Take off on cheap flights from Nice to New York, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Nice to New York by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$376
outward: Oct 16, 2018
9:55p NCE » 3:20a EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
4:50a EWR » 8:30p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h40m)
$387
outward: Oct 9, 2018
9:55p NCE » 3:20a EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
4:50a EWR » 9:20p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h30m)
$400
outward: Oct 9, 2018
9:55p NCE » 3:20a EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
4:50a EWR » 9:20p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h30m)
$438
outward: Oct 10, 2018
9:45p NCE » 3:20a EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h35m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
4:50a EWR » 10:20p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h30m)
$442
outward: Nov 4, 2018
11:45a NCE » 3:20a EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
4:50a EWR » 11:10a NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
$442
outward: Oct 22, 2018
10:20p NCE » 3:00a EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
4:50a EWR » 11:10a NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
$449
outward: Oct 23, 2018
12:55p NCE » 2:00a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
5:30a JFK » 5:40p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$449
outward: Oct 23, 2018
12:55p NCE » 2:00a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
5:30a JFK » 5:40p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$455
outward: Oct 24, 2018
10:20p NCE » 3:00a EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
4:50a EWR » 11:10a NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
$464
outward: Oct 22, 2018
10:20p NCE » 3:00a EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
4:50a EWR » 11:10a NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
$480
outward: Oct 8, 2018
9:50p NCE » 6:50p JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
10:10p JFK » 9:45a NCE
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
$482
outward: Dec 29, 2018
9:35p NCE » 7:35p EWR
SAS 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Mar 26, 2019
11:30p EWR » 12:05p NCE
SAS 1 stop (12h35m)
$484
outward: Oct 22, 2018
12:55p NCE » 2:00a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
5:30a JFK » 5:40p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$484
outward: Oct 22, 2018
12:55p NCE » 2:00a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
5:30a JFK » 5:40p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$484
outward: Oct 23, 2018
12:55p NCE » 2:00a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
5:30a JFK » 5:40p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$488
outward: Oct 9, 2018
6:50a NCE » 9:45p JFK
Swiss 1 stop (14h55m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
12:15a JFK » 12:20p NCE
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
$489
outward: Oct 8, 2018
9:50p NCE » 6:50p JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
12:15a JFK » 12:20p NCE
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
$490
outward: Oct 9, 2018
6:50a NCE » 9:45p JFK
Swiss 1 stop (14h55m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
10:10p JFK » 9:45a NCE
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
$512
outward: Oct 9, 2018
7:10a NCE » 7:40p JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
12:15a JFK » 12:20p NCE
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
$512
outward: Oct 10, 2018
7:10a NCE » 1:55a JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
12:15a JFK » 12:20p NCE
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
$516
outward: Oct 9, 2018
6:50a NCE » 9:45p JFK
Swiss 1 stop (14h55m)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
12:15a JFK » 12:20p NCE
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
$517
outward: Oct 21, 2018
9:50p NCE » 6:50p JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
12:15a JFK » 12:20p NCE
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
$518
outward: Oct 22, 2018
12:55p NCE » 2:00a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
5:30a JFK » 5:40p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$518
outward: Oct 23, 2018
12:55p NCE » 2:00a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
5:30a JFK » 5:40p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$518
outward: Oct 1, 2018
12:55p NCE » 9:50p EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (32h55m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
5:25a JFK » 5:35p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$521
outward: Oct 21, 2018
12:55p NCE » 2:00a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
5:30a JFK » 5:40p NCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$523
outward: Oct 8, 2018
12:55p NCE » 3:05a EWR
SAS 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
11:35p EWR » 12:05p NCE
SAS 1 stop (12h30m)
$526
outward: Oct 16, 2018
11:35a NCE » 4:30a JFK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
6:30p JFK » 10:40a NCE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
$526
outward: Oct 16, 2018
11:35a NCE » 4:30a JFK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
1:05a JFK » 5:25p NCE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
$526
outward: Oct 17, 2018
11:35a NCE » 4:30a JFK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
6:30p JFK » 10:40a NCE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
Return
Departure
28 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
29 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
30 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
31 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
02 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
03 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
21 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$559 $653 $517 $521 $546
22 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$616 $483 $442 $463 $517
23 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$708 $448 $573 $448 $517 $703 $703
24 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$535 $454 $586 $703
25 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$535 $709 $684 $679 $770 $770
26 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$709 $528
27 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$709 $679
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Nice New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Nice - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - New York London - New York Miami - New York Chicago - New York San Francisco - New York See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Nice to New York

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Turkish Airlines
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Mar 27, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: Apr 2, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Feb 11, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Apr 11, 2019
Air France 1 stop
LOT Polish Airlines
outbound: Dec 27, 2018
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: Jan 26, 2019
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
Iberia
outbound: Dec 29, 2018
Iberia 1 stop
return: Mar 25, 2019
Finnair 1 stop
British Airways
outbound: Dec 29, 2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: Mar 25, 2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Oct 23, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 27, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Aeroflot
outbound: Oct 22, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: Oct 27, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Nice - New York

Average flight duration: 18h13m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 6:31 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 64ºF, max. 73ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Nice, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 12:31 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 61ºF, max. 72ºF