBlue direct (2h52m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
1:49a SWF » 4:55a FLL
JetBlue direct (3h06m)
$194
outward: Jul 20, 2018
6:50p PBI » 9:30p ISP
Frontier Airlines direct (2h40m)
inbound: Jul 24, 2018
2:29a LGA » 5:30a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$195
outward: Nov 8, 2018
6:37p FLL » 9:33p JFK
JetBlue direct (2h56m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
6:28p EWR » 9:26p FLL
JetBlue direct (2h58m)
$196
outward: Jul 21, 2018
4:05p FLL » 7:05p LGA
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 22, 2018
5:05p LGA » 8:20p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Miami New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Miami - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - New York London - New York Chicago - New York San Francisco - New York See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Miami to New York

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • JetBlue
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: May 29, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Jun 1, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
JetBlue
outbound: Dec 4, 2018
JetBlue direct
return: Dec 9, 2018
JetBlue direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Aug 17, 2018
Southwest Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 19, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: May 29, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Jun 1, 2018
American Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: May 29, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Jun 1, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
Frontier Airlines
outbound: May 29, 2018
Frontier Airlines 2 stops
return: Jun 1, 2018
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 2, 2018
United Airlines direct
return: Jun 5, 2018
United Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Miami - New York

Average flight duration: 2h57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 7:43 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 59ºF, max. 67ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 7:43 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 81ºF